Full schedules & scores

Upcoming Games: This week's schedule

Scores are updated when games are final. Games marked () are televised by SWX.

Wednesday, May 1

Baseball
Mead 10, North Central 2
Shadle Park 11, Central Valley 3
Post Falls at Coeur d’Alene, 4 p.m.
Freeman 7, Riverside 1
University 14, Rogers 2
Mt. Spokane 8, Lewis and Clark 0
Gonzaga Prep 11, Ferris 2
Fastpitch softball
North Central 5, Gonzaga Prep 2
Lake City 17, Post Falls 1
Spring boys soccer
Lakeside (WA) 1, Medical Lake 0
University 6, North Central 0
Shadle Park 2, Mt. Spokane 0
Track and field
GNL track, 2 p.m.
NE A track 1 A, 3 p.m.
Cheney, Clarkston, 3 p.m.
Freeman, Chewelah, 3 p.m.
NE A 1A, 3 p.m.
Dual at East Valley, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
Clarkston 4, West Valley 3, midnight
Ferris at Mt. Spokane, 3 p.m.
Boys golf
Kellog vs. Priest River, 1 p.m.
NEA Golf, 1 p.m.
Northeast A League, 4 p.m.
Girls golf
Kellogg vs. Priest River, midnight
NEA Golf , 1 p.m.
Northeast A League, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Chewelah 9, Newport 5 (Game 1)
Chewelah 20, Newport 6 (Game 2)
Fastpitch softball
St. Michael’s 17, Republic 3 (Game 1)
St. Michael’s 16, Republic 2 (Game 2)
Lakeside (WA) 11, Newport 0 (Game 1)
Lakeside (WA) 17, Newport 6 (Game 2)
St. Maries at Timberlake (Game 1), 3:30 p.m.
St. Maries at Timberlake (Game 2), 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 2

Baseball
Lakeland Freshman 16, Kellogg-Wallace 1
Coeur d’Alene 18, Post Falls 1
University 4, Rogers 3
Sandpoint at Lake City, 4 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep 6, Ferris 4
Shadle Park 4, Central Valley 0
North Central 4, Mead 2
Mt. Spokane 3, Lewis and Clark 2
Fastpitch softball
Timberlake 12, Priest River 2
Coeur d’Alene at Post Falls, 4 p.m.
Cheney 7, Lakeland 3
Shadle Park 11, Ferris 1
Mead 6, Rogers 0
Central Valley 6, University 4
Mt. Spokane 4, Lewis and Clark 0
Bonners Ferry at Kellogg, 5 p.m.
Spring boys soccer
West Valley 3, Colville 0
Pullman 6, Clarkston 1
Track and field
District 1 Meet of Champions, 2 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep/Lewis and Clark/University, 4 p.m.
Mt. Spokane, 4 p.m.
Central Valley/North Central/Shadle Park, 4 p.m.
Boys tennis
Pullman, East Valley, midnight
West Valley, Clarkston, midnight
Cheney 4, Deer Park 3, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis
Pullman, East Valley, midnight
Pullman, Easy Valley, noon
Boys golf
Lakeland Invite, 1 p.m.
Girls golf
Lakeland Invite, 1 p.m.
Baseball
Priest River 7, Timberlake 3 (Game 1)
Timberlake 13, Priest River 3 (Game 2)
Fastpitch softball
Riverside 10, Medical Lake 0 (Game 1)
Riverside 11, Medical Lake 7 (Game 2)
Lake City 16, Sandpoint 0 (Game 1)

