Full schedules & scores

Upcoming Games: This week's schedule

Scores are updated when games are final. Games marked () are televised by SWX.

Wednesday, Jan. 2

Boys basketball
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 77, St. John-Endicott 34
Chewelah 52, Springdale 25
Girls basketball
St. John-Endicott 65, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 58 (OT)
Springdale 41, Chewelah 37
Gymnastics
Central Valley, Lewis and Clark, Mt. Spokane, North Central, 6 p.m.
Results: Central Valley 154.825, Ferris 151.1, Mt. Spokane 132.3, North Central 120.925, Lewis and Clark 119.575

Thursday, Jan. 3

Boys basketball
Pullman 63, West Valley 50
Cheney 55, Deer Park 52
Timberlake at Wallace (PPD)
Moscow 67, Priest River 22
Odessa-Harrington 64, Liberty 56
Girls basketball
Northwest Christian 45, Lakeland 30
Liberty 31, Odessa-Harrington 25
Cheney 60, Deer Park 19
Post Falls 70, Colville 27
West Valley 56, Pullman 46
Wrestling
Post Falls at Borah, 5 p.m.
Results: Post Falls 51, Borah 27
Priest River at Sandpoint, 6 p.m.
Dual at Eagle, 6 p.m.
Results: Post Falls 72, Eagle 12
Newport at Kettle Falls, 6 p.m.
North Central at Rogers High School, 7 p.m.
Results: North Central 39, Rogers 33
Lakeside (WA) at Chewelah, 7 p.m.
Results: Chewelah 51, Lakeside 29
Shadle Park at Lewis & Clark High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Lewis and Clark 35, Shadle Park 33
Medical Lake, Freeman at Freeman, 7 p.m.
Results: Freeman 45, Medical Lake 28
Mt Spokane at University High School, 7 p.m.
Results: University 55, Mt. Spokane 18
Meridan, 7 p.m.
Results: Meridan 41, Capital 32
Mead at Ferris High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Mead 59, Ferris 15
Gonzaga Prep at Central Valley, 7 p.m.
Results: Central Valley 63, Gonzaga Prep 12
Gymnastics
Rogers, Shadle Park, University, Mead, 6 p.m.
Results: Mead 169.175, University 162.125, Shadle Park 138.6, Rogers 94.475

Friday, Jan. 4

Boys basketball
Ferris 58, North Central 33
Mt. Spokane 54, Lewis and Clark 50
Mead 62, Shadle Park 47
Central Valley 76, Rogers 42
Gonzaga Prep 69, University 54
Lakeside (WA) 69, Riverside 45
East Valley 59, Clarkston 57 (OT)
Kettle Falls 55, Freeman 49
Medical Lake 62, Newport 36
Lake City 55, Moscow 40
St. George’s 64, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 41
Wellpinit 76, Valley Christian 62
Odessa-Harrington 56, St. Michael’s 32
Colfax 59, Springdale 24
Northwest Christian 58, Davenport 49
Wilbur-Creston 46, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 43
Rosalia 78, Liberty Christian 73 (OT)
Garfield-Palouse 54, Pomeroy 42
St. John-Endicott 58, Tekoa-Oakesdale 39
Liberty 57, Reardan 55 (OT)
Bothell 77, Post Falls 50
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 41, Colton 39
Republic 65, Columbia 29
Curlew 58, Inchelium 48
Selkirk 53, Clark Fork 48
Cusick 91, Northport 45
Girls basketball
Clark Fork at Selkirk, 4:15 p.m.
Rosalia 50, Liberty Christian 27
Wellpinit 66, Valley Christian 24
St. George’s 44, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 37
Colfax 66, Springdale 32
Pomeroy 43, Garfield-Palouse 42
Colton 79, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 10
Columbia 44, Republic 39
Lakeside (ID) at Wallace, 6 p.m.
Curlew 56, Inchelium 44
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 56, Wilbur-Creston 48
Reardan 63, Liberty 28
Odessa-Harrington 51, St. Michael’s 37
St. John-Endicott 47, Tekoa-Oakesdale 42
Northwest Christian 58, Davenport 26
Central Valley 76, Rogers 27
Gonzaga Prep 78, University 46
Ferris 56, North Central 45
Mead 51, Shadle Park 33
Mt. Spokane 51, Lewis and Clark 50
Cusick 58, Northport 46
Freeman 66, Kettle Falls 16
East Valley 53, Clarkston 31
Lakeside (WA) 58, Riverside 17
Newport 51, Medical Lake 35
Wrestling
Rollie Lane tourney, 10 a.m.
Pacific Northwest Classic, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 5

