Full schedules & scores

Upcoming Games: This week's schedule

Scores are updated when games are final. Games marked () are televised by SWX.

Saturday, Dec. 1

Boys basketball
West Valley 70, Peninsula 47
Lakeland 51, Bonners Ferry 23
Priest River 44, Lakeside (WA) 41
Mead 56, Blanchet 51
Silver Valley Tournament: Orofino 86, Mullan 29
Moscow 62, La Grande 36
Silver Valley Tournament: Kellogg 56, Wallace 41
Lewis and Clark 55, Lake Stevens 52
Granger 54, Freeman 52
Central Valley 65, Chiawana 41
Lake City 64, West Valley (Yakima) 61
East Valley 62, North Central 44
Hermiston 57, Lewiston 45
Kettle Falls 47, Inchelium 23
Northport 66, St. Michael’s 53
Troy 45, Garfield-Palouse 36
Ellensburg 55, Cheney 47
La Salle 47, Colfax 38
Okanogan 70, Medical Lake 46
Valley Christian 59, Selkirk 46
Reardan 68, Columbia 27
Colville 46, Sandpoint 39
Oroville 58, Curlew 48
Grangeville 60, Colton 53
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 52, Tri-Cities Prep 45
Wellpinit 66, Rosalia 47
Coeur d’Alene Charter 58, Clark Fork 45
St. George’s 61, Chewelah 51
Liberty 71, Wilbur-Creston 44
Odessa-Harrington 46, Moses Lake Christian 31
Pomeroy 52, Asotin 38
Kamiakin 43, Post Falls 36
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 53, Omak 35
Girls basketball
Bonners Ferry 45, Lakeland 39
Colfax 50, La Salle 40
Central Valley 67, Chiawana 57
Troy 48, Garfield-Palouse 30
Lakeside (WA) 53, Priest River 33
Northport 39, St. Michael’s 37 (OT)
Kettle Falls 65, Inchelium 49
Coeur d’Alene 54, Cleveland 53 (OT)
Mead 59, Lake City 43
Ellensburg 54, Cheney 51
Sandpoint 55, Colville 52
Okanogan 63, Medical Lake 16
Reardan 57, Columbia 13
Selkirk 43, Valley Christian 22
Oroville 50, Curlew 28
Colton 71, Grangeville 26
Rosalia 43, Wellpinit 29
Tri-Cities Prep 47, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 36
Chewelah 46, St. George’s 42
East Valley 36, North Central 29
Post Falls 68, Kamiakin 62
Freeman 55, Granger 51 (OT)
Asotin 59, Pomeroy 41
Moscow 36, West Valley 34
Moses Lake Christian 61, Odessa-Harrington 35
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 47, Omak 34
Coeur d’Alene Charter 40, Clark Fork 22
Wilbur-Creston 46, Liberty 40
Wrestling
Deer Park Invitational, 9 a.m.

Monday, Dec. 3

Boys basketball
Coeur d’Alene Freshmen 67, Mullan 52
Girls basketball
Mullan 44, Coeur d’Alene Freshmen 42

Tuesday, Dec. 4

Boys basketball
Kettle Falls 46, Springdale 35
East Valley 60, Freeman 41
University 42, Ferris 39
Sandpoint 59, Priest River 51
Central Valley 61, Mead 54
Lewis and Clark 62, North Central 50
Mt. Spokane 60, Rogers 42
Gonzaga Prep 58, Shadle Park 35
Selkirk 76, St. Michael’s 35
Cusick 63, Clark Fork 51
Northport 45, Curlew 41
West Valley 63, Lakeland 57 (OT)
Pullman 51, Moscow 37
Liberty 54, Valley Christian 38
Chewelah 62, Deer Park 56
St. George’s 69, Lakeside (WA) 27
Libby 41, Bonners Ferry 40
Northwest Christian 54, Colville 50
Wallace 34, Coeur d’Alene Charter 33
Colfax 68, Waitsburg-Prescott 32
Medical Lake 31, Reardan 18
Davenport 71, Wilbur-Creston 28
Garfield-Palouse 61, Potlatch 17
Okanogan 74, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 40
Timberlake 76, Riverside 46
Post Falls 57, Kennewick 54
Republic 59, Oroville 37
Clarkston 51, Lewiston 48
Girls basketball
Cusick 50, Clark Fork 40
Lake Roosevelt 60, Tonasket 36
Ferris 59, University 57
Mead 54, Central Valley 45
Sandpoint 58, Priest River 24
Lewis and Clark 68, North Central 36
Gonzaga Prep 79, Shadle Park 51
Chewelah 44, Deer Park 24
Mt. Spokane 64, Rogers 36
West Valley 58, Lakeland 44
Pullman 57, Moscow 32
Medical Lake 50, Royal City 17
Curlew 48, Northport 44
Selkirk 39, St. Michael’s 28
Post Falls 74, Kennewick 15
Potlatch 51, Garfield-Palouse 42
Colfax 59, Waitsburg-Prescott 19
Lakeside (ID) 54, Kootenai 38
Okanogan 68, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 31
Liberty 47, Valley Christian 28
Lakeside (WA) 55, St. George’s 26
Coeur d’Alene Charter 43, Wallace 30
Riverside 45, Timberlake 33
Davenport 58, Wilbur-Creston 56 (OT)
Lewiston 62, Clarkston 38
Republic 44, Oroville 23
Northwest Christian 38, Lake City 29
Wellpinit 51, Upper Columbia 20
Springdale 47, Kettle Falls 45
Freeman 55, East Valley 47