Friday, May 3

Baseball
Northport 19, Cusick 4
Northport 6, Cusick 5
Kettle Falls 5, Freeman 3
Freeman 14, Kettle Falls 2
Fastpitch softball
Cusick 15, Northport 13
Cusick 22, Northport 17
Shadle Park 12, Lewis and Clark 2
Bainbridge 12, Lakeside (WA) 7
North Central 7, Mt. Spokane 5
Gonzaga Prep 4, Ferris 3
Central Valley 12, Rogers 3
Mead 5, University 3
Kettle Falls 9, Freeman 2
Spring boys soccer
University 2, Mt. Spokane 0
Lewis and Clark 2, Central Valley 1
Baseball
West Valley 4, Clarkston 3 (Game 1)
West Valley 12, Clarkston 2 (Game 2)
Pullman 12, Cheney 2 (Game 1)
Cheney 11, Pullman 4 (Game 2)
East Valley 6, Deer Park 0 (Game 1)
East Valley 1, Deer Park 0 (Game 2)
Lakeside (WA) 19, Newport 0 (Game 1)
Lakeside (WA) 13, Newport 1 (Game 2)
Medical Lake 6, Riverside 1 (Game 1)
Medical Lake 5, Riverside 0 (Game 2)
Fastpitch softball
Lake City 19, Post Falls 1 (Game 1)
Lake City 16, Post Falls 0 (Game 2)
Kettle Falls 8, Freeman 1 (Game 1)

Saturday, May 4

Baseball
St. Maries 10, Grangeville 6
Moscow 13, Sandpoint 5
Tri-Cities Prep 18, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 13
Moscow 9, Lakeland 3
Tri-Cities Prep 6, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 0
Reardan 7, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 4
Fastpitch softball
Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 7, Tri-Cities Prep 6
Republic 19, Columbia 5
Montesano 8, Lakeside (WA) 5
Republic 32, Columbia 3
St. Michael’s 12, Garfield-Palouse 7
Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 11, Tri-Cities Prep 5
Spring boys soccer
Tri-District Tournament: Okanogan 3, Lakeside (WA) 1
Tri-District Tournament: Quincy 6, Medical Lake 0
Cheney 3, West Valley 0
East Valley 2, Pullman 0
Baseball
DeSales 14, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse-Washtucna 0 (Game 1)
DeSales 19, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse-Washtucna 0 (Game 2)
Selkirk 11, Curlew 1 (Game 1)
Selkirk 15, Curlew 10 (Game 2)
Fastpitch softball
Reardan 10, Wilbur-Creston 9 (Game 1)
Reardan 6, Wilbur-Creston 5 (Game 2)
West Valley 11, Clarkston 0 (Game 1)
West Valley 11, Clarkston 0 (Game 2)
Selkirk 14, Curlew 1 (Game 1)
Selkirk 12, Curlew 0 (Game 2)
East Valley 12, Deer Park 1 (Game 1)
Deer Park 8, East Valley 6 (Game 2)
Cheney 13, Pullman 1 (Game 1)
Cheney 13, Pullman 6 (Game 2)

Monday, May 6

Baseball
Post Falls Freshmen 14, Kellogg-Wallace 8
Mead 10, Lewis and Clark 0
Lewiston 10, Lake City 0
Dayton 8, LaCrosse Washtucna 5
Coeur d’Alene 20, Post Falls 2
Gonzaga Prep 3, Ferris 2
Fastpitch softball
Northeast 1B play-in: Wilbur-Creston 10, Northport 5
Boys tennis
3A/4A District Tournament, midnight
Girls tennis
3A/4A District Tournament, midnight
Boys golf
District I-II 3A Golf Tournament, midnight
Inland Empire Tournament, noon
Results: 1, Coeur d’Alene Varsity, 307. 2, Richland, 316. T3, Hanford, 319; Mt. Spokane, 319. 5, Ferris, 330. 6, Walla Walla, 337. 7, Southridge, 340. 8, Clarkston, 341. 9, Moses Lake, 343. 10, Kamiakin, 344. 11, Gonzaga Prep, 355. 12, Lewis and Clark, 358. 13, University, 362. 14, Coeur d’Alene JV, 365. 15, Kennewick, 366. 16, Mead, 369. 17, Central Valley, 372. 18, Wenatchee, 374. 19, Deer Park, 381. 20, North Central, 383.
District 7 Subdistrict, noon
4A Region I, 12:30 p.m.
Girls golf
District I-II 3A Golf Tournament, midnight
District 7 Subdistrict, noon
4A Region I, 12:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 7