Boys basketball
Bonners Ferry vs. Lake City JV at Coeur d’Alene, 3 p.m.
Timberlake 63, Priest River 55
Inglemoor 62, Post Falls 52
Medical Lake 40, Lakeside (WA) 36
Newport 53, Riverside 40
Pullman 64, Cheney 50
Clarkston 60, Colville 47
Chewelah 63, Freeman 45
East Valley 50, Deer Park 45
Ferris 51, Coeur d’Alene 44
Inchelium 63, Columbia 41
Cusick 73, Curlew 23
Pomeroy 51, Rosalia 48
Colton 62, St. John-Endicott 49
Selkirk 49, Republic 28
Touchet 57, Tekoa-Oakesdale 33
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 53, Garfield-Palouse 39
Lakeside (ID) 52, Wallace 46
Wellpinit 60, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 47 (OT)
Wilbur-Creston 53, St. Michael’s 46
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 67, Royal City 46
Odessa-Harrington 53, Valley Christian 43
Girls basketball
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 51, Wellpinit 47
Priest River 39, Timberlake 34
Bonners Ferry 40, Lake City JV 39
Columbia 60, Inchelium 37
Cusick 61, Curlew 31
Republic 59, Selkirk 26
Garfield-Palouse 51, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 19
Tekoa-Oakesdale 56, Touchet 48
Colton 51, St. John-Endicott 14
Freeman 70, Chewelah 19
Lakeside (WA) 51, Medical Lake 24
East Valley 63, Deer Park 24
Rosalia 36, Pomeroy 26
Odessa-Harrington 41, Valley Christian 20
Pullman 64, Cheney 39
Sandpoint 43, Lakeland 31
Colville 52, Clarkston 38
Newport 53, Riverside 28
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 65, Royal City 9
Wilbur-Creston 64, St. Michael’s 27
Coeur d’Alene 47, Lewis and Clark 34
Wrestling
Hall of Fame Duals, midnight
Results: Mead 45, Graham-Kapowsin 24 Mead 38, Tahoma 30
Pacific Northwest Classic, 9 a.m.
Results: University 237.5, Deer Park 154.5, Chiawana 132.5, Glacier HS 130.5, Mt. Spokane 125, Othello 114.5, Richland 92, North Central 81.5, Wenatchee 77, Shadle Park 73, Lewis & Clark 71, Lakeside 63, Timberlake 60.5, Hanford 59, Southridge 57.5, Pigdogs 51, Ferris 46, Lake City 27
Riverside tourney, 10 a.m.
Coulee City at Coulee City, 10 a.m.
Schmunk Invite, 10 a.m.
Cheney Invite, 10 a.m.
Cheney Invite, 10 a.m.
Results: East Valley 196.5, Lakeland 140.5, Cheney 126, West Valley 109, Clarkston 102, Ephrata 98.5, Rogers 98, Omah 94, Rearden 89.5, Medical Lake 88, Sandpoint 81, Kellogg 79, Aberdeen 58, Pullman 53, Freeman 50
Rollie Lane tourney, 10 a.m.
Results: Hermiston 99, Pomona 80, Kuna 63, Santiago 63, Post Falls 58. Also: Lewiston 41, Coeur d’Alene 13, Colville 11.
Gymnastics
Washington Open Winter Invitationals, session one, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 8

Boys basketball
Liberty Christian 50, Touchet 47
Chewelah 47, Medical Lake 37
Shadle Park 54, North Central 37
Central Valley 54, Ferris 34
University 67, Lewis and Clark 46
Gonzaga Prep 66, Rogers 50
Cheney 51, East Valley 43 (OT)
West Valley 51, Colville 50
Riverside 49, Kettle Falls 41
Clarkston 62, Deer Park 40
Lakeside (WA) 53, Freeman 44
Kellogg 63, Sandpoint 51
Moscow 63, Lakeland 54
Coeur d’Alene 64, Post Falls 52
Lake City 60, Lewiston 30
Mead 77, Mt. Spokane 72 (OT)
Selkirk 58, Columbia 20
Northwest Christian 64, Reardan 56
Mullan at Clark Fork, 7:30 p.m.
Timberlake 71, Newport 43
St. George’s 69, Springdale 23
Rosalia 57, Tekoa-Oakesdale 40
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 57, Odessa-Harrington 50
Wellpinit 74, Wilbur-Creston 49
Garfield-Palouse 59, Colton 52
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 52, Davenport 39
Colfax 56, Liberty 45
Valley Christian 70, St. Michael’s 25
Pomeroy 42, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 40
Girls basketball
Touchet 61, Liberty Christian 50
Shadle Park 71, North Central 30
Lewiston 45, Lake City 34
Sandpoint 48, Kellogg 26
Coeur d’Alene 47, Post Falls 41
Mead 66, Mt. Spokane 43
Moscow 37, Lakeland 34
Newport 47, Timberlake 38
Columbia 38, Selkirk 33
St. George’s 59, Springdale 46
Wilbur-Creston 65, Wellpinit 39
Valley Christian 34, St. Michael’s 33
Colton 62, Garfield-Palouse 11
Davenport 52, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 42
Colfax 55, Liberty 21
Pomeroy 54, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 12
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 62, Odessa-Harrington 17
Tekoa-Oakesdale 38, Rosalia 21
Mullan at Clark Fork, 6 p.m.
Reardan 62, Northwest Christian 57
Lewis and Clark 64, University 58 (OT)
Gonzaga Prep 74, Rogers 23
Kootenai at St. Maries, 7 p.m.
Ferris 62, Central Valley 56
Chewelah 33, Medical Lake 30
West Valley 43, Colville 32
Clarkston 54, Deer Park 17
Priest River 36, Bonners Ferry 35
Freeman 52, Lakeside (WA) 30
Riverside 49, Kettle Falls 35
East Valley 58, Cheney 40
Wrestling
Kettle Falls, 6 p.m.
Mead JV, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 9

