Full schedules & scores

Upcoming Games: This week's schedule

Scores are updated when games are final. Games marked () are televised by SWX.

Friday, March 1

Boys basketball
State 4A: Central Valley 63, Richland 37
5A State: Capital 54, Lake City 46
3A State: Buhl 76, Timberlake 69
State 3A: University 59, Mountlake Terrace 59
5A State: Madison 56, Post Falls 49
State 2A: Pullman 51, Renton 41
1A DII State: Sho-Ban 55, Kootenai 45
4A State: Moscow 57, Twin Falls 55
Girls basketball
State 3A: University 49, Glacier Peak 44
State 4A: Gonzaga Prep 59, Kentwood 44
State 2A: West Valley 34, Burlington-Edison 32
State 4A: Mead 51, Mt. Rainier 50

Saturday, March 2

Boys basketball
State 4A: Central Valley 56, Lummi 39
Rigby 45, Moscow 43
State 2A: Pullman 44, Anacortes 39
Girls basketball
State 3A: Kamiakin 47, University 36
State 2A: Wapato vs. West Valley at Yakima SunDome, 9:30 a.m.
State 4A: Gonzaga Prep 67, Kiona-Benton 59
State 4A: Mead 58, Arlington 42

Monday, March 4

Boys golf
Clarkston Invite, 8 a.m.

Friday, March 8

Baseball
Timberlake at Orofino (Game 1), 2 p.m.
Timberlake at Orofino (Game 2), 5 p.m.
Spring boys soccer
Cheney 2, Ferris 1
West Valley 1, Gonzaga Prep 0
Lewis and Clark 4, Hanford 3
East Valley 3, Shadle Park 1
Mead 1, Moses Lake 0
University vs. Southridge at Lampson, 7 p.m.
Central Valley 5, Kamiakin 1

Saturday, March 9

Baseball
Timberlake at Orofino, 11 a.m.
Hanford 6, Mt. Spokane 2
Fastpitch softball
University 8, Moses Lake 5
Spring boys soccer
Ferris 1, Mt. Spokane 0
Kennewick 2, Shadle Park 0
Pullman 1, Othello 0 (Shootout)
Moses Lake 2, Lewis and Clark 0

Monday, March 11

Gonzaga Prep 2, University 0
Girls golf
Moses Lake Invite, midnight

Tuesday, March 12

Baseball
St. Maries 17, Kamiah 0
East Valley 8, Shadle Park 2
Bonners Ferry at Sandpoint, 4 p.m.
Fastpitch softball
Shadle Park vs. Central Valley at CVHS Frosh Softball Field, 4 p.m.
Lewis and Clark vs. Central Valley at CVHS Frosh Softball Field, 4 p.m.
Riverside 13, Columbia Burbank 4
Ferris vs. Mead at University High School, 4 p.m.
Spring boys soccer
Colville 4, Medical Lake 2
Lakeside (WA) 7, Rogers 2
East Valley 4, Clarkston 0
Cheney 4, Deer Park 1
Pullman 2, West Valley 1
Boys tennis
Mead, Moses Lake, 4 p.m.
Results: Mead 7, Moses Lake 0.
Deer Park, Medical Lake, 4 p.m.
Results: Medical Lake 5, Deer Park 2.
Girls tennis
Mead, Moses Lake, 4 p.m.
Medical Lake, Deer Park, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, March 13

Fastpitch softball
Northwest Christian 10, Rogers 4
Moses Lake 9, Lewis and Clark 5
Spring boys soccer
Deer Park at Cheney
Mt. Spokane 2, Lewis and Clark 0
Mead 2, University 1
Shadle Park 2, Lakeside (WA) 0
Boys tennis
Cheney vs. Shadle Park, midnight
Lewis and Clark vs. Medical Lake, 5:51 p.m.
Girls tennis
Cheney vs. Shadle Park, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 14

Baseball
Gonzaga Prep 6, Chiawana 3
Gonzaga Prep 6, Chiawana 4
Post Falls vs. Central Valley at CVHS Varsity Baseball Field, 3 p.m.
Lewiston 4, Pullman 0
Shadle Park 9, Lakeside (WA) 4
Lewis and Clark 6, East Valley 4
Richland 7, Mt. Spokane 6
Deer Park 11, Riverside 4
Fastpitch softball
Cheney 7, Prosser 3
Lake City 9, Colville 3
Lakeland 3, West Valley 1
Lewis and Clark 6, East Valley 2
North Central 11, Northwest Christian 0
Lakeland at West Valley, 4 p.m.
Colville at Lake City, 4 p.m.
Spring boys soccer
Pullman 5, Clarkston 0
Rogers 8, Riverside 2
Cheney 6, Colville 0
East Valley 6, West Valley 1
Medical Lake 3, Deer Park 1
Track and field
NL Track Jamboree North Central/WV, 4 p.m.
Boys tennis
Cheney 6, Rogers 1, midnight
Deer Park 6, Riverside 1, midnight
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 3, Freeman 1, 3 p.m.
Girls tennis
North Central vs. Shadle Park, 2 p.m.
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 3, Freeman 1, 3 p.m.
Jamboree Central Valley/East Valley, 3 p.m.
Cheney 5, Rogers 2, 3 p.m.
Boys golf
Pirate Open, midnight
Fastpitch softball
Gonzaga Prep 5, Chiawana 4 (Game 1)
Chiawana 8, Gonzaga Prep 4 (Game 2)

