Full schedules & scores

Upcoming Games: This week's schedule

Scores are updated when games are final. Games marked () are televised by SWX.

Friday, Feb. 1

Boys basketball
Northport 58, Inchelium 23
Touchet 52, Pomeroy 45
Bonners Ferry at Stillwater Christian, 6:30 p.m.
Reardan 51, Davenport 40
Colfax 60, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 55 (OT)
Freeman 42, Riverside 35
Lakeside (WA) 67, Kettle Falls 48
Liberty Christian 44, Tekoa-Oakesdale 33
Rosalia 90, St. John-Endicott 82 (OT)
Chewelah 63, Newport 32
Lakeland 68, Priest River 43
Timberlake 67, Wallace 42
Colton 66, Garfield-Palouse 47
St. George’s 52, Northwest Christian 36
Liberty 60, Springdale 47
Girls basketball
Touchet 45, Pomeroy 39
Northwest Christian 40, Colfax 28
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 57, Davenport 37
Springdale 45, Liberty 20
Reardan 63, St. George’s 30
Newport 50, Chewelah 37
Coeur d’Alene 52, Lewiston 36
Freeman 56, Riverside 44
Lakeside (WA) 60, Kettle Falls 37
St. John-Endicott 49, Rosalia 35
Tekoa-Oakesdale 69, Liberty Christian 29
Colton 68, Garfield-Palouse 12
Post Falls 54, Lake City 25
Wrestling
Bonners Ferry tourney, 3 p.m.
3A subregional, 4 p.m.
Results: University 152, Sunnyside 116, Mt. Spokane 97, North Central 85, Southridge 68, Rogers 64, Hanford 62, Shadle Park 61, Kennewick 52.5, Kamiakin 47
District 8 4A, 4:30 p.m.
District Tournament, 5 p.m.
District 7 2A, 6 p.m.
Lake City, 6:30 p.m.
Lakeland, St. Maries Dual, 7 p.m.
Results: Lakeland 50, St. Maries 30

Saturday, Feb. 2

Boys basketball
Valley Christian 51, Coeur d’Alene Charter 47
Wallace 53, Clark Fork 34
Coeur d’Alene 72, Post Falls 57
Northwest Christian 73, Reardan 40
Lewiston 48, Lake City 46
Moscow 52, Sandpoint 36
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 64, Liberty 49
Pullman 70, Colville 29
No. 2 seed tiebreaker : Medical Lake 49, Lakeside (WA) 35
Kellogg 47, St. Maries 42
St. George’s 51, Colfax 47
Touchet 64, Tekoa-Oakesdale 42
Colton 59, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 43
Pomeroy 51, Garfield-Palouse 47
Rosalia 58, Liberty Christian 43
Girls basketball
Kettle Falls 55, Chewelah 52
Rosalia 50, Liberty Christian 48 (OT)
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 40, St. George’s 39
Clark Fork 48, Wallace 33
Colfax 52, Springdale 27
Reardan 65, Northwest Christian 49
Pullman 52, Colville 51
Touchet 57, Tekoa-Oakesdale 46
Colton 76, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 11
Garfield-Palouse 48, Pomeroy 24
Kellogg 44, St. Maries 33
Wrestling
3A Sub-Regionals, midnight
Results: 1, University, 360.5. 2, Sunnyside, 258. 3, Mt. Spokane, 210.5. 4, North Central, 155.5. 5, Southridge, 148. 6, Shadle Park, 148. 7, Hanford, 126. 8, Rogers, 123. 9, Kennewick, 105.5. 10, Kamiakin, 88.5.
Bonners Ferry tourney, 9 a.m.
District 8 4A, 9:30 a.m.
Results: 1, Mead 395; 2, Central Valley 306; 3, Ferris 172.5; 4, Lewis and Clark 163.5; 5, Gonzaga Prep 57
District 7 2B , 10 a.m.
Results: Lake Roosevelt 173, Kittitas 172, Liberty Bell 168.5, Selkirk 167, Springdale 166, Oroville 114.5, Northwest Christian 85, Pateros 49, Republic 12
District 7 2A, 10 a.m.
Results: 1, Colville, 298. 2, East Valley, 291. 3, Deer Park, 290. 4, Cheney, 234. 5, Clarkston, 225. 6, West Valley, 134.5. 7, Pullman, 77.
Springdale, 11 a.m.
District 7 1A Tournament, noon
Results: Freeman 245, Chewelah 205, Riverside 177.5, Medical Lake 164, Lakeside 156.5, Newport 90, Kettle Falls 80