Kellogg, 6 p.m.
Lewis and Clark at Mt Spokane High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Mt. Spokane 43, Lewis and Clark 28.
Ferris at North Central High School, 7 p.m.
Results: North Central 39, Ferris 27
Mead at University High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Mead 35, University 31
Colville, 7 p.m.
Results: Colville 78, Pullman 3
West Valley, 7 p.m.
Results: East Valley 42, West Valley 30
Central Valley at Rogers High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Central Valley 63, Rogers 12.
Deer Park, 7 p.m.
Results: Deer Park 46, Cheney 27.
Gonzaga Prep at Shadle Park High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Shadle Park 51, Gonzaga Prep 22
Gymnastics
Ferris, Mt. Spokane, Shadle Park, 6 p.m.
Results: Central Valley 160.075, Mt. Spokane 148.125, Ferris 142.475, Shadle Park 136.775

Thursday, Jan. 10

Boys basketball
Stillwater Christian 64, Clark Fork 34
Moscow 64, St. Maries 44
Ferris 64, Lewis and Clark 49
Girls basketball
Stillwater Christian 42, Clark Fork 37
Ferris 76, Lewis and Clark 71
Bonners Ferry 50, Post Falls JV 44
Wrestling
Sandpoint, 4 p.m.
Capital, 4 p.m.
Results: Coeur D’Alene 48, Capital 34
Hermiston, Post Falls, 4 p.m.
Results: Hermiston 44, Post Falls 33
Davenport, 6 p.m.
Deer Park, Colville, 7 p.m.
Results: Deer Park 39, Colville 28.
East Valley, Clarkston, 7 p.m.
Results: East Valley 45, Clarkston 21.
Newport, 7 p.m.
Results: Medical Lake 62, Newport 9
Lakeside (WA), 7 p.m.
Results: Riverside 42, Lakeside 33
Cheney, Pullman, 7 p.m.
Results: Cheney 66, Pullman 18
Gymnastics
Mead, North Central, Lewis and Clark, Rogers, 6 p.m.
Results: Mead 166.2, University 165.65, North Central 132.45, Lewis and Clark 128.05, Rogers 93.4

Friday, Jan. 11

Boys basketball
Sandpoint 68, Bonners Ferry 46
Chewelah 63, Newport 20
Pullman 75, Deer Park 37
West Valley 70, Cheney 61 (OT)
Riverside 60, Freeman 59 (OT)
Lakeside (WA) 57, Kettle Falls 36
Colville 53, East Valley 44
Rosalia 62, Colton 53
Rogers 65, North Central 44
Central Valley 56, Mt. Spokane 27
University 62, Shadle Park 59
Gonzaga Prep 63, Mead 32
Lake City 50, Coeur d’Alene 47
Cusick 79, Columbia 61
Garfield-Palouse 66, St. John-Endicott 41
Wallace 51, Kootenai 26
Valley Christian 60, Wilbur-Creston 27
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 62, St. Michael’s 40
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 57, Reardan 47
Timberlake 54, Lakeland 50
Pomeroy 62, Tekoa-Oakesdale 24
Wellpinit 58, Odessa-Harrington 52
Davenport 56, Springdale 43
Logos 64, Lakeside (ID) 46
Northwest Christian 74, Liberty 46
St. George’s 61, Colfax 38
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 50, Liberty Christian 32
Northport 56, Republic 52
Clarkston 41, Lewiston 36
Selkirk 60, Inchelium 41
Girls basketball
Lake Roosevelt 59, Kittitas 36
Sandpoint 48, Bonners Ferry 40
Mead 68, Gonzaga Prep 63
University 54, Shadle Park 44
Central Valley 57, Mt. Spokane 51
North Central 54, Rogers 37
Colton 75, Rosalia 28
Coeur d’Alene 43, Lake City 33
Cusick 49, Columbia 29
Lakeland 48, Timberlake 39
Tekoa-Oakesdale 41, Pomeroy 36
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 68, St. Michael’s 31
Republic 56, Northport 17
St. John-Endicott 39, Garfield-Palouse 27
Northwest Christian 72, Liberty 22
Springdale 38, Davenport 34
Colfax 47, St. George’s 22
Lewiston 55, Clarkston 25
Liberty Christian 37, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 29
Reardan 71, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 32
Wilbur-Creston 57, Valley Christian 26
Wellpinit 39, Odessa-Harrington 27
Inchelium 49, Selkirk 40
Pullman 61, Deer Park 12
West Valley 58, Cheney 51
East Valley 43, Colville 36
Freeman 66, Riverside 16
Newport 57, Chewelah 46
Lakeside (WA) 54, Kettle Falls 26
Wrestling
Rocky Mountain Classic, 3 p.m.
River City Duals at Post Falls, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 12