Wednesday, Dec. 5

Timberline 45, Mullan 41
Wrestling
West Valley, Chewelah at Deer Park, 3 p.m.
Results: Chewelah 40, West Valley 33
West Valley, Riverside at Deer Park, 3 p.m.
Results: West Valley 39, Riverside 37
Riverside, Deer Park at Deer Park, 3 p.m.
Results: Riverside 45, Deer Park 24
Lakeside (WA), 6 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep, North Central at North Central High School, 7 p.m.
Results: North Central 53, Gonzaga Prep 21
Ferris, University at University High School, 7 p.m.
Results: University 51, Ferris 15
Shadle Park at Mt Spokane High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Mount Spokane 37, Shadle Park 18
Deer Park, Chewelah, 7 p.m.
Results: Deer Park 48, Chewelah 26
Central Valley, Lewis and Clark at Lewis & Clark High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Central Valley 40, Lewis and Clark 36
Rogers at Mead High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Mead 68, Rogers 12
Gymnastics
Central Valley, Mead, North Central, 6 p.m.
Results: Mead 154.25, Central Valley 149.35, Shadle Park 137.65, North Central 122.475

Thursday, Dec. 6

Boys basketball
Mullan 43, Timberline 40
Kootenai 57, Kellogg JV 22
Kettle Falls 61, Curlew 33
St. Maries 59, Coeur d’Alene Charter 52
Kendrick 59, Lakeside (ID) 39
Bonners Ferry 59, Clark Fork 32
Girls basketball
Wallace 51, Kellogg JV 47
Kettle Falls 76, Curlew 28
Coeur d’Alene Charter 41, St. Maries 22
Lakeside (ID) 38, North Idaho Christian 26
Bonners Ferry 56, Clark Fork 17
Wrestling
Lakeland (ID) at Post Falls, 6 p.m.
Results: Post Falls 66, Lakeland (ID) 18
Riverside at Post Falls, 6 p.m.
Results: Post Falls 72, Riverside 21
Central Valley, North Central at North Central High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Central Valley 49, North Central 21
Shadle Park, Mead at Mead High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Mead 54, Shadle Park 18
Lakeside (WA) at West Valley, 7 p.m.
Results: West Valley 45, Lakeside 33
University at Gonzaga Preparatory School, 7 p.m.
Results: University 69 Gonzaga Prep 6
Ferris at Mt Spokane High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Mt Spokane 42, Ferris 22
Lewis and Clark at Rogers High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Rogers 42, Lewis and Clark 36
Gymnastics
Lewis and Clark, Mt. Spokane, Rogers, University, 6 p.m.
Results: Ferris 146.025, Mt. Spokane 144.2, University 142.125, Lewis and Clark 120.2, Rogers 101.4.

Friday, Dec. 7

Boys basketball
Floch Memorial Game: Odessa-Harrington 51, Soap Lake 38
Clarkston 74, Pasco 67 (OT)
Rosalia 47, Touchet 38
North Star tournament: Wallace 70, Mullan 39
North Star tournament: Kootenai 40, Clark Fork 32 (OT)
Brewster 60, Reardan 40
Coeur d’Alene 59, Chiawana 51
University 69, Mt. Spokane 57
Ferris 59, Shadle Park 51
Central Valley 42, Lewis and Clark 40
Mead 80, Rogers 58
St. Regis tournament: Coeur d’Alene Charter 53, Alberton 37
Gonzaga Prep 76, North Central 38
Cheney 72, Freeman 46
Curlew 43, Columbia 27
Selkirk 69, Northport 51
St. George’s 54, Colfax 35
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 70, Tekoa-Oakesdale 43
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 44, Omak 24
Pomeroy 78, St. John-Endicott 68
Riverside 70, Priest River 69 (OT)
Davenport 56, Springdale 29
Pullman 73, Lewiston 43
Northwest Christian 62, Liberty 46
Richland 79, Post Falls 60
Cusick 70, Inchelium 19
Deer Park 66, Medical Lake 50
Timberlake 60, East Valley 53
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 64, Columbia Burbank 32
Republic 57, St. Michael’s 46
Pendleton tourney: Pendleton 79, Sandpoint 46
Girls basketball
Odessa-Harrington 46, Soap Lake 38
St. Regis tournament: Coeur d’Alene Charter 37, Alberton 25
Lewis and Clark 66, Central Valley 56
Mead 70, Rogers 24
Shadle Park 61, Ferris 58
Gonzaga Prep 58, North Central 29
Mt. Spokane 47, University 41
Freeman 58, Cheney 56
Medical Lake 35, Deer Park 31
Selkirk 69, Northport 51
Lewiston 66, Pullman 48
Columbia 60, Curlew 47
Tekoa-Oakesdale 63, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 9
Cusick 47, Inchelium 33
Pendleton tournament: Pendleton 63, Sandpoint 57
Pendleton tournament: Clarkston 69, Pasco 46
Columbia Burbank 55, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 46
Springdale 57, Davenport 49
Rosalia 46, Touchet 32
Republic 61, St. Michael’s 13
Priest River 44, Riverside 34
East Valley 48, Timberlake 17
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 40, Omak 36
Northwest Christian 71, Liberty 11
St. John-Endicott 71, Pomeroy 37
Colfax 47, St. George’s 28
Coeur d’Alene 49, Chiawana 35
Brewster 69, Reardan 66
Kennewick 46, Lake City 39
Post Falls 60, Richland 42
Wrestling
St. Maries tourney, 3 p.m.
La Grande Invitational, 3 p.m.
Inland Empire Classic, 4:30 p.m.
Othello tourney, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 8