Friday, March 15

Baseball
Bonners Ferry at Orofino (Game 1), 2 p.m.
Asotin tournament: Clarkston JV 16, Colton 9
Bonners Ferry at Orofino (Game 2), 4 p.m.
Lake Washington at Lake City, 4 p.m.
Fastpitch softball
Medical Lake 16, Davenport 2
Post Falls vs. Hermiston at Hermiston (Ore) (Game 1), 2 p.m.
Davenport at Medical Lake (Game 1), 3 p.m.
East Valley 15, Rogers 5
Post Falls vs. Hermiston at Hermiston (Ore) (Game 2), 4 p.m.
Davenport at Medical Lake (Game 2), 5 p.m.
Spring boys soccer
North Central 3, Clarkston 3
Eastmont 3, Shadle Park 1
Mead 2, Cheney 0
Wenatchee 1, Central Valley 0 (Shootout)
Mt. Spokane 2, Gonzaga Prep 1
Lewis and Clark 2, University 1 (OT)
Auburn Mountainview 1, Ferris 0
Baseball
St. George’s 6, St. Michael’s 5 (Game 1)
St. George’s 18, St. Michael’s 6 (Game 2)
Fastpitch softball
Ferris 10, Kennewick 4 (Game 1)
Kennewick 11, Ferris 9 (Game 2)

Saturday, March 16

Baseball
Potlatch 5, Colton 2
Colton 7, Asotin JV 4
Bonners Ferry at Orofino, 11 a.m.
Timberlake at Lakeland (Game 1), noon
Ferris 7, Kent-Meridian 0
Lake Washington at Coeur d’Alene (Game 1), 12:30 p.m.
Medical Lake 5, Zillah 0
Timberlake at Lakeland (Game 2), 2 p.m.
Lake Washington at Coeur d’Alene (Game 2), 2:30 p.m.
Garfield-Palouse 17, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse-Washtucna 6 (Game 2)
Moses Lake 5, Ferris 2
Connell 10, Medical Lake 0
Fastpitch softball
Post Falls vs. Southridge at Kennewick (Game 1), 11 a.m.
Central Valley vs. Kamiakin at Columbia Playfield, 11 a.m.
West Valley 9, Sandpoint 0
Timberlake at Lakeland (Game 1), noon
Post Falls vs. Southridge at Kennewick (Game 2), 1 p.m.
Lake City 7, University 6
Hanford 8, Mt. Spokane 6
Central Valley vs. Southridge at Columbia Playfield, 1 p.m.
Chewelah 6, Omak 4
Timberlake at Lakeland (Game 2), 2 p.m.
Mt. Spokane 8, Kennewick 0
Spring boys soccer
Ferris 6, Lindbergh 0: Ferris vs. La Grande at Renton, WA, noon
Manson 3, Lakeside (WA) 1
Central Valley 4, Eastmont 3
Ferris 6, Lindbergh 0
Moses Lake 3, Gonzaga Prep 0
Wenatchee 3, Shadle Park 2
Track and field
West Valley Invitional, 11 a.m.
Boys tennis
St. George’s, Chewelah, midnight
Girls tennis
St. George’s, Chewelah, midnight
Baseball
Pomeroy 11, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 7 (Game 1)
Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 17, Pomeroy 5 (Game 2)
Priest River 4, Springdale 3 (Game 1)
Priest River 10, Springdale 4 (Game 2)
Garfield-Palouse 7, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse-Washtucna 0 (Game 1)
Fastpitch softball
Springdale 10, Priest River 8 (Game 1)
Priest River 18, Springdale 8 (Game 2)
Cheney 10, Clarkston 5 (Game 1)
Cheney 7, Clarkston 6 (Game 2)

Monday, March 18

Baseball
Northwest Christian 9, Chelan 7
Chewelah 8, Deer Park 5
Kettle Falls 15, Omak 11
Fastpitch softball
Northwest Christian 3, Chelan 0
Kettle Falls 17, Omak 2
Spring boys soccer
Newport 2, Mead JV 1 (Shootout)
Shadle Park 2, West Valley 1 (Shootout)
Walla Walla 5, Gonzaga Prep 0
Rogers 3, Medical Lake 0
Deer Park 3, Riverside 2
Lewis and Clark 2, Cheney 0
Boys tennis
Chewelah, Medical Lake, midnight
Boys golf
Lewiston Tournament, midnight
Girls golf
Lewiston Tournament, 2 p.m.
Shriver Cup, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, March 19