Boys basketball
Glacier 70, Lake City 57
Wallace 57, Clark Fork 53
St. Maries 62, Orofino 31
Cheney 56, Colville 47
Gonzaga Prep 47, Shadle Park 39
Ferris 59, University 54
Central Valley 69, Mead 38
Mt. Spokane 71, Rogers 68
Pullman 49, Clarkston 44
Lewis and Clark 42, North Central 39
Wellpinit 77, St. Michael’s 37
Bonners Ferry 54, Coeur d’Alene Charter 49
Selkirk 55, Northport 39
Cusick 85, Inchelium 41
Curlew 55, Columbia 35
Moscow 73, Sandpoint 33
Colfax 57, Davenport 49
East Valley 51, West Valley 44
Asotin 61, Tri-Cities Prep 56
Garfield-Palouse 62, Liberty Christian 31
Pomeroy 51, St. John-Endicott 50
Kettle Falls 60, Republic 41
Rosalia 45, Touchet 30
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 58, Tekoa-Oakesdale 24
Kellogg 55, Priest River 43
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 60, Northwest Christian 46
St. George’s 63, Liberty 46
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 59, Valley Christian 46
Reardan 69, Springdale 31
Odessa-Harrington 59, Wilbur-Creston 58
Girls basketball
St. George’s 45, Liberty 28
Glacier 52, Lake City 42
Priest River 48, Kellogg 30
Wallace 38, Clark Fork 37
Lewis and Clark 63, North Central 35
University 55, Ferris 51
Gonzaga Prep 65, Shadle Park 63
Mead 63, Central Valley 38
Mt. Spokane 71, Rogers 33
Coeur d’Alene Charter 49, Bonners Ferry 32
Wellpinit 64, St. Michael’s 48
West Valley 52, East Valley 46
Selkirk 48, Northport 29
Columbia 55, Curlew 20
Colfax 66, Davenport 25
Cusick 56, Inchelium 36
Republic 66, Kettle Falls 33
Tekoa-Oakesdale 56, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 18
St. John-Endicott 48, Pomeroy 32
Garfield-Palouse 38, Liberty Christian 24
Asotin 56, Tri-Cities Prep 35
Touchet 46, Rosalia 44
Moscow 55, Sandpoint 45
Northwest Christian 59, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 34
Lakeside (ID) 53, North Idaho Christian 31
Reardan 57, Springdale 37
Wilbur-Creston 54, Odessa-Harrington 24
Pullman 66, Clarkston 42
Colville 53, Cheney 35
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 64, Valley Christian 33
Wrestling
Chewelah, 8 a.m.
Springdale tourney, 8 a.m.
Rocky Mountain Classic, 9 a.m.
Results: Great Falls 213, University 190.5, Sentinel 171.5, Lewiston 171, Bozeman 150.5, Mead 149, Coeur d’Alene 147, Central Valley 144, Belgrade 134.5, Havre 123, Missoula Big Sky 116, Glacier 103, Fergus County 85.5, Flathead 82.5, Ronan 82, Frenchtown 79, CM Russell 75, Butte 74.5, Bonners Ferry 72.5, Polson 68, Corvallis 48, Helena 46.5, Clarkston 43.5, Columbia Falls 43, Ferris 41, Libby 41, Lake City 38, Hellgate 37, Hamilton 28, Superior 24.5, Helena Capital 10

Monday, Jan. 14

Boys basketball
Kootenai 49, Kellogg JV 34

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Wilbur-Creston 51, Republic 41
Shadle Park 68, Rogers 62
Gonzaga Prep 60, Lewis and Clark 56
Mt. Spokane 58, Ferris 54
Mead 62, North Central 37
Pullman 60, East Valley 46
Colville 51, Deer Park 36
Clarkston 65, West Valley 51
Northport 48, St. Michael’s 40
Moscow 43, Post Falls 40
Coeur d’Alene 63, Lakeland 50
Central Valley 53, University 45
St. George’s 59, Davenport 42
Priest River 58, Freeman 45
Lakeside (WA) 62, Newport 40
Medical Lake 41, Riverside 30
Potlatch 73, Tekoa-Oakesdale 55
Coeur d’Alene Charter 71, Kootenai 41
Northwest Christian 66, Springdale 23
Colfax 49, Reardan 35
Liberty 63, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 51
Chewelah 65, Kettle Falls 23
Kamiah 61, Colton 36
Asotin 62, Pomeroy 45
Selkirk at Clark Fork, 8:45 p.m.
Girls basketball
Selkirk 72, Clark Fork 55
St. Michael’s 54, Northport 41
Central Valley 41, University 38
Post Falls Freshmen 55, Lakeside (ID) 24
Lakeside (WA) 57, Newport 38
Kettle Falls 49, Chewelah 39
Medical Lake 54, Riverside 42
St. George’s 36, Davenport 23
Lake Roosevelt 68, Liberty Bell 22
Wilbur-Creston 66, Republic 46
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 58, Liberty 55
Colton 45, Kamiah 29
Northwest Christian 52, Springdale 27
Reardan 67, Colfax 63
Tekoa-Oakesdale 45, Potlatch 31
Coeur d’Alene Charter 50, Kootenai 33
Freeman 50, Priest River 33
Pomeroy 49, Asotin 40
Lake City 46, Moscow 45 (OT)
Mt. Spokane 54, Ferris 51
Shadle Park 70, Rogers 17
Sandpoint 44, Timberlake 38
Coeur d’Alene JV 56, St. Maries 39
Gonzaga Prep 65, Lewis and Clark 60 (OT)
Mead 52, North Central 33
Colville 62, Deer Park 16
Pullman 64, East Valley 46
West Valley 64, Clarkston 42
Wrestling
Chewelah at Riverside, 6 p.m.
Results: Chewelah 43, Riverside 35