Boys basketball
Cusick 74, Columbia 20
Grangeville 39, St. Maries 29
Post Falls 59, Chiawana 43
Tonasket 62, Kettle Falls 47
Okanogan 62, Colville 56
Lewiston 50, Kellogg 44
Pullman 69, Southwest Metro 34
Deer Park 60, Priest River 49
Lakeside (ID) 70, Timberline 44
Colfax 57, Lakeside (WA) 48
Pasco 63, Sandpoint 54
Clarkston 53, Pendleton 46
Clark Fork 42, Mullan 35
Coeur d’Alene Charter 51, Lone Peak 31
Bonners Ferry 49, Newport 26
Selkirk 64, Inchelium 32
Lake City 66, Hanford 53
Colton 57, Touchet 48
Northwest Christian 72, Chewelah 60
Republic 62, Northport 48
Pomeroy 45, Dayton 35
Asotin 63, Waitsburg-Prescott 53
Garfield-Palouse 79, St. John-Endicott 57
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 58, Liberty Christian 28
St. George’s 64, Wellpinit 52
Cashmere 66, Cheney 52
Wallace 58, Kootenai 26
Coeur d’Alene 84, Kennewick 60
Davenport 60, Odessa-Harrington 52
Brewster 55, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 42
Wilbur-Creston 51, Waterville 48
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 65, Reardan 37
Girls basketball
Coeur d’Alene Charter 42, St. Regis 40
Pendleton tournament: Clarkston 53, Pendleton 46
Lakeside (ID) 57, Timberline 41
Grangeville 63, St. Maries 32
Okanogan 54, Colville 53
Kettle Falls 66, Tonasket 24
Priest River 48, Deer Park 17
Post Falls 56, Chiawana 43
Inchelium 47, Selkirk 42
Bonners Ferry 49, Newport 40
Northwest Christian 49, Chewelah 25
Lake City 39, Hanford 37
Colfax 40, Lakeside (WA) 35
Cusick 51, Columbia 28
Republic 62, Northport 28
Colton 81, Touchet 24
St. John-Endicott 58, Garfield-Palouse 19
Kamiakin 51, University 44
Liberty Christian 47, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 21
Waitsburg-Prescott 57, Asotin 51
St. George’s 43, Wellpinit 34
Ferris 46, Richland 41
Odessa-Harrington 39, Davenport 38
Sandpoint 52, Pasco 21
Reardan 81, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 35
Wilbur-Creston 64, Waterville 25
Mead 60, Coeur d’Alene 45
Brewster 60, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 35
Lewiston 56, Kellogg 19
North Idaho Christian 40, Kootenai 37
Wrestling
Potlatch Invitational, 9 a.m.
Inland Empire Classic, 9 a.m.
La Grande Invitational, 9 a.m.
Ephrata tournament, 9 a.m.
Spud Wally tourney, 9 a.m.
Results: East Valley placed 1st
Iron Sharpens Iron Invite, 10 a.m.
Othello tourney, 10 a.m.
St. Maries tourney, 10 a.m.
Liberty tournament, 10 a.m.

Monday, Dec. 10

Boys basketball
Kellogg 67, Wallace 54

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Gonzaga Prep 67, Lewis and Clark 27
Mead 79, North Central 35
Central Valley 54, University 53
Shadle Park 73, Rogers 63
Ferris 74, Mt. Spokane 51
West Valley 56, Lakeside (WA) 33
Colville 43, Medical Lake 38
Wilbur-Creston 51, Bridgeport 31
Priest River 62, Newport 36
Northport 54, Inchelium 35
Coeur d’Alene Charter 72, Valley Christian 57
Cusick 68, Selkirk 26
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 50, Northwest Christian 45
Reardan 70, Springdale 39
Clarkston 53, Moscow 32
Hanford 70, Post Falls 64
Clark Fork 60, Mullan 47
Colfax 59, Davenport 44
St. George’s 64, Liberty 43
Deer Park 47, Riverside 45
Tekoa-Oakesdale 62, Asotin 60 (OT)
Lakeland 60, East Valley 51
Republic 46, Curlew 33
Girls basketball
Priest River 42, Newport 26
Post Falls 67, Hanford 36
Riverside 51, Deer Park 23
Colville 41, Medical Lake 32
Moscow 52, Clarkston 37
Inchelium 54, Northport 21
Reardan 68, Springdale 29
East Valley 44, Lakeland 29
Coeur d’Alene Charter 54, Valley Christian 26
Wilbur-Creston 55, Bridgeport 20
Northwest Christian 55, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 19
Cusick 46, Selkirk 27
Colfax 54, Davenport 27
Mullan 44, Clark Fork 30
Republic 68, Curlew 27
St. George’s 40, Liberty 12
Wallace 52, Kootenai 26
Tekoa-Oakesdale 52, Asotin 48
Bonners Ferry 54, Libby 38
Sandpoint 39, Kellogg 31
Shadle Park 61, Rogers 16
University 65, Central Valley 46
Lewiston 43, Coeur d’Alene 41 (OT)
Gonzaga Prep 77, Lewis and Clark 66
Ferris 57, Mt. Spokane 53
Mead 55, North Central 27
Lakeside (WA) 51, West Valley 47
Wrestling
Davenport at Davenport, 10 a.m.
Freeman at Freeman, 5 p.m.
at Reardan, 6 p.m.
at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Results: Sandpoint 36, Riverside 36
at Colfax, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 12