Baseball
Davenport 15, St. George’s 14
Springdale 12, Liberty 11
Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 7, Waitsburg-Prescott 4
Colton 16, Pomeroy 1
Wilbur-Creston 10, Republic 3
1B: Selkirk 5, Northport 2
Cascade vs. Lakeside (WA) at Moses Lake, 3:30 p.m.
Kennewick 10, Rogers 0
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 10, Davenport 4
Southridge 12, Shadle Park 2
Post Falls at Lake City, 4 p.m.
Pullman 7, Cheney 6
Odessa-Harrington 10, Selkirk 9
Lewiston at Coeur d’Alene, 4 p.m.
Reardan 15, Springdale 0
Wilbur-Creston 8, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 5
Kamiakin 4, Mt. Spokane 2
Hanford 11, University 1
Colville 3, East Valley 2
Brewster 6, Freeman 2
Mead 10, Ferris 9
Fastpitch softball
Timberlake vs. Kellogg at Timberlake, 1 p.m.
Lewiston vs. Coeur d’Alene at Finucane Park, CdA, 2 p.m.
Lake City 24, Post Falls 4
Lake City 12, Coeur d’Alene 1
Lewiston 11, Post Falls 0
Reardan vs. Liberty at Colfax, 3 p.m.
Kendrick 4, St. Maries 2
Sandpoint vs. Moscow at Lakeland, 3 p.m.
Priest River vs. Bonners Ferry at Timberlake, 3 p.m.
Springdale 11, Davenport 6
East Valley 5, Cheney 2
West Valley 14, Clarkston 3
District 9 SE 2B: Asotin 10, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 0
Medical Lake 14, Chewelah 13
Kettle Falls 2, Freeman 1
Northwest Christian 11, Springdale 0
TBD at Lakeland, 5 p.m.
Colfax 13, Liberty 3
Spring boys soccer
Cheney 4, East Valley 1
Hanford 6, Mt. Spokane 2
Kennewick 2, North Central 0
Shadle Park 2, Sunnyside 0
Walla Walla 2, Lewis and Clark 1
Richland 2, Ferris 1
University 3, Kamiakin 2
Track and field
District 7 1B/2B Team Championship, 10 a.m.
Boys tennis
3A/4A District Tournament, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
3A/4A District Tournament, 3:30 p.m.
Boys golf
5A Region I, 10 a.m.
3A/4A District Tournament, 12:30 p.m.
Girls golf
5A Region I, 10 a.m.
3A/4A District Tournament, 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 8

Baseball
West Valley 2, Pullman 0
Lakeland 16, Sandpoint 0
Clarkston 3, Colville 2
Fastpitch softball
Garfield-Palouse 18, Pomeroy 4
Shadle Park 15, Mt. Spokane 2
Lewis and Clark 3, Gonzaga Prep 0
Boys tennis
4A District Tournament, midnight
3A District Tournament, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
4A District Tournament, midnight
3A District Tournament, 3:30 p.m.
Boys golf
GNL League Tournament, midnight
District 7 1A, 10 a.m.
Girls golf
GNL League Championship, midnight
District 7 1A, 10 a.m.