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Kettle Falls, Freeman at Medical Lake, midnight
Results: Freeman 55, Kettle Falls 21
at West Valley, 5 p.m.
Results: Colville 49, West Valley 21
Kettle Falls vs. Freeman, 6 p.m.
Lewis and Clark at Gonzaga Preparatory School, 7 p.m.
Results: Lewis and Clark 59, Gonzaga Prep 15
Medical Lake at Medical Lake, WA, 7 p.m.
Results: Medical Lake 60, Kettle Falls 18
Ferris at Shadle Park High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Shadle Park 40, Ferris 19
at East Valley, 7 p.m.
Results: East Valley 63, Pullman 9
North Central at University High School, 7 p.m.
Results: University 49, North Central 14
Rogers at Mt Spokane High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Mt. Spokane 48, Rogers 24.
Central Valley at Mead High School, 7 p.m.
Results: Mead 36, Central Valley 20
at Cheney, 7 p.m.
Results: Cheney 35, Clarkston 33
Gymnastics
Central Valley, Lewis and Clark, North Central, 6 p.m.
Results: Central Valley 155.350, Lewis and Clark 117.150, North Central 125.350, Rogers 93.850

Thursday, Jan. 17

Boys basketball
St. Maries 64, Coeur d’Alene JV 37
Lakeland 66, Sandpoint 38
Kellogg 51, Post Falls JV 36
Girls basketball
Republic at Curlew, 4:15 p.m.
Sandpoint 56, Lakeland 49
Clark Fork 51, Lakeside (ID) 49
Bonners Ferry 52, Coeur d’Alene JV 31
Kootenai 35, North Idaho Christian 31
Wrestling
Northeast 2B teams at Davenport, 3 p.m.
Mt. Spokane at Central Valley, 7 p.m.
Results: Central Valley 34, Mt. Spokane 30
University at Shadle, 7 p.m.
Results: University 69, Shadle 0
Mead at Gonzaga Prep., 7 p.m.
Results: Mead 56, Gonzaga Prep 22
Rogers at Ferris, 7 p.m.
Results: Ferris 42, Rogers 33
at Newport, 7 p.m.
Medical Lake, Lakeside at Lakeside (WA), 7 p.m.
Results: Medical Lake 45, Lakeside 31
at Pullman, 7 p.m.
Results: West Valley 48, Pullman 19
North Central at Lewis and Clark, 7 p.m.
Results: North Central 38, Lewis and Clark 32
at East Valley, 7 p.m.
Results: East Valley 49, Cheney 18
Chewelah, 7 p.m.
Results: Freeman 39, Chewelah 24 Battle of 2 undefeated Freeman 3-0 Chewelah 4-0 prior to the match. Pivotal match 285 escape in the 3rd between two ranked wrestlers. Billy Sims 4-3 turned and pinned Dustin Crowell
Gymnastics
Ferris, Mead, Mt. Spokane, Shadle Park, 6 p.m.
Results: 1. Mead 169.7, 2. U-HI 163.75, 3. Mt Spo 155.725, 4. Ferris 150.7, 5. Shadle Park 142.775.

Friday, Jan. 18

Boys basketball
Gonzaga Prep 69, North Central 40
Central Valley 68, Lewis and Clark 46
Rogers 64, Mead 63
University 78, Mt. Spokane 61
Ferris 66, Shadle Park 36
West Valley 62, Deer Park 32
Clarkston 55, Cheney 42
Pullman 59, Colville 23
Republic 67, Inchelium 52
Coeur d’Alene 59, Lewiston 39
Lake City 58, Post Falls 56 (OT)
Curlew 64, Northport 62 (OT)
Selkirk 53, Columbia 15
Colfax 66, Northwest Christian 47
Chewelah 60, Riverside 29
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 55, Springdale 34
Freeman 49, Newport 46
Valley Christian 61, Wellpinit 50
St. George’s 68, Reardan 46
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 55, Wilbur-Creston 40
Rosalia 45, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 40
Liberty 44, Davenport 43
Garfield-Palouse 50, Touchet 47
Medical Lake 64, Kettle Falls 45
Colton 64, Tekoa-Oakesdale 23
Odessa-Harrington 66, St. Michael’s 34
Liberty Christian 49, St. John-Endicott 41
Wallace 60, Mullan 24
Girls basketball
Republic 58, Inchelium 50
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54, Wilbur-Creston 50
Riverside 50, Chewelah 41
Coeur d’Alene 45, Lewiston 37
Post Falls 65, Lake City 37
Kettle Falls 38, Medical Lake 35
Curlew 57, Northport 42
Columbia 56, Selkirk 45
St. John-Endicott 49, Liberty Christian 42
Reardan 62, St. George’s 32
Colton 62, Tekoa-Oakesdale 26
Davenport 43, Liberty 38
St. Michael’s 35, Odessa-Harrington 29
Lake Roosevelt 50, Oroville 37
Touchet 61, Garfield-Palouse 41
Colfax 45, Northwest Christian 44
Wellpinit 56, Valley Christian 44
Wallace 47, Mullan 30
Springdale 52, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 31
Rosalia 44, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 13
Shadle Park 70, Ferris 43
Gonzaga Prep 65, North Central 60
Mead 73, Rogers 26
Central Valley 66, Lewis and Clark 53
Mt. Spokane 60, University 51
Cheney 66, Clarkston 62
West Valley 61, Deer Park 19
Freeman 48, Newport 37
Pullman 48, Colville 43
Wrestling
Rocky Mountain Rumble, 10 a.m.
George Wild tourney at Kellogg, 3 p.m.
Clearwater Classic, 3 p.m.
at Lake City, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 19