West Valley, Deer Park at Deer Park, 7 p.m.
Results: Deer Park 53, West Valley 18
University at Rogers High School, 7 p.m.
Results: University 65, Rogers 9
at Colville, 7 p.m.
Results: Colville 42, East Valley 19
at Clarkston, 7 p.m.
North Central at Mt Spokane High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Mount Spokane 40, North Central 25
at Clarkston, 7 p.m.
Results: Clarkston 58, Pullman 18
Lewis and Clark at Mead High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Mead 55, Lewis and Clark 21
Shadle Park at Central Valley High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Cv 52, Shadle 22
Gonzaga Prep, Ferris at Ferris High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Ferris 54, Gonzaga Prep 15
Gymnastics
Ferris, Lewis and Clark, Shadle Park, 6 p.m.
Results: Ferris 145.65, Shadle Park 136.05, North Central 127.025 and Lewis and Clark 123.0

Thursday, Dec. 13

Boys basketball
Stillwater Christian 61, Clark Fork 42
Post Falls JV 52, Kellogg 46
Lakeland 52, Colville 38
Coeur d’Alene 57, Timberlake 54
Girls basketball
Post Falls Freshmen 51, Lakeside (ID) 43
Colville 51, Lakeland 46
St. Maries 64, Orofino 6
Bonners Ferry 51, Timberlake 26
Wrestling
Kettle Falls at Chewelah, 6 p.m.
Results: Chewelah 64, Kettle Falls 16
Newport at Lakeside, 6 p.m.
University at Lewis & Clark High School, 7 p.m.
Results: University 66, Lewis and Clark 9
Rogers at Shadle Park High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Shadle Park 48, Rogers 27
Mt. Spokane at Gonzaga Preparatory School, 7 p.m.
Mead at North Central High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Mead 56, North Central 17
Central Valley at Ferris High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Central Valley 58, Ferris 14
Riverside at Medical Lake, 7 p.m.
Results: Riverside 42, Medical Lake 37
Gymnastics
Central Valley, Mead, Rogers, University, Mt. Spokane, 6 p.m.
Results: Mead 166.2, University 157.35, Central Valley 155.8, Mt. Spokane 139.95, Rogers 102.9

Friday, Dec. 14

Boys basketball
Ferris 68, Rogers 59
Shadle Park 56, Mt. Spokane 45
Mead 51, Lewis and Clark 34
Central Valley 58, Gonzaga Prep 40
University 68, North Central 48
Medical Lake 53, Riverside 28
Chewelah 57, Kettle Falls 44
Lakeside (WA) 56, Newport 32
West Valley 63, Sandpoint 45
Lewiston 51, Hermiston 50
Lake City 50, Clarkston 35
Selkirk 51, Curlew 28
Northport 55, Columbia 22
Odessa-Harrington 59, Tekoa-Oakesdale 14
St. George’s 59, Davenport 38
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 64, St. John-Endicott 54
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 56, Kittitas 32
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 64, Liberty 56
Deer Park 54, Freeman 46
Northwest Christian 62, Springdale 40
Pomeroy 51, Touchet 43
Wellpinit 70, Glenwood/Trout Lake 36
Garfield-Palouse 55, Rosalia 49
Colfax 64, Reardan 37
Colton 61, Liberty Christian 37
Asotin 57, Dayton 28
Pullman 57, Moscow 51
Wallace at Mullan, 7:30 p.m.
Cusick 69, Republic 40
Girls basketball
Lewiston 51, Hermiston 50
West Valley 41, Sandpoint 27
Lake City 41, Clarkston 37
Selkirk 31, Curlew 29
Columbia 51, Northport 22
Pullman 48, Moscow 40
Freeman 68, Deer Park 10
St. George’s 39, Davenport 31
Colton 87, Liberty Christian 15
Mullan 51, Wallace 49
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 58, Kittitas 45
Reardan 58, Colfax 47
Touchet 65, Pomeroy 53
Trout Lake-Glenwood 48, Wellpinit 45
Cusick 50, Republic 46
Dayton at Asotin, 6 p.m.
Rosalia 34, Garfield-Palouse 20
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 47, Liberty 42
Northwest Christian 56, Springdale 36
St. John-Endicott 57, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 16
Tekoa-Oakesdale 53, Odessa-Harrington 25
University 54, North Central 30
Ferris 70, Rogers 34
Gonzaga Prep 58, Central Valley 45
Riverside 49, Medical Lake 25
Shadle Park 57, Mt. Spokane 43
Mead 69, Lewis and Clark 52
Newport 35, Lakeside (WA) 33
Chewelah 60, Kettle Falls 46
Wrestling
Tri-State tournament, 10 a.m.
at Oroville, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15