Monday, Feb. 4

Boys basketball
Northeast District 2B: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 60, Northwest Christian 54
Northeast A League playoffs: Riverside 63, Freeman 53
Northeast A League playoffs: Medical Lake 51, Chewelah 48
Northeast A League playoffs: Lakeside (WA) 76, Newport 30
Northeast District 2B: Reardan 47, Liberty 34
Girls basketball
Northeast District 2B: Colfax 44, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 20
3A District I: Bonners Ferry 34, Kellogg 28
1A Division II: Kootenai 43, Mullan 42
2A District I-II: Coeur d’Alene Charter 49, St. Maries 40
Northeast District 2B: St. George’s 41, Springdale 31
1A Division I: Lakeside (ID) 38, Wallace 35
3A District I: Priest River 46, Timberlake 25

Tuesday, Feb. 5

Boys basketball
Central Valley 72, Ferris 54
Moscow 59, St. Maries 57
University 61, Lewis and Clark 46
Shadle Park 43, North Central 34
Mead 57, Mt. Spokane 40
Lake City 53, Sandpoint 26
Gonzaga Prep 70, Rogers 57
Lakeland 45, Kellogg 42
Wallace 54, Kootenai 48
Colville 58, Deer Park 57
Clarkston 70, West Valley 63
Pullman 67, East Valley 54
Girls basketball
Rosalia at Tekoa-Oakesdale
University 52, Lewis and Clark 49
Shadle Park 52, North Central 45
Mead 62, Mt. Spokane 45
Central Valley 63, Ferris 60
Gonzaga Prep 67, Rogers 11
Pullman 65, East Valley 51
West Valley 55, Clarkston 51
Colville 36, Deer Park 19
Newport 52, Kettle Falls 25
District 7 1B: Republic 42, Wellpinit 29
District 7 2B: Cusick 72, Odessa-Harrington 39
District 7 2B: Almira/Coulee-Hartline 60, Selkirk 38
District 7 1B: Wilbur-Creston 57, Columbia 33
Lakeside (WA) 37, Freeman 36
Colton 82, Pomeroy 26
Riverside 47, Medical Lake 35
5A Region I: Lewiston 45, Lake City 24
4A Region I: Sandpoint 46, Lakeland 23
5A Region I: Post Falls 55, Coeur d’Alene 45

Wednesday, Feb. 6

Boys basketball
Cusick 74, Valley Christian 60
Selkirk 60, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54
Odessa-Harrington 51, Republic 43
Wellpinit 75, Northport 38
Moscow 44, Coeur d’Alene 41
Girls basketball
Kellogg 40, Timberlake 33
Rosalia 48, Touchet 41
St. John-Endicott 57, Garfield-Palouse 24
Bonners Ferry 45, Priest River 42
Grangeville 35, Coeur d’Alene Charter 29
Wrestling
at Priest River, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 7

Boys basketball
Clarkston 60, Cheney 41
Ferris 60, Lewis and Clark 30
Central Valley 71, Mt. Spokane 55
Rogers 94, North Central 44
Shadle Park 69, University 66 (OT)
Mead 44, Gonzaga Prep 35
Tri-Cities Prep at Reardan, 6 p.m.
Pomeroy 35, Touchet 27
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 50, Rosalia 44
West Valley 56, Deer Park 44
Girls basketball
West Valley 56, Deer Park 14
Clarkston 61, Cheney 42
Kootenai 34, Clark Fork 23
North Central 61, Rogers 37
Mead 51, Gonzaga Prep 47
University 71, Shadle Park 69
Play-in game: Coeur d’Alene 46, Lewiston 38
Priest River 36, Kellogg 26
Mt. Spokane 61, Central Valley 45
Lewis and Clark 68, Ferris 45
Play-in game: St. George’s 52, Waitsburg-Prescott 21
Wallace 50, Lakeside (ID) 38
Coeur d’Alene Charter 41, St. Maries 26
Wrestling
at Sandpoint, 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 8

Boys basketball
Chelan 31, Chewelah 24
Okanogan 70, Riverside 42
St. Maries 55, Bonners Ferry 35
Lakeside (WA) 79, Cashmere 72 (OT)
Lewiston 49, Post Falls 47
Lakeland 51, Sandpoint 38
Brewster 44, Medical Lake 36
Girls basketball
Ferris 69, Central Valley 64
Brewster 61, Riverside 29
Cashmere 59, Freeman 55
Colton 72, Rosalia 25
Tekoa-Oakesdale 42, St. John-Endicott 40
Chelan 58, Newport 37
Wallace 43, Lakeside (ID) 37
Okanogan 55, Lakeside (WA) 39
Wrestling
2A Regional Tournament, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 9