Baseball
Northwest Christian 8, Asotin 6
Liberty vs. Tri-Cities Prep at Pasco (Game 1), 2 p.m.
Kettle Falls 15, Omak 11
West Valley 5, Cheney 0
Colton 17, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 7
Coeur d’Alene 8, Lakeland 7
Lewis and Clark 2, Chiawana 1
Colfax 5, Freeman 1
Liberty vs. Tri-Cities Prep at Pasco (Game 2), 4 p.m.
Sandpoint at Timberlake, 4 p.m.
East Valley 5, Colville 0
Fastpitch softball
Garfield-Palouse 11, Potlatch 6
Garfield-Palouse 16, Potlatch 8 (Game 2)
West Valley at Cheney, 3:30 p.m.
Moscow at Lewiston (Game 1), 4 p.m.
Mead 13, Mt. Spokane 10
Lewis and Clark 6, Ferris 1
Colton 11, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 1
Clarkston 14, Pullman 3
Coeur d’Alene 9, Lakeland 0
Colville 9, East Valley 3
Sandpoint at Timberlake (PPD)
Deer Park 9, Medical Lake 2
University 8, North Central 5
Gonzaga Prep 7, Rogers 5
Central Valley 11, Shadle Park 10
Medical Lake at Deer Park, 4 p.m.
Moscow at Lewiston (Game 2), 6 p.m.
Spring boys soccer
Colville 3, Deer Park 1
Pullman 3, East Valley 0
West Valley 5, Clarkston 0
Track and field
Coeur d’Alene, Post Falls, Lake City at Coeur d’Alene, 3 p.m.
Boys tennis
Lewis and Clark, Gonzaga Prep, noon
Results: Lewis and Clark 5, Gonzaga Prep 2
Clarkston, Pullman, noon
Results: Clarkston 4, Pullman 3
Riverside, Medical Lake, noon
Results: Medical Lake 4, Riverside 1
Chewelah, Medical Lake, noon
Results: Chewelah 4, Medical Lake 1
Mt. Spokane, Cheney, noon
Results: Mt. Spokane 7, Cheney 0
Mead, Lake City, 3 p.m.
Results: Mead 7, Lake City 0
Chewelah, Deer Park, 3 p.m.
Results: Chewelah 7, Deer Park 0
Davenport, 3:30 p.m.
Results: Davenport 5, LaCrosse-Washtucna 0.
Girls tennis
Clarkston, Pullman, noon
Results: Clarkston 5, Pullman 2
Medical Lake, Riverside, noon
Results: Medical Lake 4, Riverside 1
Chewelah, St. Georges, noon
Results: Chewelah 4, St. Georges 1
University, Ferris, noon
Results: University 6, Ferris 1
Cheney, Mt. Spokane, 3:30 p.m.
Results: Mt. Spokane 7, Cheney 0
Davenport, LaCrosse-Washtucna, 3:30 p.m.
Results: LaCrosse-Washtucna 4, Davenport 0.
Mead, Lake City, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Curlew 8, Springdale 4 (Game 1)
Curlew 12, Springdale 11 (Game 2)
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 14, St. Michael’s 0 (Game 1)
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 17, St. Michael’s 4 (Game 2)
Clarkston 3, Pullman 2 (Game 1)
Clarkston 8, Pullman 2 (Game 2)
Potlatch 10, Garfield-Palouse 0 (Game 1)
Potlatch 12, Garfield-Palouse 0 (Game 2)
Odessa-Harrington 8, Davenport 0 (Game 1)
Odessa-Harrington 8, Davenport 3 (Game 2)
Fastpitch softball
Springdale 18, Curlew 2 (Game 1)
Springdale 15, Curlew 13 (Game 2)
St. Michael’s 10, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 7 (Game 1)
St. Michael’s 18, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 8 (Game 2)
Freeman 17, Colfax 7 (Game 1)
Colfax 15, Freeman 12 (Game 2)

Wednesday, March 20

Baseball
Reardan vs. Lakeside (WA) JV at Lakeside (WA) (Game 1), 12:30 p.m.
Reardan vs. Lakeside (WA) JV at Lakeside (WA) (Game 2), 2:30 p.m.
Lakeside (WA) at Riverside, 4 p.m.
Fastpitch softball
Cheney at West Valley, 4 p.m.
Spring boys soccer
Ferris 1, Lewis and Clark 0
Mt. Spokane 3, North Central 1
Mead 2, Shadle Park 1 (Shootout)
Gonzaga Prep 3, University 1
Central Valley 10, Rogers 0
Track and field
District 9 2B/1B, 3 p.m.
Boys tennis
North Central, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague, Odessa-Harrington. , midnight
Results: Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 2, Odessa-Harrington 0.
East Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 21