Boys basketball
Lakeside (ID) 44, Deary 35
Timberlake 53, St. Maries 48
Wellpinit 75, Klickitat 27
Newport 54, Kettle Falls 43
Kellogg 54, Bonners Ferry 45
Kootenai 54, Clark Fork 31
Northport 59, Curlew 51 (OT)
Republic 50, Inchelium 28
Lakeland 49, Lewiston 42
East Valley 67, Sandpoint 38
Rosalia 60, St. John-Endicott 54
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 57, Touchet 39
Liberty Christian 52, Tekoa-Oakesdale 19
Oroville 80, Columbia 39
Coeur d’Alene 66, University 51
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 57, Springdale 28
Colton 64, Pomeroy 46
Colville 48, Chewelah 45
Northwest Christian 63, Colfax 60
Liberty 65, Davenport 55
St. George’s 80, Reardan 52
Coeur d’Alene Charter 78, St. Michael’s 53
Cusick 60, Odessa-Harrington 53
Lakeside (WA) 67, Deer Park 56
Walla Walla Valley Academy 68, Asotin 64
Girls basketball
Coeur d’Alene 59, Shadle Park 41
Clark Fork 36, Kootenai 35
Kellogg 40, Bonners Ferry 38
Timberlake 59, St. Maries 27
Lakeside (ID) 48, Deary 38
Wellpinit 54, Klickitat 34
East Valley 57, Sandpoint 18
Republic 51, Inchelium 28
Curlew 55, Northport 42
Oroville 53, Columbia 19
St. John-Endicott 50, Rosalia 23
Tekoa-Oakesdale 60, Liberty Christian 39
Touchet 45, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 26
Lakeside (WA) 55, Deer Park 20
Colville 45, Chewelah 34
Colton 81, Pomeroy 12
Asotin 44, Walla Walla Valley 28
Newport 68, Kettle Falls 30
Cusick 51, Odessa-Harrington 30
Davenport 63, Liberty 30
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 52, Springdale 38
Colfax 48, Northwest Christian 47
Reardan 64, St. George’s 23
Coeur d’Alene Charter 60, St. Michael’s 29
Wrestling
Tri-State tournament, 9 a.m.
Results: 1, Hermiston 222. 2, Kuna 205. 3, Mead 169.5. 4, Lake Stevens 154. 5, University 146. 6, Central Valley 131.5. 7, Lewiston 8, Tahoma 122.5. 9, Post Falls 120. t-10, Decatur 110. Graham Kapowshin 110. 12, Orting 100. 13, Kelso 88.5. 14, Coeur d’Alene 84. 15, Colville 82. 16, Oregon City 81. 17, Bonney Lake 78. 18, Sentinel 74. 19, East Valley 69. 20, North Central 67. 21, Deer Park 66. 22, Moses Lake 63. 23, Shadle Park 57. 24, Mt. Spokane 53.5. 25, Chiawana 53. 26, Edmonds-Woodway 52. 27, Lake Chelan 50. 28, Blaine 49. 29, Bethel 47. 30, Kellogg 44, LaGrande 44. 32, Bonners Ferry 43.5. 33, Kamiakin 40.5, Quincy 40.5. 35, Woodinville 38.5. 36, McCall Donnelly 33. 37, Auburn 32. 38. Lakeland 30. 39, Camas 29.5. 40, Cheney 28. 41, Reardan 26. 42, Riverside 24. 43, Frenchtown 23, Vashon Island 23. 45, Todd Beamer 21.5. 46, Bothell 21. 47, Polson 20, Tonaksket 20. 49, Timberlake 18.5. Libby 17. 51, Liberty Bell 15.5. 52, Inglemoor 15, Lakeside 15, Sandpoint 15. 55, New Plymouth 14.5. 56, Ferris 13, Moscow 13. 58, East Side Catholic 12. 59, Gonzaga Prep 9. 60, Cascade 8.5. 61, Aberdeen 6, Bishop Blanchet 6. 63, Lake City 4. 64, Potlach 3.
Cashmere tournament, 9 a.m.
Okanogan tourney, 10 a.m.

Monday, Dec. 17

Boys basketball
Wellpinit 70, Upper Columbia 46
Liberty Christian 52, Garfield-Palouse 43
Girls basketball
Wellpinit 57, Upper Columbia 24
Kamiah at Moscow, 6 p.m.
Garfield-Palouse 35, Liberty Christian 29

