Full schedules & scores

Upcoming Games: This week's schedule

Scores are updated when games are final. Games marked () are televised by SWX.

Monday, Sept. 22

Girls soccer
University vs. Lake City at Lake City High School, 4 p.m.
Fall boys soccer
Bonners Ferry at Libby, 5:30 p.m.
Slowpitch softball
Rogers vs. Central Valley at CVHS Varsity Softball Field, 4 p.m.
North Central vs. East Valley at East Valley High School, 4 p.m.
Mead vs. Gonzaga Prep at Gonzaga Preparatory School, 4 p.m.
Ferris vs. Mt. Spokane at Mt. Spokane High School, 4 p.m.
Shadle Park vs. University at University High School, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 23

Volleyball
Kettle Falls at Davenport
Northwest Christian vs. Wilbur-Creston at Wilbur
Inchelium at Cusick, 5 p.m.
Valley Christian at Columbia, 5:30 p.m.
Odessa-Harrington vs. Almira/Coulee-Hartline at Coulee City, 5:30 p.m.
Curlew at Republic, 5:30 p.m.
Northport at Selkirk, 5:30 p.m.
Waitsburg-Prescott at Asotin, 6 p.m.
Wallace at Clark Fork, 6 p.m.
Garfield-Palouse at Colton, 6 p.m.
St. Maries at Lakeside (ID), 6 p.m.
Reardan at Liberty, 6 p.m.
Kootenai at Mullan, 6 p.m.
Liberty Christian at Oakesdale, 6 p.m.
Chewelah at Colville, 6:30 p.m.
Riverside at Freeman, 6:30 p.m.
Lakeside (WA) at Medical Lake, 6:30 p.m.
Deer Park at Newport, 6:30 p.m.
Tekoa-Rosalia vs. Lind-Ritzville/Sprague at Ritzville, 6:30 p.m.
St. George’s at Springdale, 6:30 p.m.
Kellogg at Bonners Ferry, 7 p.m.
West Valley at Cheney, 7 p.m.
Pullman at Clarkston, 7 p.m.
Post Falls at Coeur d’Alene, 7 p.m.
Mt. Spokane vs. Ferris at Ferris High School, 7 p.m.
Shadle Park at Gonzaga Prep, 7 p.m.
Lewiston at Lake City, 7 p.m.
Timberlake at Lakeland, 7 p.m.
Central Valley vs. Mead at Mead High School, 7 p.m.
Lewis and Clark vs. North Central at North Central High School, 7 p.m.
Moscow at Sandpoint, 7 p.m.
Rogers vs. University at University High School, 7 p.m.
Girls soccer
Priest River at Timberlake, 3 p.m.
West Valley at Cheney, 4 p.m.
Pullman at Clarkston, 4 p.m.
Riverside at Freeman, 4 p.m.
Lakeside (WA) at Medical Lake, 4 p.m.
Deer Park at Newport, 4 p.m.
Priest River at Timberlake, 4 p.m.
Moscow at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.
Coeur d’Alene at Post Falls, 4:30 p.m.
Lake City at Sandpoint, 4:30 p.m.
Coeur d’Alene Charter at Kellogg, 6 p.m.
Northwest Christian at Upper Columbia Academy, 6 p.m.
Cross country
Colfax, Northwest Christian, Davenport at Colfax, 4 p.m.
Kettle Falls, Springdale, Wellpinit at Kettle Falls, 4 p.m.
Fall boys soccer
St. Maries at Valley Christian, 4 p.m.
Post Falls at Coeur d’Alene, 4:30 p.m.
Sandpoint at Lake City, 4:30 p.m.
Lakeland at Moscow, 4:30 p.m.
Priest River at Timberlake, 6 p.m.
Slowpitch softball
Shadle Park vs. East Valley at East Valley High School, 4 p.m.
North Central vs. Gonzaga Prep at Gonzaga Preparatory School, 4 p.m.
Lewis and Clark vs. Mt. Spokane at Mt. Spokane High School, 4 p.m.
Ferris vs. Rogers at Rogers High School, 4 p.m.
Central Valley vs. University at University High School, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 24