Baseball
Liberty Christian 13, Garfield-Palouse 0
Shadle Park 10, Rogers 1
Mt. Spokane 10, Central Valley 0
Mead 11, Lewis and Clark 1
Colfax at Moscow, 4 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep 11, North Central 1
West Valley 23, Sandpoint 2
Liberty Christian 9, Garfield-Palouse 2
Fastpitch softball
Liberty vs. Tri-Cities Prep at Pasco (Game 1), 3:15 p.m.
Colfax at Moscow, 4 p.m.
St. Maries at Priest River, 4 p.m.
Mead 10, Ferris 0
Chelan 14, Chewelah 6: Chelan 14, Chewelah 6
North Central 8, Central Valley 6
Mt. Spokane 10, Gonzaga Prep 1
University 17, Lewis and Clark 0
Shadle Park 10, Rogers 0
Colville 6, Northwest Christian 3
Deer Park 13, Newport 2
Liberty vs. Tri-Cities Prep at Pasco (Game 2), 5:15 p.m.
Spring boys soccer
Clarkston 5, Deer Park 1
Othello 3, Pullman 0
Cheney 3, East Valley 0
Colville 3, West Valley 2
Lewis and Clark JV 1, Lakeside (WA) 0
Track and field
Dual at West Valley, 3:30 p.m.
Boys tennis
Pullman, Medical Lake, midnight
Results: Pullman 5, Medical Lake 1
Mead 7, University 0, 3:30 p.m.
Central Valley 6, Shadle Park 1, 3:30 p.m.
Lewis and Clark 6, Mt. Spokane 1, 3:30 p.m.
Ferris, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
North Central, 3:30 p.m.
Mt. Spokane, 3:30 p.m.
Mead, 3:30 p.m.
Odessa/Harrington 1, Wilbur/Creston 0, 4 p.m.
Pullman 6, Medical Lake 1, 4 p.m.
Fastpitch softball
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 14, Davenport 5 (Game 1)
Davenport 16, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 14 (Game 2)
Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 18, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 6 (Game 1)
Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 11, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 6 (Game 2)

Friday, March 22

Baseball
Shadle Park 9, Rogers 6
Gonzaga Prep 11, North Central 1
University 3, Ferris 1
Mt. Spokane 16, Central Valley 3
Mead 5, Lewis and Clark 2
Fastpitch softball
University 11, Ferris 1
Mead 10, Lewis and Clark 3
West Valley 12, Cheney 7
Shadle Park 5, Gonzaga Prep 1
Central Valley 15, Mt. Spokane 5
North Central 10, Rogers 1
Wilbur-Creston 28, Columbia 5
Spring boys soccer
Central Valley 2, Mt. Spokane 0
Lewis and Clark 7, North Central 0
University 1, Ferris 0
West Valley 4, Othello 2
Shadle Park 4, Rogers 0
Mead 1, Gonzaga Prep 0
Boys tennis
Ferris 7, North Central 0, 3 p.m.
Moses Lake, 3:30 p.m.
Lakeside, Freeman, 4 p.m.
Results: Lakeside 5, Freeman 0
Pullman vs. East Valley, 4 p.m.
Results: Pullman 7, East Valley 0
Clarkston, West Valley, 4 p.m.
Results: Clarkston 5, West Valley 2
Pullman vs. West Valley, 4 p.m.
Results: Pullman 4, West Valley 3
Girls tennis
Mt. Spokane 6, Moses Lake 1, 3:30 p.m.
West Valley, Clarkston, 4 p.m.
Results: Clarkston 5, West Valley 2
Lakeside, Freeman, 4 p.m.
Results: Freeman 5, Lakeside 0
West Valley, Pullman, 4 p.m.
Results: Pullman 5, West Valley 2
Fastpitch softball
Wilbur-Creston 15, Columbia 0 (Game 1)