Tuesday, Dec. 18

Boys basketball
Chewelah 63, Riverside 46
Medical Lake 65, Kettle Falls 36
Freeman 51, Newport 43
Timberlake 65, East Valley 46
Lewis and Clark 57, Rogers 56
Lake City 44, Coeur d’Alene 40
Mead 62, University 58
Central Valley 59, Shadle Park 46
Gonzaga Prep 58, Ferris 57
Mt. Spokane 67, North Central 40
Curlew 60, Columbia 32
Valley Christian 56, Cusick 39
Selkirk 68, St. Michael’s 50
Kootenai 66, Mullan 41
Colfax 50, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 45
St. George’s 60, Northwest Christian 44
Reardan 47, Davenport 44
Grangeville 84, Colton 52
Asotin at Dayton, 7:30 p.m.
Wilbur-Creston 48, Republic 43
Liberty 58, Springdale 31
Pullman 60, Lakeland 46
Girls basketball
University 44, Mead 43
Gonzaga Prep 79, Ferris 61
Mt. Spokane 48, North Central 45
Lewis and Clark 67, Rogers 27
Coeur d’Alene 49, Lake City 17
Shadle Park 54, Central Valley 51
Cusick 72, Valley Christian 29
St. Michael’s 48, Selkirk 41
Columbia 65, Curlew 28
Dayton at Asotin, 6 p.m.
Colton 56, Grangeville 14
Reardan 60, Davenport 19
Pullman 54, Lakeland 32
Lapwai 56, Lakeside (ID) 27
Coeur d’Alene Charter 45, St. Maries 33
Colfax 57, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 36
Mullan 43, Kootenai 32
Springdale 36, Liberty 32
Northwest Christian 60, St. George’s 24
Wilbur-Creston 46, Republic 41
East Valley 59, Timberlake 26
Riverside 49, Chewelah 46
Post Falls 51, West Valley 31
Freeman 54, Newport 37
Medical Lake 51, Kettle Falls 44
Wrestling
Northeast 2B teams at Prescott, 3 p.m.
Sandpoint, Coeur d’Alene, 5 p.m.
Pullman, Moscow, 6 p.m.
Results: Pullman 36, Moscow 27
Wilbur, 6 p.m.
West Valley, Lake City, 7 p.m.
Results: West Valley 49, Lake City 16

Wednesday, Dec. 19

Boys basketball
Cheney 65, Lakeside (WA) 62 (OT)
Northport 52, Kettle Falls 51
St. Maries 41, Kellogg 39
Priest River 53, Riverside 52
Pullman 47, Lewiston 40
Girls basketball
Lewiston 54, Pullman 31
Kettle Falls 60, Northport 30
Lakeside (WA) 54, Cheney 50
Priest River 40, Riverside 39
Wrestling
at Cheney, 7 p.m.
Results: Colville 66, Cheney 18
East Valley, Deer Park at Deer Park, 7 p.m.
Results: East Valley 40, Deer Park 26
at West Valley, 7 p.m.
Results: Clarkston 50, West Valley 22

Thursday, Dec. 20

Boys basketball
Coeur d’Alene vs. Flathead at Kalispell (Mont.) (PPD)
Central Valley 66, North Central 37
Ferris 59, Mead 56
Shadle Park 49, Lewis and Clark 47
University 84, Rogers 58
Gonzaga Prep 58, Mt. Spokane 32
Pomeroy 41, Dayton 17
Moscow 44, Lewiston 35
Coeur d’Alene Charter at Mullan (PPD)
Almira/Coulee-Hartline at Pateros, 8 p.m.
Sandpoint at Bonners Ferry (PPD)
Girls basketball
Pomeroy 40, Dayton 37
Lewiston 45, Moscow 16
Gonzaga Prep 61, Mt. Spokane 45
Lewis and Clark 79, Shadle Park 73 (OT)
Central Valley 48, North Central 22
University 69, Rogers 20
Mead 75, Ferris 53
Sandpoint at Bonners Ferry (PPD)
Coeur d’Alene Charter at Mullan (PPD)
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 51, Pateros 49
Coeur d’Alene 42, Highland 38
Wrestling
Lake City, 6 p.m.
Results: Timberlake 43, Lake City 33
Chewelah, 6 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 21

Boys basketball
Newport tournament: Northwest Christian 62, Priest River 57
Wellpinit tournament: Cusick 75, Lakeside (ID) 45
Chewelah 51, Lakeside (WA) 42
Medical Lake 38, Freeman 31
Newport 50, Selkirk 40
Wellpinit 74, Columbia 10
Wilbur-Creston 62, Springdale 52
East Valley 56, Rogers 51
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 65, Odessa-Harrington 56
St. John-Endicott 55, Liberty Christian 46
St. Maries 48, Liberty 32
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 58, Rosalia 45
Colton 59, Tekoa-Oakesdale 46
Garfield-Palouse 48, Touchet 29
Riverside vs. Timberlake at Spirit Lake (PPD)
Republic 61, St. Michael’s 48
Girls basketball
Reardan 59, Cheney 33
Wellpinit tournament: Cusick 42, Lakeside (ID) 30
Northwest Christian vs. Priest River at Newport, 4:15 p.m.
Wellpinit tournament: Wellpinit 60, Columbia 47
East Valley 63, Rogers 25
St. John-Endicott 42, Liberty Christian 23
Rosalia 56, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 9
Republic 52, St. Michael’s 24
Springdale 51, Wilbur-Creston 39
Riverside vs. Timberlake at Spirit Lake (PPD)
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 47, Odessa-Harrington 41
St. Maries 44, Liberty 37
Touchet 34, Garfield-Palouse 25
Lake Roosevelt 54, Waterville 40
Colton 70, Tekoa-Oakesdale 36
Freeman 57, Medical Lake 33
Lakeside (WA) 43, Chewelah 25
Newport 48, Selkirk 18
Wrestling
Best of the West, 10 a.m.
Tri County tourney, 10 a.m.
Results: 1, University 246.5; 2, Mead 139.5; 3, Central Valley 125; 4, East Valley 110; 5, West Valley 89.5; 6, Springdale 83; 7, Kettle Falls 78; 8, Shadle Park 76; 9, Mt. Spokane 75; 10, Gonzaga Prep 61; 11, Davenport 44; 12, Ferris 46.5; 13, Lewis and Clark 45.5; 14, Freeman 39.5; 15, Lakeside 23; 16, Pullman 14