Boys basketball
Okanogan 71, Chelan 46
Coeur d’Alene 65, Sandpoint 44
Chewelah 55, Riverside 47
Clark Fork 56, Lakeside (ID) 55
Coeur d’Alene Charter 70, Kootenai 37
Cashmere 74, Medical Lake 45
Colfax 69, DeSales 39
Priest River 71, Kellogg 56
District 9 1B: Pomeroy 72, Colton 52
District 9 1B: LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 2, Garfield-Palouse 0
Odessa-Harrington 60, Cusick 52
Valley Christian 55, Republic 37
Lake City 62, Moscow 43
Timberlake 65, Bonners Ferry 53
Brewster 48, Lakeside (WA) 35
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 80, Asotin 57
St. George’s 70, Reardan 35
Northwest Christian 73, Walla Walla Valley Academy 46
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 64, Northport 39
Wellpinit 54, Selkirk 45
Ferris 65, Mead 40
Central Valley 60, Gonzaga Prep 53
Girls basketball
Chelan 54, Okanogan 46
Brewster 60, Cashmere 42
Riverside 54, Freeman 46
Priest River 43, Kimberley 40
Colfax 50, Dayton 36
District 7 1B: Wilbur-Creston 49, Cusick 43
Northwest Christian 62, Asotin 34
District 7 1B: Columbia 47, Odessa-Harrington 29
Lakeside (WA) 50, Newport 27
5A State play-in: Coeur d’Alene 51, Boise 40
DeSales 38, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 21
Reardan 71, St. George’s 38
District 7 1B: Wellpinit 58, Selkirk 28
District 7 1B: Republic 56, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 52
Melba 43, Coeur d’Alene Charter 36
Prairie 66, Wallace 25
Mead 69, Gonzaga Prep 56
District 8 4A: Lewis and Clark 63, Ferris 48
Wrestling
1A Regional Tournament, 9 a.m.
4A Regional Tournament, 9 a.m.
Results: Moses Lake 182, Mead 156, Chiawana 154, Central Valley 136, Wenatchee 112, Eastmont 87, Pasco 65.5, Lewis & Clark 64, Richland 52.5, Davis 48, Walla Walla 33, Eisenhower 20, Ferris 17, Gonzaga Prep 4
2B/1B Regional Tournament, 9 a.m.
Results: Liberty Bell 168, Lake Roosevelt 158, Selkirk 141.5, Kittitas 128, Reardan 127, Springdale 115, Pomeroy 106, White Swan 76, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 65, Wilbur-Creston 61, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 51.5, Colfax 49, Pateros 46, Liberty (Spangle) 38, Oroville 36, Garfield-Palouse 35, Northwest Christian 34, Waitsburg-Prescott 31, Davenport 28, Republic 18, Tri-Cities Prep 14, St. John-Endicott 9
2A Regional Tournament, 10 a.m.
Results: Othello 203, Deer Park 167.5, Toppenish 155, Colville 150.5, Cheney 118, East Valley (Spo) 103, Ellensburg 83, Selah 78, Clarkston 71, Wapato 71, East Valley (Yak) 70.5, West Valely (Spo) 51, West Valley (Yak) 48, Ephrata 47, Grandview 42, Pullman 16.5, Prosser 9.
3A Regional Tournament, 10 a.m.
Results: University 228, Sunnyside 168, Mt. Spokane 115.5, Glacer Peak 107, North Central 104.5, Kamiakin 67, Shadle Park 61.5, Rogers 50, Southridge 46, Kennewick 44, Shorewood 42.5, Meadowdale 42, Hanford 35, Mountlake Terrace 13, Shorecrest 0
Gymnastics
4A Regional, 10 a.m.
Results: 1, Emerald Ridge 176.375. 2, Thomas Jefferson 169.700. 3, Mead 169.200. 4, Puyallup 167.900. 5, Kentlake 163.775. 6, Mt. Rainier 162.875. 7, Central Valley 162.800. 8, Auburn Riverside 154.850.
3A Regional, 10 a.m.
Results: Kamiakin 175.375, University 167.325, Mt. Spokane 141.275, Shadle Park 134.725, North Central 120.925, Rogers 109.05, Southridge 93.575, Hanford 33.625

Monday, Feb. 11

Boys basketball
Colville 63, Cheney 57
Lakeside (ID) 68, Wallace 56
West Valley 67, East Valley 50
St. Maries 52, Coeur d’Alene Charter 35