Thursday, May 9

Baseball
Lake City 4, Lewiston 3
Fastpitch softball
Sandpoint 9, Moscow 2
University 3, North Central 2
Coeur d’Alene 7, Lewiston 0
West Valley 11, Deer Park 1
Colville 10, East Valley 0
Central Valley 2, Mead 0
Spring boys soccer
Hanford 2, University 1 (OT)
Kennewick 3, Shadle Park 0
Track and field
District 7 2A, 3:30 p.m.
4A District Track, 3:30 p.m.
3A District Track, 3:30 p.m.
Boys tennis
3A/4A District Tournament, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
3A/4A District Tournament, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, May 10

Baseball
Priest River 5, Bonners Ferry 0
2A District 1/2: St. Maries 8, Kendrick 0
Kellogg at Timberlake, 4 p.m.
Fastpitch softball
District 8 3A: North Central 6, Shadle Park 1
District 8 4A: Mead 4, Lewis and Clark 3
Track and field
4A District Track, 2 p.m.
4A Region I, 3 p.m.
5A Region I, 3 p.m.
3A District Track, 3:30 p.m.
3A District I meet, 4 p.m.
District 7 2A, 4:30 p.m.
Boys tennis
1B/2B Districts, midnight
5A Region I , 10 a.m.
4A Region I , 10 a.m.
District 7 2A , 3 p.m.
District 7 1A, 3 p.m.
3A/4A District Tournament, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
1B/2B Districts, midnight
5A Region I, 10 a.m.
4A Region I , 10 a.m.
District 7 1A , 3 p.m.
District 7 2A, 3 p.m.
3A/4A District Tournament, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 11

Baseball
Bi-district championship game: Medical Lake 8, Cashmere 7
Colville 5, Pullman 4
Mead 11, Walla Walla 8
Tri-Cities Prep 1, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 0
Timberlake 12, Priest River 5
Asotin vs. DeSales at Walla Walla, 11 a.m.
Liberty Christian at Colton, 11 a.m.
Lakeland at Moscow, noon
Medical Lake 6, Brewster 0
Richland 7, Gonzaga Prep 0
Clarkston 4, West Valley 1
Lake City vs. TBD at Lewiston, 1 p.m.
Priest River 14, Bonners Ferry 1
Gonzaga Prep 8, Mead 4
West Valley 7, Colville 1
Fastpitch softball
District 7 2B: St. Michael’s 10, Wilbur-Creston 5
Selkirk 7, St. Michael’s 4
Selkirk 2, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 1
Cusick 14, Curlew 7
Kettle Falls 7, Riverside 4
Lakeside (WA) 11, Medical Lake 5
Coeur d’Alene vs. Capital at Fruitland, noon
Colville 12, West Valley 3
District 7 2B: St. Michael’s 15, Cusick 13
Riverside 13, Medical Lake 9
Idaho 2A State play-in: St. Maries 6, Declo 4
Deer Park 6, East Valley 1
Sandpoint at Lakeland, 3 p.m.
Kellogg vs. Buhl at Prairie, 3 p.m.
Lakeside (WA) 12, Kettle Falls 2
Deer Park 3, West Valley 1
Spring boys soccer
Ferris 4, Walla Walla 1
Cheney 3, Toppenish 1
East Valley 2, Ellensburg 1 (Shootout)
Hanford 2, Shadle Park 0
Track and field
1A Regionals, midnight
Idaho 2A Region I, 10 a.m.
3A District I meet, 10 a.m.
4A Region I, noon
5A Region I, noon
District 7 1A, noon
Boys tennis
District 7 1A, midnight
Girls tennis
District 7 1A, midnight

Monday, May 13

Baseball
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 9, Reardan 5
Northwest Christian 14, Colfax 0
Boys golf
Idaho 3A boys, 8 a.m.
Idaho 2A boys, 8 a.m.
Idaho 4A boys, 8 a.m.
Idaho 5A boys, 8 a.m.
District 7 2A, 10 a.m.
District 7 1B/2B , noon
GNL two-day District Golf Tournament, noon
Girls golf
Idaho 2A girls, 8 a.m.
Idaho 4A girls, 8 a.m.
Idaho 5A girls, 8 a.m.
Idaho 3A girls, 8 a.m.
District 7 2A girls, 10 a.m.
District 7 1B/2B, noon
GNL two-day district tournament, noon