Saturday, March 23

Baseball
Northwest Christian 11, Priest River 1
Timberlake 13, Freeman 3
Coeur d’Alene at Southridge (Game 1), 11 a.m.
Waitsburg-Prescott 11, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 4
Lakeland at Post Falls, noon
Moscow at Lake City (Game 1), noon
Coeur d’Alene at Southridge (Game 2), 1 p.m.
Colton 15, Touchet 4
Moscow at Lake City (Game 2), 2 p.m.
Waitsburg-Prescott 6, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 5
Fastpitch softball
Northwest Christian 8, Priest River 4
Garfield-Palouse 7, Liberty Christian 4
Lake City 10, Richland 6
Colville at Deer Park (Game 1), noon
Liberty at Pomeroy (Game 1), noon
Cusick 9, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 2
Orofino 8, St. Maries 3
Liberty Christian 23, Garfield-Palouse 16 (Game 2)
Liberty at Pomeroy (Game 2), 2 p.m.
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 12, Cusick 6 (Game 2)
Lake City 21, Hanford 2
Colville at Deer Park (Game 2), 2 p.m.
Waitsburg-Prescott 3, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 1
Spring boys soccer
Newport 5, Oroville 2
Colville 8, Riverside 1
Medical Lake 2, Pullman 1
Track and field
Quad City Invite, 10 a.m.
Central Valley Invite, 10 a.m.
NL Track Moses Lake/CDA/Glacier, 10 a.m.
Bonners Ferry Invitational, 10 a.m.
Ram Relays, noon
Ezra Gordon Invitational, 3 p.m.
Boys tennis
Central Valley, midnight
Girls tennis
Central Valley, midnight
Baseball
Colton 6, Touchet 0 (Game 1)
Chewelah 6, Kettle Falls 2 (Game 1)
Chewelah 12, Kettle Falls 2 (Game 2)
Republic 6, Wilbur-Creston 2 (Game 1)
Republic 4, Wilbur-Creston 3 (Game 2)
West Valley 6, Pullman 5 (Game 1)
West Valley 9, Pullman 1 (Game 2)
St. Michael’s 3, Curlew 2 (Game 1)
St. Michael’s 9, Curlew 8 (Game 2)
Northport 12, Springdale 2 (Game 1)
Northport 10, Springdale 2 (Game 2)
Selkirk 5, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 2 (Game 1)
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 11, Selkirk 1 (Game 2)
Odessa-Harrington 15, Cusick 0 (Game 1)
Odessa-Harrington 12, Cusick 2 (Game 2)
Medical Lake 14, Newport 4 (Game 1)
Medical Lake 21, Newport 1 (Game 2)
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 12, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse-Washtucna 2 (Game 1)
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 12, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse-Washtucna 0 (Game 2)
Colville 13, Deer Park 2 (Game 1)
Colville 18, Deer Park 9 (Game 2)
Clarkston 13, Cheney 9 (Game 1)
Cheney 5, Clarkston 1 (Game 2)
Fastpitch softball
Waitsburg-Prescott 17, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 2 (Game 1)
Orofino 2, St. Maries 1 (Game 1)
Kettle Falls 9, Chewelah 8 (Game 1)
Chewelah 10, Kettle Falls 8 (Game 2)
West Valley 12, Pullman 5 (Game 1)
West Valley 24, Pullman 6 (Game 2)
St. Michael’s 19, Curlew 0 (Game 1)
St. Michael’s 18, Curlew 6 (Game 2)
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 9, Selkirk 4 (Game 1)
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 8, Selkirk 2 (Game 2)
Medical Lake 11, Newport 2 (Game 1)
Medical Lake 16, Newport 5 (Game 2)
Springdale 17, Northport 0 (Game 1)
Springdale 24, Northport 6 (Game 2)

Monday, March 25

Baseball
Colfax 10, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse-Washtucna 0
Garfield-Palouse 12, Asotin JV 1
Ferris 8, University 4
Lakeside (WA) 9, Riverside 6
Fastpitch softball
Mead 7, Shadle Park 4
Mt. Spokane 8, Ferris 7
University 16, Rogers 0
North Central 2, Lewis and Clark 1
Central Valley 5, Gonzaga Prep 1
Kellogg at Lakeland, 4 p.m.
Spring boys soccer
Clarkston 2, Rogers 1
Boys tennis
Lakeside, Riverside, noon
University, Lake City, 3 p.m.
Results: University 5, Lake City 2.
Chewelah, Davenport, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis
Lakeside, Riverside, noon
Shadle Park, 3:30 p.m.
Colville vs. Rogers, 4 p.m.
University, Lake City, 4 p.m.
Chewelah, Davenport, 4 p.m.
Boys golf
Pinehurst 9-hole dual, noon
Post Falls Invitational, noon
Results: 1, Coeur d’Alene, 309. 2, Post Falls, 320. 3, Coeur d’Alene JV, 321. 4, Lewiston, 327. 5, Rossland, 328. 6, Lakeland, 338. 7, Post Falls JV, 347. 8, Lake City, 355. 9, Sandpoint, 369. 10, Lewiston JV, 375. 11, Moscow 386. T12, Lake City JV, 391; Timberlake, 391. 14, Post Falls “C”, 399.
Quail Ridge, noon
Results: 1, Clarkston, 408. 2, Pullman, 476. T3, Cheney, 490; East Valley, 490. 5, Colville, 491. 6, West Valley, 509. 7, Deer Park, 528.
Girls golf
Quail Ridge, midnight
Results: 1, Deer Park, 525. 2, Pullman, 531. 3, East Valley, 563. 4, Cheney, 568. 5, Clarkston, 610. 6, Colville, 626. 7, West Valley, DNS
Pinehurst 9-hole dual, midnight
Post Falls Invitational, noon
Results: 1, Coeur d’Alene, 342. 2, Lewiston, 353. 3, Lake City, 415. 4, Moscow, 451. 5, Lakeland, 173. 6, Post Falls, 500.
Fastpitch softball
Lakeside (WA) 14, Riverside 2 (Game 1)
Lakeside (WA) 10, Riverside 2 (Game 2)
Asotin 10, Garfield-Palouse 6 (Game 1)
Garfield-Palouse 24, Asotin 12 (Game 2)