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Garfield-Palouse 54, Touchet 44
Shadle Park 57, Sunnyside 40
Lakeland 72, Sandpoint 43
Priest River 53, St. Maries 52
Hanford 69, Mt. Spokane 66
Rosalia 61, Colton 49
Gonzaga Prep 50, Ferris 44
Timberlake 64, Wallace 42
Kootenai at Clark Fork, 7:30 p.m.
Rogers 56, Kamiakin 49
University 67, Kennewick 31
Girls basketball
St. John-Endicott 60, Touchet 43
Garfield-Palouse 49, Rosalia 33
Gonzaga Prep 38, Lewis and Clark 35
University 45, Hanford 40
Kamiakin 70, North Central 48
Kennewick 61, Mt. Spokane 50
Shadle Park 83, Sunnyside 64
East Valley 73, Clarkston 47
Cheney 35, Colville 33

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Boys basketball
Pullman 69, Colville 29
Clarkston 63, West Valley 46
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 56, Cusick 53
Valley Christian 52, Selkirk 41
Girls basketball
Columbia 43, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 41
Cusick 63, Wellpinit 43

Thursday, Feb. 14

Boys basketball
Priest River 45, Bonners Ferry 35
Moscow 66, Lakeland 49
Kellogg 63, Timberlake 52
Lakeside (ID) 62, Kootenai 51
Girls basketball
Bishop Kelly 51, Moscow 26
Post Falls 50, Mountain View 28
Snake River 43, Priest River 30
Dietrich 70, Kootenai 20
Parma 41, Bonners Ferry 40
West Valley 48, Cheney 35
Pullman 57, East Valley 49
Idaho 5A State: Coeur d’Alene 55, Rocky Mounain 36

Friday, Feb. 15

Boys basketball
Rosalia 60, Garfield-Palouse 49
Reardan 61, Asotin 53
West Valley 58, Colville 55
Coeur d’Alene 59, Lewiston 41
Chewelah 53, Lakeside (WA) 50
Lake City 53, Post Falls 36
Pullman 67, Clarkston 57
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 60, Pomeroy 51
Richland 66, Central Valley 54
Hanford 83, Rogers 61
Gonzaga Prep 64, Walla Walla 56
St. George’s 57, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 43
Colfax 56, Northwest Christian 47
University 60, Shadle Park 57 (OT)
Girls basketball
Idaho State 5A: Coeur d’Alene 55, Capital (Boise) 39
Idaho State 5A: Post Falls 42, Highland 41
Idaho State 1A Division II: Tri-Valley 47, Kootenai 18
Bonners Ferry 45, Priest River 35 (OT)
St. John-Endicott 48, Garfield-Palouse 35
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 50, Asotin 47
Burley 42, Moscow 40
St. George’s 55, Dayton 29
Gonzaga Prep 60, Walla Walla 38
District 9 1B Championship: Colton 78, Tekoa-Oakesdale 31
Okanogan 69, Riverside 22
Northwest Christian 40, DeSales 30
Shadle Park 65, Kennewick 38
East Valley 61, Cheney 42
Regional Championship: Kamiakin 62, University 52
West Valley 62, Pullman 56
Mead 71, Chiawana 69 (OT)
Reardan 49, Colfax 39
Cashmere 48, Lakeside (WA) 44
Wrestling
Mat Classic, midnight
3A District I, 3 p.m.
Gymnastics
State Championship, midnight

Saturday, Feb. 16

Boys basketball
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 60, Walla Walla Valley Academy 52
Clarkston 86, West Valley 58
Valley Christian 56, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 50
Northwest Christian 63, Reardan 45
Pomeroy 42, Rosalia 30
Cashmere 73, Chewelah 47
Shadle Park 49, Hanford 47
Central Valley 68, Gonzaga Prep 56
Odessa-Harrington 50, Wellpinit 46
St. George’s 54, Colfax 38
Girls basketball
Bonners Ferry 48, Marsh Valley 34
Colfax 51, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 29
Columbia 42, Cusick 39
Pullman 47, East Valley 36
DeSales 32, St. George’s 27
Wilbur-Creston 37, Republic 31
University 62, Shadle Park 58
Reardan 55, Northwest Christian 41
Gonzaga Prep 58, Chiawana 41
Post Falls 46, Coeur d’Alene 44 (OT)
Wrestling
Idaho 3A District I, 9 a.m.
2A District I-II meet, 9 a.m.
Mat Classic, 10 a.m.
Gymnastics
State Championship, midnight

Monday, Feb. 18

Boys basketball
St. Maries 55, Orofino 32
Kootenai 47, Mullan 42
2A District I-II: Grangeville 58, Coeur d’Alene Charter 52
Priest River 56, Kellogg 47
Northwest Christian 78, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 73 (OT)
Timberlake 72, Bonners Ferry 58
Lakeside (ID) 42, Wallace 36
Girls basketball
Colfax 41, DeSales 22