Volleyball
Priest River at St. George’s, 6:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Ferris vs. Mead at Mead High School, 4 p.m.
Lewis and Clark vs. Rogers at Rogers High School, 4 p.m.
North Central vs. Shadle Park at Shadle Park High School, 4 p.m.
Mt. Spokane vs. Central Valley at CVHS Stadium, 7 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep vs. University at University HS Stadium, 7 p.m.
Cross country
West Valley, East Valley at East Valley, 2:30 p.m.
North Central, Mead, Central Valley at Audubon Park, 4 p.m.
Cheney, Clarkston at Clarkston, 4 p.m.
Ferris, University, Gonzaga Prep at Comstock Park, 4 p.m.
Lewis and Clark, Mt. Spokane at Manito Park, 4 p.m.
Shadle, Rogers at Shadle Park, 4 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 25

Football
Central Valley vs. Shadle Park at Joe Albi Stadium, 7:15 p.m.
Volleyball
Clark Fork at Mullan, 6 p.m.
Oakesdale vs. St. John-Endicott at St. John, 6 p.m.
Garfield-Palouse at Touchet, 6 p.m.
Liberty vs. Waitsburg-Prescott at Waitsburg, 6 p.m.
Freeman at Colville, 6:30 p.m.
Lakeside (WA) at Deer Park, 6:30 p.m.
Reardan at Kettle Falls, 6:30 p.m.
Newport at Medical Lake, 6:30 p.m.
Timberlake at Priest River, 6:30 p.m.
Chewelah at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.
Colfax vs. Tekoa-Rosalia at Tekoa, 6:30 p.m.
Springdale vs. Wilbur-Creston at Wilbur, 6:30 p.m.
Lakeland at Coeur d’Alene, 7 p.m.
Clarkston at East Valley, 7 p.m.
Ferris vs. Lewis and Clark at Lewis & Clark High School, 7 p.m.
Post Falls at Moscow, 7 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep vs. Mt. Spokane at Mt. Spokane High School, 7 p.m.
University vs. North Central at North Central High School, 7 p.m.
Cheney at Pullman, 7 p.m.
Mead vs. Rogers at Rogers High School, 7 p.m.
Wallace at Coeur d’Alene Charter, 7:30 p.m.
Lakeside (ID) at Kootenai, 7:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Lakeland at Coeur d’Alene Charter, 4 p.m.
Freeman at Colville, 4 p.m.
Lakeside (WA) at Deer Park, 4 p.m.
Clarkston at East Valley, 4 p.m.
Newport at Medical Lake, 4 p.m.
Northport at Northwest Christian, 4 p.m.
Cheney at Pullman, 4 p.m.
Lewiston at Moscow, 4:30 p.m.
Fall boys soccer
Lake City at Lakeland, 4:30 p.m.
Moscow at Lewiston, 4:30 p.m.
Coeur d’Alene at Sandpoint, 4:30 p.m.
St. George’s at Bonners Ferry, 5:30 p.m.
Slowpitch softball
Rogers vs. East Valley at East Valley High School (Game 2), 3:30 p.m.
Rogers vs. East Valley at East Valley High School (Game 1), 3:30 p.m.
Mead vs. Lewis and Clark at Hart Field (Game 1), 3:30 p.m.
Mead vs. Lewis and Clark at Hart Field (Game 2), 3:30 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep vs. Mt. Spokane at Mt. Spokane High School (Game 2), 3:30 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep vs. Mt. Spokane at Mt. Spokane High School (Game 1), 3:30 p.m.
Ferris vs. North Central at North Central High School (Game 2), 3:30 p.m.
Ferris vs. North Central at North Central High School (Game 1), 3:30 p.m.
Central Valley vs. Shadle Park at Shadle Park High School (Game 1), 3:30 p.m.
Central Valley vs. Shadle Park at Shadle Park High School (Game 2), 3:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 26