Tuesday, March 26

Baseball
Bonners Ferry vs. Lake City JV at Lake City (Game 1), 2 p.m.
Springdale 13, St. George’s 3
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague at Connell, 2 p.m.
Liberty at Warden (Game 1), 2:30 p.m.
Priest River 9, St. Maries 6
Lakeside (WA) at Riverside, 3 p.m.
Cheney 6, Deer Park 5
Riverside 14, Kettle Falls 5
Lakeside (WA) 5, Chewelah 3
Ferris 10, North Central 0
Gonzaga Prep 9, Lewis and Clark 4
West Valley 9, Colville 0
Sandpoint at Lewiston (Game 1), 4 p.m.
Bonners Ferry vs. Lake City JV at Lake City (Game 2), 4 p.m.
Mt. Spokane 13, Rogers 3
Mead 12, Central Valley 2
Coeur d’Alene at Moscow (Game 1), 4 p.m.
Springdale 5, St. George’s 4
Medical Lake 8, Freeman 3
East Valley 8, Pullman 4
University 2, Shadle Park 0
Post Falls at Lakeland, 4 p.m.
Liberty at Warden (Game 2), 4:30 p.m.
Brewster vs. Odessa-Harrington at Odessa, 4:30 p.m.
Sandpoint at Lewiston (Game 2), 6 p.m.
Coeur d’Alene at Moscow (Game 2), 6 p.m.
Fastpitch softball
Timberlake vs. Liberty at Spangle (Game 1), 2 p.m.
Coeur d’Alene at Moscow (Game 1), 4 p.m.
Chewelah at Lakeside (WA), 4 p.m.
Lakeland at Post Falls, 4 p.m.
Garfield-Palouse 6, Troy 5
Deer Park 4, Cheney 2
Colville 8, West Valley 0
Freeman 10, Medical Lake 9
Riverside 6, Kettle Falls 3
Timberlake vs. Liberty at Spangle (Game 2), 4 p.m.
Priest River 11, St. Maries 0
East Valley 15, Pullman 8
Coeur d’Alene at Moscow (Game 2), 6 p.m.
Spring boys soccer
Clarkston 4, Medical Lake 1
East Valley 2, Colville 1
Cheney 5, West Valley 0
Pullman 4, Deer Park 0
Track and field
Coeur d’Alene, Post Falls, Lake City at Lake City, 3:30 p.m.
Intermountain League dual, 4 p.m.
Boys tennis
Davenport 4, Wilbur-Creston 1, midnight
West Valley at Cheney, noon
West Valley 7, Cheney 0, noon
Pullman 5, Moscow 2, 3 p.m.
East Valley 5, Deer Park 2, 3 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep, 3:30 p.m.
University 7, Rogers 0, 3:30 p.m.
Lewis and Clark 6, Ferris 1, 3:30 p.m.
Mead 6, Central Valley 1, 3:30 p.m.
Mt. Spokane 6, Shadle Park 1, 3:30 p.m.
St. George’s 5, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 0, 4 p.m.
Results: St. George’s 5, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 0
Girls tennis
East Valley 7, Deer Park 0, midnight
Pullman 5, Moscow 2, 3 p.m.
Wilbur-Creston 4, Davenport 1, 3 p.m.
Freeman, Medical Lake, 3 p.m.
Results: Freeman, Medical Lake
West Valley 4, Cheney 3, 3 p.m.
Medical Lake 3, Freeman 2, 3 p.m.
Ferris 7, Lewis and Clark 0, 3:30 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep 7, North Central 0, 3:30 p.m.
Mt. Spokane 6, Shadle Park 1 , 3:30 p.m.
Mead 6, Central Valley 1, 3:30 p.m.
University 7, Rogers 0, 3:30 p.m.
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 4, St George’s 1, 4 p.m.
Boys golf
Odessa-Harrington, Wilbur-Creston, Inchelium, , 2 p.m.
Baseball
Reardan 3, Davenport 0 (Game 1)
Davenport 12, Reardan 9 (Game 2)
Wilbur-Creston 13, St. Michael’s 0 (Game 1)
Wilbur-Creston 5, St. Michael’s 2 (Game 2)
Selkirk 11, Priest River JV 0 (Game 1)
Selkirk 15, Priest River JV 5 (Game 2)
Republic 7, Northport 6 (Game 1)
Northport 13, Republic 7 (Game 2)
Fastpitch softball
St. Michael’s 9, Wilbur-Creston 2 (Game 1)
St. Michael’s 16, Wilbur-Creston 7 (Game 2)
Curlew 20, Columbia 5 (Game 1)
Curlew 16, Columbia 1 (Game 2)
Davenport 14, Reardan 2 (Game 1)
Davenport 18, Reardan 4 (Game 2)