Tuesday, Feb. 19

Boys basketball
Lake City 58, Coeur d’Alene 33
Lakeland 65, Sandpoint 48
Post Falls 52, Lewiston 36
Girls basketball
Grandview 64, Pullman 35
West Valley 47, Selah 44

Wednesday, Feb. 20

Boys basketball
Kootenai 46, Clark Fork 43
Grangeville 55, St. Maries 41
Kellogg 55, Bonners Ferry 53
Wapato 68, Clarkston 59
Pullman 67, Grandview 61
Lakeside (ID) 49, Wallace 33
Coeur d’Alene Charter 54, Orofino 51
Timberlake 60, Priest River 46

Thursday, Feb. 21

Idaho 3A Region I: Kellogg 60, Priest River 49
St. Maries 57, Coeur d’Alene Charter 33
Post Falls 41, Coeur d’Alene 40
Moscow 60, Lakeland 53

Friday, Feb. 22

Girls basketball
State 1B Regional: Yakama Nation 41, Republic 34
Wilbur-Creston 36, Moses Lake Christian 35
West Valley 36, Ellensburg 19
Mead 67, Puyallup 41
Gonzaga Prep 48, Union 39
University 55, Holy Names 52 (OT)
Sunnyside Christian 57, Tekoa-Oakesdale 51
Northwest Christian 64, Lake Roosevelt 29
St. John-Endicott 42, Tulalip Heritage 38
Reardan 69, Toutle Lake 40
Colton 89, Columbia 27
White Swan 41, Colfax 40

Saturday, Feb. 23

Boys basketball
Buhl 54, Kellogg 37
Post Falls 57, Eagle 48
Pullman 62, Ellensburg 56
Central Valley 61, Todd Beamer 55 (OT)
Seattle Prep 76, Shadle Park 42
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 65, Bear Creek 55 (OT)
Pomeroy 60, Odessa-Harrington 52
Colfax 66, Bridgeport 28
Cole Valley 68, St. Maries 59
University 65, Enumclaw 57
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 59, Wellpinit 52
Soap Lake 52, Valley Christian 50
Northwest Christian 74, Riverside Christian 58
St. George’s 65, North Beach 23
Clearwater Valley 56, Lakeside (ID) 34
Wrestling
3A State Tournament, noon
Results: 1, Weiser 227.5. 2, Fruitland 182.5. 3, Snake River 166.5. 4, Sugar-Salem 136. 5, Bonners Ferry 125.5. 6, American Falls 120. 7, Teton 106. 8, Homedale 101.5. 9, Timberlake 96.5. 10, Gooding 96. Also: 13, Kellogg 78. 16, Priest River 59
5A State Tournament, noon
Results: 1, Centennial 318.5. 2, Post Falls 232. 3, Mountain View 178.5. 4, Lewiston 166. 5, Boise 147. 6, Highland 117. 7, Capital 110. 8, Meridian 107.5. 9, Coeur d’Alene 105.5. 10, Madison 68.5. Also: 18, Lake City 16. 19, Timberline 7.
4A State Tournament, noon
Results: 1, Columbia 305.5. 2, Kuna 269. 3, Bonneville 194. 4, Nampa 119. 5, Blackfoot 114.5. 6, Lakeland 107. 7, Pocatello 96.5. 8, Caldwell 95. 9, Middleton 73.5. 10, Twin Falls 73. Also: 12, Moscow 59. 21, Sandpoint 20
2A State Tournament, noon
Results: 1, Declo 176.5. 2, Melba 158. 3, Malad 142. 4, North Fremont 118. 5, Ririe 114.5. 6, Firth 95.5. 7, North Gem 92.5. 8, Prairie 90. 9, St. Maries 84. 10, Challis 76. Also: 18, Kootenai 40. 26, Wallace 24. 32, Mullan 4

Thursday, Feb. 28

Boys basketball
Pullman 56, Burlington-Edison 36
Carey 50, Kootenai 37
State 5A tournament: Rocky Mountain 61, Lake City 33
State 4A tournament: Jackson 55, Central Valley 47
State 3A tournament: Fruitland 59, Timberlake 55
4A State: Moscow 65, Emmet 48
State 5A tournament: Mountain View 44, Post Falls 34
State 3A tournament: Lakeside-(Seattle) 69, University 48
Girls basketball
State 3A tournament: Cleveland 60, University 50
State 4A tournament: Arlington 43, Gonzaga Prep 40
Mead 53, Skyline 33
State 2A tournament: Mark Morris 57, West Valley 42