Boys basketball
Coeur d’Alene Charter 48, Orofino 32
St. Maries 43, Grangeville 34
Bonners Ferry 49, Kellogg 46 (OT)
Newport 69, Kettle Falls 40
Post Falls 48, Lewiston 45
Lakeside (ID) 64, Kootenai 59 (OT)
Northport 53, Columbia 52 (OT)
Clarkston 52, East Valley 45
Selkirk 46, Curlew 29
Medical Lake 54, Freeman 37
Pullman 83, West Valley 59
Cheney 63, Deer Park 41
Pomeroy 58, Rosalia 52 (OT)
Garfield-Palouse 55, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 42
Touchet 55, St. John-Endicott 49
Colton 70, Liberty Christian 52
Cusick 64, Republic 27
Chewelah 66, Lakeside (WA) 61
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 74, Wellpinit 65 (OT)
Timberlake 75, Priest River 62
St. George’s 57, Springdale 25
Wilbur-Creston 51, St. Michael’s 46
Northwest Christian 65, Reardan 31
Odessa-Harrington 53, Valley Christian 45
Colfax 64, Liberty 46
Girls basketball
Rosalia 50, Pomeroy 24
Lakeside (ID) 46, Kootenai 33
Coeur d’Alene Charter 2, Orofino 0
Grangeville 53, St. Maries 29
Bonners Ferry 50, Kellogg 39
Newport 50, Kettle Falls 36
Post Falls 50, Lewiston 41
East Valley 68, Clarkston 54
Freeman 58, Medical Lake 26
Pullman 63, West Valley 57
Cheney 39, Deer Park 21
Selkirk 46, Curlew 34
Columbia 56, Northport 24
Republic 39, Cusick 33
Colton 73, Liberty Christian 26
St. John-Endicott 53, Touchet 30
Garfield-Palouse 38, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 22
Lakeside (WA) 41, Chewelah 22
Odessa-Harrington 50, Valley Christian 34
Colfax 60, Liberty 24
Wilbur-Creston 63, St. Michael’s 31
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 63, Wellpinit 33
Reardan 50, Northwest Christian 48
Springdale 31, St. George’s 26
Priest River 38, Timberlake 32
Moscow 46, Lakeland 28
Wrestling
Clearwater Classic, 9 a.m.
Dream Duals at East Valley, 9 a.m.
Coyote Classic, 10 a.m.
Rocky Mountain Rumble, 10 a.m.
Results: Deer Park 10th place overall
George Wild tourney, 10 a.m.
at Central Valley, 5 p.m.
Results: Post Falls 52, Central Valley 12

Monday, Jan. 21

Boys basketball
Flathead 69, Coeur d’Alene 52
Lewiston 53, Sandpoint 52
Valley Christian 49, Northport 33
Girls basketball
Lewiston 57, Sandpoint 16
Valley Christian at Northport, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Boys basketball
Inchelium 57, St. Michael’s 53
Ferris 71, Rogers 61
Gonzaga Prep 62, Central Valley 46
Lewis and Clark 53, Mead 52
University 56, North Central 41
Shadle Park 63, Mt. Spokane 58
St. Maries 46, Bonners Ferry 23
Pullman 68, Cheney 49
Medical Lake 62, Newport 40
Coeur d’Alene Charter vs. Valley Christian at Spokane (PPD)
Lakeside (ID) 55, Mullan 36
Lakeside (WA) 52, Riverside 44
Freeman 53, Kettle Falls 46
Davenport 49, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 45
Reardan 53, Liberty 49
East Valley 69, Deer Park 46
Cusick 69, Clark Fork 41
Girls basketball
Lake Roosevelt 68, Bridgeport 24
Inchelium 51, St. Michael’s 39
Mead 60, Lewis and Clark 43
Cusick 45, Clark Fork 32
University 51, North Central 22
Mt. Spokane 60, Shadle Park 50
Gonzaga Prep 64, Central Valley 57
Bonners Ferry 58, St. Maries 32
Ferris 75, Rogers 36
East Valley 62, Deer Park 21
Pullman 62, Cheney 52
Freeman 60, Kettle Falls 19
Medical Lake 49, Newport 41
Lakeside (WA) 51, Riverside 37
Kellogg 64, Wallace 27
Coeur d’Alene Charter 57, Valley Christian 37
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 44, Davenport 32
Reardan 61, Liberty 37
Lakeside (ID) 57, Mullan 50
Wrestling
at Davenport, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Boys basketball
Kellogg 65, Wallace 20
Chewelah 73, Northport 33
Girls basketball
Chewelah 49, Northport 26
Wrestling
West Valley, Cheney, midnight
Results: Cheney 34, West Valley 33.
at St. Maries, 6 p.m.
at Clarkston, 7 p.m.
at Deer Park, 7 p.m.
Results: Deer Park 63, Pullman 14
Gymnastics
North Central, Rogers, Shadle Park, University, Mt. Spokane, 6 p.m.
Results: University 165.925, Mt. Spokane 156.350, Shadle Park 141.525, North Central 119.450, Rogers 103.500

