Full schedules & scores

Upcoming Games: This week's schedule

Scores are updated when games are final. Games marked () are televised by SWX.

Saturday, Oct. 20

Volleyball
Idaho 1AD2 District 1 first round: Mullan vs. Clark Fork at Clark Fork HS, 10 a.m.
Idaho 1AD2 District 1 first round: Lakeside (ID) vs. Genesis Prep at Clark Fork HS, 11:30 a.m.
Curlew at Almira/Coulee-Hartline, noon
Asotin at Lind-Ritzville/Sprague, noon
Columbia at Northport, noon
Harrington at Selkirk, noon
Idaho 1AD2 District 1 championship: TBD vs. TBD at Clark Fork HS, 1 p.m.
Cascade (Leavenworth) at Freeman, 1 p.m.
Chelan vs. Lakeside (WA) at Freeman, 1 p.m.
Cascade (Leavenworth) vs. Lakeside (WA) at Freeman, 3 p.m.
Chelan at Freeman, 3 p.m.
Republic at Almira/Coulee-Hartline, 4 p.m.
Girls soccer
Idaho 4A State championship: Bishop Kelly vs. Sandpoint at Coeur d’Alene HS, 11 a.m.
Idaho 3A State fchampionship: Sugar-Salem vs. Coeur d’Alene Charter at Sunway Soccer Complex, Twin Falls, 11 a.m.
Idaho 5A State third-place game: Timberline vs. Lake City at Idaho Falls Soccer Complex, noon
Cross country
District 7 GNL, 10 a.m.
NE 1B/2B District 7 Championships, 10 a.m.
Fall boys soccer
Idaho 5A State consolation: Lake City vs. Coeur d’Alene at Idaho Falls Soccer Complex, 9 a.m.
Idaho 3A State third-place game: Filer vs. Bonners Ferry at Sunway Soccer Complex, Twin Falls, 9 a.m.
Idaho 4A State consolation: Century vs. Moscow at Post Falls HS, 10 a.m.

Monday, Oct. 22

Volleyball
Garfield-Palouse at Springdale, 6 p.m.
Slowpitch softball
GSL slowpitch tournament semifinal: Lewis and Clark at Mt. Spokane, 3:30 p.m.
GSL slowpitch tournament semifinal: Central Valley at University, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 23

Volleyball
Northport at Cusick, 5 p.m.
Oakesdale at Touchet, 5 p.m.
Odessa at Almira/Coulee-Hartline, 6 p.m.
Garfield-Palouse at Colton, 6 p.m.
Pomeroy at Prescott, 6 p.m.
Columbia at Valley Christian, 6 p.m.
Davenport at Liberty, 6:30 p.m.
West Valley at East Valley, 7 p.m.
Mead at Lewis and Clark, 7 p.m.
University at Mt. Spokane, 7 p.m.
Clarkston at Pullman, 7 p.m.
Northwest Christian at Shadle Park, 7 p.m.
Girls soccer
District 7 1A first round: Riverside at Colville, 3:30 p.m.
District 7 1A first round: Newport at Freeman, 3:30 p.m.
West Valley at East Valley, 4 p.m.
Clarkston at Pullman, 4 p.m.
Northwest Christian at St. George’s, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 24

Volleyball
Northwest Christian at Shadle Park, 1:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 25

Football
University vs. Ferris at Albi Stadium, 5 p.m.
Mead at Central Valley, 7 p.m.
North Central vs. Rogers at Albi Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Colton at Prescott, 6 p.m.
Girls soccer
Davenport at Northwest Christian, 4 p.m.
District 7 1A semifinal: TBD vs. Lakeside (WA) at Spokane Falls CC, 5:30 p.m.
District 7 1A semifinal: TBD vs. Deer Park at Spokane Falls CC, 7:30 p.m.
Cross country
NEA Districts, 10 a.m.

Friday, Oct. 26

Football
Pateros at Wellpinit, 3 p.m.
Shadle Park vs. Mt. Spokane at Albi Stadium, 5 p.m.
Waterville-Mansfield at Almira/Coulee-Hartline, 7 p.m.
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague at Asotin, 7 p.m.
Riverside at Chelan, 7 p.m.
Chewelah at Davenport, 7 p.m.
Bridgeport at Entiat, 7 p.m.
Colville at Freeman, 7 p.m.
Deary at Lakeside (ID), 7 p.m.
Deer Park at Medical Lake, 7 p.m.
Lakeside (WA) at Newport, 7 p.m.
Kettle Falls at Northwest Christian, 7 p.m.
Yakama Tribal at Odessa, 7 p.m.
Garfield-Palouse at Pomeroy, 7 p.m.
Cheney at Pullman, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Reardan, 7 p.m.
Northport at Republic, 7 p.m.
Curlew at Selkirk, 7 p.m.
Sun Valley at St. John-Endicott, 7 p.m.
Columbia at Tekoa-Rosalia, 7 p.m.
Colton at Touchet, 7 p.m.
East Valley at West Valley, 7 p.m.
Springdale at Wilbur-Creston, 7 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep vs. Lewis and Clark at Albi Stadium, 7:30 p.m.