Saturday, Dec. 22

Boys basketball
Coeur d’Alene 70, Glacier 68
St. Michael’s 64, Inchelium 45
Lakeside (ID) 63, Columbia 32
Potlatch 42, Kootenai 37
Northwest Christian 62, Newport 32
Timberlake 74, Kellogg 48
Selkirk vs. Priest River at Newport, 6 p.m.
Grangeville 70, Asotin 37
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 58, Tri-Cities Prep 42
Garfield-Palouse 69, Tekoa-Oakesdale 23
Wellpinit tournament: Wellpinit 79, Cusick 57
Pomeroy 50, Liberty Christian 38
Colton 69, Rosalia 48
Touchet 66, St. John-Endicott 37
Almira/Coulee-Hartline at Brewster, 7:30 p.m.
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 66, Warden 43
Girls basketball
Liberty Christian 55, Pomeroy 41
Touchet 46, St. John-Endicott 36
Post Falls 57, Highland 44
Columbia 46, Lakeside (ID) 34
Inchelium 55, St. Michael’s 36
Kellogg 39, Timberlake 36
Kootenai at Potlatch, 4 p.m.
Grangeville 62, Asotin 47
Tekoa-Oakesdale 48, Garfield-Palouse 7
Tri-Cities Prep 63, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 37
Cusick 50, Wellpinit 45
Colton 73, Rosalia 13
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 55, Warden 42
Northwest Christian 39, Newport 36
Brewster 78, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 24
Priest River 63, Selkirk 43
Wrestling
Best of the West, 10 a.m.
Results: Post Falls 136, Lewiston 126, Caldwell 122.5, Chelan 104.0, North Central 98.5, Chiawana 90.5, Selah 76, Centralia 73.5, Pasco 73, Toppenish 69.5, Southridge 67, Mountain View 63, Kiona-Benton 61, Capital 55, Prairie 52, Clarkston 51, West Salem 50.5, La Grande 49.5, Nampa 49.5, Evergreen 49, Royal 41, Deer Park 39.5, Washougal 39, Centenial 36.5, Heritage 35, Wenatchee 35, Priest River 32, Battle Ground 31, Walla Walla 25.5, Connell 21, Skyview 17, Stayton 15, Inglemoor 6, Lewis and Clark 0

Thursday, Dec. 27

Boys basketball
Puyallup 68, Sandpoint 44
Post Falls 58, Anacortes 43
Pullman 55, St. George’s 54
Cusick 60, Tri-Cities Prep 38
Davenport 61, Wilbur-Creston 52
Wilson 47, Lakeland 44
Chewelah 56, Wellpinit 47
Medical Lake 31, Bonners Ferry 30
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 51, Dayton 19
Asotin vs. Elgin at Dayton, 6 p.m.
Coeur d’Alene 73, Kelowna 64
Lake City 53, Auburn 51
University Prep 65, Valley Christian 55
St. Maries 60, Freeman 48
Reardan 44, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 41
Kellogg 64, Orofino 40
Rosalia 57, Odessa-Harrington 48
Lapwai 58, Lakeside (ID) 49
West Valley 60, Timberlake 51
Priest River 58, Colville 51
Girls basketball
Pullman 49, St. George’s 21
Bonners Ferry 51, Medical Lake 33
Wilbur-Creston 58, Davenport 49
Asotin vs. Elgin at Dayton, 3 p.m.
Cusick 53, Tri-Cities Prep 45
West Valley 55, Timberlake 18
Rogers 57, Wellpinit 48
Greg Larson Winter Classic Tournament: Freeman 61, St. Maries 18
Reardan 61, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 43
University Prep 67, Valley Christian 21
Kellogg 72, Orofino 4
Post Falls 76, Mountain View 30
Rosalia 43, Odessa-Harrington 26
Dayton 46, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 19
Shadle Park 58, Lake Stevens 54
Colville 38, Priest River 35
Lake City 38, Monroe 25
Chewelah 59, Columbia 33
Gonzaga Prep 64, Bellarmine Prep 48