Thursday, Jan. 24

Boys basketball
Troy 71, Kellogg 62 (OT)
Priest River 52, Bonners Ferry 41
Girls basketball
Priest River 32, Bonners Ferry 29
Wrestling
American Falls, midnight
Results: Kellogg 45, American Falls 42
at Kettle Falls, 6 p.m.
Results: Riverside 45, Kettle Falls 33
at Kellogg, 6 p.m.
Results: Timberlake 39, Kellogg 27
at North Central, 7 p.m.
Results: North Central 37, Shadle Park 27
University at Central Valley, 7 p.m.
Results: University 43, Central Valley 21
Rogers at Gonzaga Prep, 7 p.m.
Results: Rogers 55, Gonzaga Prep 19
Chewelah, Medical Lake at Chewelah, 7 p.m.
Results: Chewelah 46, Medical Lake 36
Freeman at Freeman, 7 p.m.
Results: Freeman 45, Lakeside (WA) 27
Mt. Spokane at Mead, 7 p.m.
Results: Mead 38, Mt. Spokane 21
at Ferris, 7 p.m.
Results: Lewis and Clark 40, Ferris 31
at Post Falls, 7 p.m.
Results: Post Falls 56, Coeur d’Alene 22
at Clarkston, 7 p.m.
Gymnastics
Central Valley, Ferris, Lewis and Clark, Mead, 6 p.m.
Results: 1. Mead 166.625. 2. Central Valley 160.25. 3. Ferris 147.825. 4. Lewis and Clark 132.275

Friday, Jan. 25

Boys basketball
Central Valley 63, Shadle Park 52
Lake City 49, Lakeland 41
Mt. Spokane 57, North Central 38
Lewis and Clark 53, Rogers 50
Ferris 62, Gonzaga Prep 47
University 59, Mead 48
Cusick 74, Northport 53
Kettle Falls 56, Selkirk 47
Wellpinit 60, Odessa-Harrington 50
Riverside 53, Newport 46
Pullman 74, Deer Park 34
Garfield-Palouse 65, Tekoa-Oakesdale 31
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 68, Colfax 51
West Valley 72, Cheney 48
Liberty 58, Springdale 36
Davenport 45, Reardan 29
Valley Christian 57, Wilbur-Creston 45
St. George’s 57, Northwest Christian 50
Colton 58, St. John-Endicott 47
Liberty Christian 39, Pomeroy 34
Lakeside (WA) 60, Medical Lake 57
Colville 60, East Valley 46
Touchet 60, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 57
Chewelah 64, Freeman 34
Republic 68, Columbia 27
Inchelium 69, Curlew 46
Girls basketball
Pomeroy 32, Liberty Christian 22
Lake Roosevelt 56, Manson 30
Colville 41, East Valley 32
Lewis and Clark 66, Rogers 12
Mead 51, University 47
Shadle Park 72, Central Valley 62
Gonzaga Prep 75, Ferris 61
Mt. Spokane 42, North Central 38
Cusick 65, Northport 23
Freeman 61, Chewelah 36
Kettle Falls 59, Selkirk 37
Riverside 51, Newport 46 (OT)
Lakeside (WA) 54, Medical Lake 35
Pullman 66, Deer Park 24
West Valley 69, Cheney 53
Republic 52, Columbia 33
Northwest Christian 57, St. George’s 33
Colfax 42, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 21
Inchelium 59, Curlew 35
Reardan 77, Davenport 35
Colton 77, St. John-Endicott 26
Wilbur-Creston 53, Valley Christian 27
Tekoa-Oakesdale 42, Garfield-Palouse 26
Wellpinit 40, Odessa-Harrington 27
Touchet 65, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 29
Springdale 56, Liberty 46
Sandpoint 41, Moscow 38 (OT)
Lewiston 48, Lake City 35
Lakeland at Kellogg (PPD)
Wallace at Kootenai, 7:30 p.m.
Post Falls 48, Coeur d’Alene 45 (OT)
Wrestling
North Idaho Rumble, 3 p.m.
Results: North Idaho College 38, Western Wyoming College 3

Saturday, Jan. 26

Boys basketball
Clark Fork 69, Lakeside (ID) 68 (OT)
Coeur d’Alene Charter 57, Grangeville 52
St. Maries 55, Orofino 26
Colville 47, Clarkston 46
Moscow 49, Coeur d’Alene 37
Inchelium 56, Columbia 47
Timberlake 70, Bonners Ferry 51
Wellpinit 72, St. Michael’s 29
Cusick 76, Curlew 40
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 50, Pomeroy 38
Colton 55, Touchet 47
Tekoa-Oakesdale 68, St. John-Endicott 67
Selkirk 46, Republic 34
Garfield-Palouse 65, Rosalia 49
Davenport 60, Northwest Christian 51
Valley Christian 53, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 45
Colfax 68, Springdale 39
Post Falls 63, Lakeland 55
St. George’s 59, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 41
Odessa-Harrington 61, Wilbur-Creston 56
Medical Lake 47, Cheney 45
Girls basketball
Lakeside (ID) 48, Clark Fork 25
Grangeville 44, Coeur d’Alene Charter 37
Colville 50, Clarkston 42
St. Maries 2, Orofino 0
Bonners Ferry 37, Timberlake 27
Coeur d’Alene 63, Moscow 20
Columbia 61, Inchelium 25
Cusick 60, Curlew 34
Republic 42, Selkirk 28
Tekoa-Oakesdale 60, St. John-Endicott 40
Wellpinit 52, St. Michael’s 48
Pomeroy 46, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 17
Colton 84, Touchet 22
Garfield-Palouse 34, Rosalia 33
Post Falls 49, Lakeland 22
Cheney 52, Medical Lake 24
St. George’s 52, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 34
Wallace 41, Kootenai 33
Northwest Christian 57, Davenport 23
Wilbur-Creston 42, Odessa-Harrington 23
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 74, Valley Christian 28
Colfax 57, Springdale 30
Wrestling
North Idaho Rumble, 9 a.m.
Northeast 2B teams at Liberty, 10 a.m.
Pateros, 11 a.m.
at Colville, 7 p.m.
Results: Colville 51, Clarkston 27