Wednesday, March 27

Baseball
Lakeland at Lake City, 4 p.m.
Medical Lake 19, Kettle Falls 2
Chewelah 10, Newport 0
Freeman 8, Riverside 4
Fastpitch softball
Riverside 11, Freeman 3
North Central 10, Ferris 1
Mt. Spokane 18, Rogers 2
Lewis and Clark 3, Gonzaga Prep 1
University 15, Shadle Park 1
Mead 11, Central Valley 9
Lake City 6, Lakeland 0
Kettle Falls 10, Medical Lake 0
Chewelah 12, Newport 11
Spring boys soccer
Bridgeport 5, Newport 0
Mead JV, Newport: Mead JV 1, Newport 0 (Shootout)
Mead 3, North Central 0
Ferris 5, Rogers 0: Ferris 5, Rogers 0
Mt. Spokane 4, University 0
Shadle Park 3, Central Valley 2 (OT)
Lewis and Clark 2, Gonzaga Prep 1
Track and field
Cheney, Clarkston, Liberty, 2 p.m.
Mead, Shadle Park, Rogers, 3:30 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep, 3:30 p.m.
North Central/University Dual, 4 p.m.
Ferris/Lewis and Clark, 4 p.m.
Boys tennis
Medical Lake 4, Cheney 3, midnight
Lake City, 3 p.m.
Girls tennis
Cheney 5, Medical Lake 2, midnight
Central Valley 6, Lake City 1, 3 p.m.
Boys golf
Esmeralda GC, 12:30 p.m.
Kellogg 185, Bonners Ferry 210, 4 p.m.
Girls golf
Esmeralda GC, 12:30 p.m.
Kellogg 193, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 28

Baseball
Odessa-Harrington 13, Brewster JV 2013 3
Kendrick 2, St. Maries 1
Gonzaga Prep 10, Lewis and Clark 1
North Central 1, Ferris 0
Mt. Spokane 12, Rogers 2
Shadle Park 7, University 5
Mead 10, Central Valley 5
Fastpitch softball
Asotin 6, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 3
Moscow at Clarkston, 4 p.m.
Asotin 16, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 2
Ferris 10, Rogers 0
Mt. Spokane 9, Shadle Park 8
Gonzaga Prep 2, University 0
Mead 3, North Central 2
St. Maries 4, Kendrick 2
Lakeside (WA) 12, Chewelah 1
DeSales 4, Colfax 2
Central Valley 12, Lewis and Clark 7
Spring boys soccer
Ferris 2, Mead 1
West Valley 6, Deer Park 0
Colville 4, Pullman 2
Newport 5, Riverside 0
Cheney 8, Clarkston 0: Cheney 8, Clarkston 0
Lakeside (WA) 2, Medical Lake 0
Track and field
Christina Finney Relays, 1 p.m.
Boys tennis
Chewelah 5, Freeman 0, midnight
North Central 4, East Valley 3, 3:30 p.m.
Results: North Central 4, East Valley 3
Mt. Spokane 4, West Valley 3, 4 p.m.
Cheney 5, Lakeside 2, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis
Chewelah 4, Freeman 1, 2 p.m.
Cheney 5, Lakeside 2, 3:30 p.m.
Results: Cheney 5, Lakeside 2
Colville 7, Medical Lake 0, 4 p.m.
Results: Colville 7, Medical Lake 0
Baseball
Asotin 19, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 1 (Game 1)
Asotin 10, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 2 (Game 2)
Northwest Christian 10, Liberty 0 (Game 1)
Northwest Christian 10, Liberty 0 (Game 2)
Fastpitch softball
Northwest Christian 18, Liberty 2 (Game 1)
Northwest Christian 13, Liberty 0 (Game 2)
DeSales 3, Colfax 0 (Game 1)