Football
Columbia at Curlew, 3 p.m.
Clark Fork at Mullan, 3 p.m.
Inchelium at Wellpinit, 3 p.m.
Rogers vs. Mead at Joe Albi Stadium, 5 p.m.
Colton at Sunnyside Christian, 5:30 p.m.
Noxon at Wallace, 6:30 p.m.
Orofino at Asotin, 7 p.m.
Freeman at Chewelah, 7 p.m.
Highland at Coeur d’Alene, 7 p.m.
Northwest Christian at Colfax, 7 p.m.
Almira/Coulee-Hartline at Cusick, 7 p.m.
Mabton at DeSales, 7 p.m.
Medical Lake at Deer Park, 7 p.m.
Touchet at Garfield-Palouse, 7 p.m.
Mt. Spokane at Gonzaga Prep, 7 p.m.
Northport vs. Odessa-Harrington at Harrington, 7 p.m.
Lewiston vs. Hermiston at Hermiston, Ore., 7 p.m.
Waitsburg-Prescott vs. Heppner, Ore. at Hermiston, Ore., 7 p.m.
Lapwai at Kendrick, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Kettle Falls, 7 p.m.
Lakeside (ID) at Kootenai, 7 p.m.
Post Falls at Lakeland, 7 p.m.
Dayton at Liberty Christian, 7 p.m.
West Valley at Moscow, 7 p.m.
Lakeside (WA) at Newport, 7 p.m.
St. John-Endicott at Pomeroy, 7 p.m.
Clarkston at Priest River, 7 p.m.
Tekoa-Rosalia at Reardan, 7 p.m.
Wilbur-Creston vs. Lind-Ritzville/Sprague at Ritzville, 7 p.m.
Colville at Riverside, 7 p.m.
East Valley at Sandpoint, 7 p.m.
Davenport at Springdale, 7 p.m.
Bonners Ferry at St. Maries, 7 p.m.
Pullman at Timberlake, 7 p.m.
Deary at Timberline, 7 p.m.
Soap Lake at Tri-Cities Prep, 7 p.m.
Lake City at Tumwater, 7 p.m.
North Central at University, 7 p.m.
Republic vs. LaCrosse-Washtucna at Washtucna, 7 p.m.
Lewis and Clark vs. Ferris at Joe Albi Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Almira/Coulee-Hartline at Cusick, 4 p.m.
Shadle Park vs. Central Valley at CVHS Main Gym, 7 p.m.
Girls soccer
Ferris vs. Central Valley at CVHS Stadium, 4 p.m.
Mead vs. Lewis and Clark at Hart Field, 4 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep vs. North Central at Merkel Athletic Complex, 4 p.m.
University vs. Rogers at Rogers High School, 4 p.m.
Mt. Spokane vs. Shadle Park at Shadle Park High School, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 27

Volleyball
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague vs. Tri-Cities Prep at Pasco
Kootenai vs. TBA at Potlatch
TBA at West Valley
Curlew at Columbia, noon
Tekoa-Rosalia at Liberty, noon
Valley Christian at Republic, noon
Selkirk at Wellpinit, noon
Kettle Falls at Colfax, 12:30 p.m.
St. Maries at Orofino, 12:30 p.m.
Eastmont vs. Ferris at Ferris High School, 1 p.m.
St. Maries vs. Grangeville at Orofino, 3:30 p.m.
Sandpoint at Lewiston, 5 p.m.
Inchelium vs. Odessa-Harrington at Odessa, 5:30 p.m.
Northwest Christian at Davenport, 7 p.m.
Girls soccer
Priest River at Bonners Ferry, 11 a.m.
Lewiston at Lake City, noon
McCall/Donnelly at Moscow, noon
Coeur d’Alene Charter at Freeman, 1 p.m.
Moses Lake vs. Shadle Park at Joe Albi Stadium, 1 p.m.
Riverside at Kellogg, 1 p.m.
West Valley at Lakeside (WA), 1 p.m.
Northport vs. Dayton at Northwest Christian, 2 p.m.
Sandpoint at Post Falls, 4:30 p.m.
Cross country
King’s, midnight
Mountain West, 9:30 a.m.
Lewiston XC Challenge, 10 a.m.
Fall boys soccer
Coeur d’Alene at Lakeland
Lake City at Lewiston, noon
McCall/Donnelly at Moscow, noon
Priest River at Bonners Ferry, 1 p.m.
St. George’s at St. Maries, 1 p.m.
Post Falls at Sandpoint, 4:30 p.m.