Friday, Dec. 28

Boys basketball
Sundome Shootout: Seattle Academy 64, Northwest Christian 55
Walla Walla tournament: Valley Christian 73, DeSales 68
South Kitsap 66, Sandpoint 34
Odessa-Harrington 58, Wilbur-Creston 46
Dayton tournament: LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 55, Elgin 27
Glacier Peak 53, Post Falls 31
Reardan tournament: Almira/Coulee-Hartline 64, Wellpinit 59
Colfax 54, Lewiston 30
Colton 65, Kamiah 60
St. George’s 66, Freeman 42
Lakeland 62, Auburn 53
Rosalia 54, Davenport 48
Orofino 51, Wallace 47
Timberlake 62, Medical Lake 45
Grangeville 63, Coeur d’Alene Charter 43
Coeur d’Alene tournament: Coeur d’Alene 68, Stanwood 66
Pullman 65, St. Maries 56
Dayton tournament: Wahkiakum 65, Asotin 64 (OT)
Lapwai tournament: Prairie 67, Lakeside (ID) 48
Cusick vs. TBD - boys at Moses Lake Christian, 6 p.m.
Hanford 62, Mt. Spokane 53
Lake City tournament: Lake City 60, Wilson 51
Pomeroy 62, Tekoa-Oakesdale 32
Sundome Shootout: Hockinson 51, Lakeside (WA) 48 (OT)
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 82, St. John-Endicott 44
Newport 63, Springdale 34
Chewelah 50, Reardan 34
West Valley 54, Bonners Ferry 36
Cheney 65, Riverside 46
Lewiston tournament: Walla Walla 44, Clarkston 43
Girls basketball
Davenport 52, Odessa-Harrington 38
Medical Lake 29, Timberlake 21
Lewiston tournament: Walla Walla 51, Clarkston 23
Post Falls 57, Shorewood Christian 39
Lakeside (WA) 58, Life Christian 20
Gonzaga Prep 66, Seattle Prep 41
Freeman 67, Pullman 59
Wallace 52, Orofino 8
Wilbur-Creston 46, Rosalia 31
Bonners Ferry 50, West Valley 44
Dayton tournament: Elgin 51, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 43
Kamiah 43, Colton 34
University 44, Richland 40
Lake City 50, Kamiak 34
Mt. Spokane 64, Hanford 50
Cheney 56, Riverside 46
Newport 48, Springdale 43
Columbia 40, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 37
Tekoa-Oakesdale 51, Pomeroy 32
Freeman tournament: St. George’s 48, St. Maries 29
DeSales 66, Valley Christian 14
St. John-Endicott 52, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 48
Lewiston tournament: Lewiston 67, Colfax 45
Cusick 37, Moses Lake Christian 34
Coeur d’Alene 50, Lake Stevens 43
Reardan 67, Chewelah 36
Asotin at Dayton, 7:30 p.m.
Grangeville 44, Coeur d’Alene Charter 29
Wrestling
Royal City tourney, 9 a.m.
Battle at Beasley, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 29

Boys basketball
Dayton tournament: Wahkiakum 53, Dayton 52
Lake City tournament: Auburn 74, Sandpoint 56
Orofino 55, Coeur d’Alene Charter 51
Lewiston tournament: Clarkston 53, Lewiston 52
Gonzaga Prep 60, Bellarmine Prep 40
Northwest Christian 73, Seattle Christian 50
Central Valley 68, Richland 44
Colton 65, Kamiah 60
Genesee 64, Lakeside (ID) 48
Lake City tournament: Garfield 55, Lake City 47
Lewiston tournament: Colfax 42, Walla Walla 36
Post Falls 67, Stanwood 55
Coeur d”Alene tournament: Glacier Peak 63, Coeur d’Alene 51
DeSales tournament at Walla Walla: University Prep 58, Valley Christian 55
Lakeland 65, South Kitsap 61 (OT)
Liberty 87, St. John-Endicott 49
Sundome Shootout at Yakima: Naches Valley 57, Lakeside (WA) 51
Girls basketball
Walla Walla 38, Lewiston 36
Coeur d’Alene Charter 45, Orofino 13
Lake City 59, Cascade (Leavenworth) 35
Central Valley 42, Richland 28
St. John-Endicott 42, Liberty 30
Colfax 49, Clarkston 32
Post Falls 53, Archbishop Murphy 38
Coeur d’Alene 56, Kentwood 37
Chelan tournament: Chelan 53, Lakeside (WA) 49 (OT)
Valley Christian vs. University Prep at Walla Walla, 6 p.m.
Lake Stevens 67, Lewis and Clark 62
Lake Roosevelt 69, Liberty Bell 24
Wrestling
M-2 Mallet Tournament, midnight
Results: University 247, Mead 171, Central Valley 170.5, Rogers 166, Mt. Spokane 165, Ferris 161, Chewelah 119, Medical Lake 108, Rogers JV 43, Lewis and Clark 40, Northwest Christian 39, Pateros 15.5, Shadle Park 14
Battle at Beasley, 10 a.m.
Results: East Valley 250.5, Moses Lake 221.5, Clarkston 188, Olympic 149, Shadle Park 140, Hermiston 129, Sedro-Wooley 112, West Valley 109.5, Orofino 90.5, Pullman 90.5, Moscow 82.5, Lewiston 72, Highland 64, Cascade Christian 59.5, McCall-Donnelly 37, Enterprise 30, Potlatch 28, Colfax 27, Garfield-Palouse 20, St. John-Endicott 6, Kamiah 0, Lakeland 0, Sandpoint 0
Freeman tourney, 10 a.m.
Results: St. Maries 208.5, Freeman 173, Coeur d’Alene 153, Colville 110, Priest River 108, Post Falls 100.5, Cheney 98, Kettle Falls 69, East Valley 53, Sandpoint 49, Liberty 47, Ferris 43.5, Newport 34.
Rogers, 10 a.m.
Selkirk, 11 a.m.