Friday, March 29

Baseball
Timberlake 5, Priest River 4
Chewelah at Colfax, noon
Priest River 5, Kellogg-Wallace 2
Bonners Ferry 13, Kellogg-Wallace 12
Mt. Spokane 12, Shadle Park 3
Ferris 6, Lewis and Clark 3
Mead 15, Rogers 5
University 2, North Central 1
St. George’s 14, Cusick 11
Fastpitch softball
Bonners Ferry at Timberlake, 11 a.m.
Priest River 17, Bonners Ferry 6
Coeur d’Alene 9, Meridian (Idaho) 1
Kellogg at Timberlake, 3 p.m.
Priest River 7, Kellogg 1
Spring boys soccer
Lewis and Clark 4, Shadle Park 0
Track and field
Deer Park Invite, 9:30 a.m.
Baseball
Touchet 13, Garfield-Palouse 0 (Game 1)
Touchet 12, Garfield-Palouse 3 (Game 2)
Chewelah 10, Riverside 2 (Game 1)
Chewelah 3, Riverside 1 (Game 2)
St. George’s 8, Cusick 5 (Game 1)
Dayton 11, LaCrosse Washtucna 0 (Game 1)
Dayton 13, LaCrosse Washtucna 7 (Game 2)
Coeur d’Alene 25, Sandpoint 0 (Game 1)
Coeur d’Alene 26, Sandpoint 0 (Game 2)

Saturday, March 30

Priest River at Bonners Ferry, 11 a.m.
Chewelah at Riverside (Game 1), 11 a.m.
Northport 11, St. Michael’s 1
Lake City vs. Asotin at Lewis Clark State College (Game 1), noon
Chewelah at Riverside (Game 2), 1 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep 9, Central Valley 1
Colton 5, Grangeville 4
Northport 10, St. Michael’s 0
Riverside Christian 9, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 4
Lake City vs. Asotin at Lewis Clark State College (Game 2), 2 p.m.
Timberlake at Bonners Ferry (Game 2), 3:30 p.m.
Grangeville 10, Colton 3
Fastpitch softball
Coeur d’Alene vs. Boise at Meriidan (Game 1), noon
St. Michael’s 19, Northport 0
Coeur d’Alene vs. Boise at Meridian (Game 2), 2 p.m.
St. Michael’s 15, Northport 3
Spring boys soccer
Cheney 3, Pullman 0
East Valley 1, Deer Park 0
Colville 3, Clarkston 2 (Shootout)
Baseball
Lakeside (WA) 16, Kettle Falls 6 (Game 1)
Lakeside (WA) 15, Kettle Falls 5 (Game 2)
Republic 5, Wilbur-Creston 1 (Game 1)
Republic 5, Wilbur-Creston 3 (Game 2)
Odessa-Harrington 10, Selkirk 0 (Game 1)
Odessa-Harrington 7, Selkirk 2 (Game 2)
Riverside Christian 14, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 6 (Game 1)
Deer Park 7, Pullman 6 (Game 1)
Pullman 12, Deer Park 2 (Game 2)
Liberty Christian 12, Pomeroy 1 (Game 1)
Liberty Christian 13, Pomeroy 0 (Game 2)
Freeman 17, Newport 0 (Game 1)
Freeman 26, Newport 0 (Game 2)
Mead 3, Moses Lake 2 (Game 1)
Mead 6, Moses Lake 5 (Game 2)
Cheney 7, East Valley 2 (Game 1)
East Valley 6, Cheney 5 (Game 2)
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 10, Curlew 0 (Game 1)
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 20, Curlew 5 (Game 2)
Clarkston 8, Colville 6 (Game 1)
Clarkston 10, Colville 7 (Game 2)
Timberlake vs. Kellogg-Wallace at Bonners Ferry (Game 1), 1:30 p.m.
Fastpitch softball
Priest River 11, St. Maries 7 (Game 1)
Priest River 11, St. Maries 3 (Game 2)
Riverside 8, Chewelah 4 (Game 1)
Riverside 13, Chewelah 11 (Game 2)
Lakeside (WA) 10, Kettle Falls 0 (Game 1)
Lakeside (WA) 20, Kettle Falls 2 (Game 2)
Wilbur-Creston 20, Republic 11 (Game 1)
Wilbur-Creston 10, Republic 2 (Game 2)
Freeman 5, Newport 4 (Game 1)
Newport 16, Freeman 3 (Game 2)
East Valley 8, Cheney 2 (Game 1)
Cheney 9, East Valley 7 (Game 2)
Deer Park 8, Pullman 3 (Game 1)
Deer Park 19, Pullman 4 (Game 2)
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 8, Curlew 2 (Game 1)
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 23, Curlew 4 (Game 2)
Colville 2, Clarkston 0 (Game 1)
Colville 10, Clarkston 0 (Game 2)