Monday, Jan. 28

Boys basketball
Coeur d’Alene Charter 59, Wallace 51
Kootenai 50, Mullan 40
Girls basketball
Mullan 43, Kootenai 36
Coeur d’Alene Charter 47, Wallace 27

Tuesday, Jan. 29

Boys basketball
Touchet 44, Liberty Christian 27
Central Valley 60, North Central 27
University 83, Rogers 72
Coeur d’Alene Freshmen 47, Mullan 43
Gonzaga Prep 65, Mt. Spokane 42
Ferris 35, Mead 31
Shadle Park 55, Lewis and Clark 46
LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 64, St. John-Endicott 51
Lewiston 54, Coeur d’Alene 47
Lake City 43, Post Falls 25
Moscow 50, Lakeland 47
Timberlake 65, St. Maries 62
Cusick 58, Selkirk 27
Clarkston 65, Deer Park 43
Lakeside (WA) 65, Freeman 40
Odessa-Harrington 61, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 54
Lakeside (ID) at Troy, 7:30 p.m.
West Valley 72, Colville 39
Kettle Falls 54, Riverside 46
Tekoa-Oakesdale 76, Rosalia 67
Cheney 59, East Valley 48
Chewelah 57, Medical Lake 38
Wellpinit 69, Wilbur-Creston 40
Pomeroy 62, Colton 56
Valley Christian 68, St. Michael’s 50
Republic 73, Curlew 41
Girls basketball
Touchet 46, Liberty Christian 32
Medical Lake 55, Chewelah 40
Mullan vs. Coeur d’Alene Freshmen at Coeur d’Alene, 5:30 p.m.
Clarkston 60, Deer Park 33
Lakeside (WA) 46, Freeman 39
Selkirk 58, Cusick 57
Inchelium 2, Northport 0
East Valley 64, Cheney 40
West Valley 46, Colville 32
Riverside 45, Kettle Falls 41
Wallace 45, Lakeside (ID) 44
St. Michael’s 54, Valley Christian 45
Republic 73, Curlew 27
Tekoa-Oakesdale 48, Rosalia 39
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 51, Odessa-Harrington 28
St. John-Endicott 67, LaCrosse-Washtucna/Kahlotus 13
Wilbur-Creston 43, Wellpinit 34 (OT)
Shadle Park 50, Lewis and Clark 48
Central Valley 63, North Central 42
Gonzaga Prep 65, Mt. Spokane 46
University 70, Rogers 21
Mead 70, Ferris 54
Sandpoint 56, Lakeland 47
Timberlake at Kellogg, 7:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Bonners Ferry/PR, 5 p.m.
Kettle Falls, 6 p.m.
Results: Lakeside 51, Kettle Falls 15.
Chewelah, 7 p.m.
Freeman 42, Riverside 31, 7 p.m.
Results: Freeman 42, Riverside 32

Wednesday, Jan. 30

Boys basketball
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 45, Davenport 40
St. George’s 75, Springdale 27
Colfax 66, Reardan 45
Northwest Christian 67, Liberty 60
Girls basketball
Northwest Christian 56, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 27
Reardan 66, Liberty 26
St. George’s 30, Springdale 25
Colfax 54, Davenport 23
Wrestling
at Post Falls, 6 p.m.
Results: Post Falls 36, Lewiston 33
at St. Maries, 6 p.m.
Results: St. Maries 60, Kellogg 24

Thursday, Jan. 31

Boys basketball
University 52, Gonzaga Prep 51
Shadle Park 45, Mead 42
Lewis and Clark 51, Mt. Spokane 33
Ferris 58, North Central 29
Central Valley 67, Rogers 46
Lakeside (ID) 69, Mullan 31
Post Falls 54, Sandpoint 46
Moscow 32, Lewiston 30
Pullman 62, Clarkston 55
West Valley 63, East Valley 44
Cheney 78, Colville 56
Coeur d’Alene Charter at Clark Fork, 7:30 p.m.
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 48, St. Michael’s 41
Girls basketball
Pullman 74, Clarkston 55
West Valley 51, East Valley 49
Cheney 50, Colville 45
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 62, St. Michael’s 30
Coeur d’Alene Charter 56, Clark Fork 25
Ferris 47, North Central 36
Central Valley 62, Rogers 34
Gonzaga Prep 52, University 46
Priest River 34, Kellogg 28
Moscow 41, Sandpoint 38
Lewis and Clark 55, Mt. Spokane 49
Mead 70, Shadle Park 59
Timberlake 43, St. Maries 37
Wrestling
at Lake City, 4:30 p.m.