Tuesday, May 14

Baseball
District 7-9 Regional play-in: Colton 6, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 2
Clarkston 6, East Valley (Yakima) 5
West Valley 9, Prosser 5
Colfax 21, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 4
Fastpitch softball
Liberty 12, Springdale 2
Northwest Christian 4, Colfax 0
Shadle Park 4, Southridge 3
District 9 1B: Touchet 5, Liberty Christian 0
University 23, Kennewick 1
District 9 1B: Colton 4, Garfield-Palouse 3
North Central 9, Hanford 2
Kamiakin 8, Mt. Spokane 4
Boys golf
Idaho 3A boys, 8 a.m.
Idaho 4A boys, 8 a.m.
Idaho 5A boys, 8 a.m.
Idaho 2A boys, 8 a.m.
3A District Championship, 1 p.m.
Bi-District 1A, 4 p.m.
Girls golf
Idaho 2A girls, 8 a.m.
Idaho 3A girls, 8 a.m.
Idaho 5A girls, 8 a.m.
Idaho 4A girls, 8 a.m.
3A District Championship, 1 p.m.
Bi-District 1A, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 15

Spring boys soccer
Grandview 4, East Valley 0
Cheney 2, West Valley (Yakima) 1
Ferris 4, Mt. Rainier 2
Boys golf
4A District Championship, 1 p.m.
Girls golf
4A District Championship, 1 p.m.

Thursday, May 16

Baseball
Kimberley 10, Timberlake 0
St. Maries 8, Melba 6
Bishop Kelly 16, Moscow 0
Priest River 17, South Fremont 1
Coeur d’Alene 6, Eagle 5
Fastpitch softball
Touchet 4, Colton 3
Track and field
District 9 2B Championships Day 1, 4 p.m.

Friday, May 17

Baseball
Timberlake vs. Payette at Fruitland HS, 9 a.m.
Moscow vs. Twin Falls at Bishop Kelly HS, Boise, noon
Nampa Christian 6, St. Maries 5
Coeur d’Alene 20, Madison 13
Fruitland 14, Priest River 1
Fastpitch softball
Fruitland 12, Timberlake 1
Lake City 4, Rocky Mountain 1
St. Maries vs. Malad at Orofino, 9 a.m.
Kuna vs. Lakeland at Post Falls, 9 a.m.
Highland vs. Coeur d’Alene at Ramsey Park, Coeur d’Alene, 9 a.m.
Lake City 10, Skyline Grizzlies 0
Shelley 5, Timberlake 2
Track and field
2B District 7 , midnight
2A State meet, 8 a.m.
3A State meet, 8 a.m.
1A State meet, 8 a.m.
5A State meet, 10 a.m.
1B subregional, 10 a.m.
4A State meet, 10 a.m.
District 9 2B, 3 p.m.
3A Regional, 3:30 p.m.
4A Regional, 3:30 p.m.
2A subregional/glue-in, 3:30 p.m.
Boys tennis
Idaho 4A State, midnight
Idaho 5A State, midnight
Idaho 3A State, midnight

Saturday, May 18

Baseball
Timberline 6, Coeur d’Alene 2
Cascade 17, Medical Lake 7
DeSales 1, Colfax 0
Liberty Christian 13, Wilbur-Creston 6
Colfax 9, Riverside Christian 5
Liberty Bell 6, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 4
Skyview 3, Gonzaga Prep 1
Clarkston 2, West Valley (Yak) 1
Asotin 4, Northwest Christian 3
West Valley vs. Selah at Davis HS, Yakima, 1 p.m.
Medical Lake 1, Cle Elum-Roslyn 0
2A State Playoff: New Plymouth 10, St. Maries 2
Clarkston 9, West Valley 6
Liberty Bell 9, Asotin 8
3A State: Priest River 12, Kimberley 11
Fastpitch softball
Northwest Christian 10, Asotin 2
DeSales 8, Northwest Christian 1
Asotin 18, Liberty 17
Waitsburg-Prescott 8, Dayton 4
DeSales 11, Waitsburg-Prescott 1
Colfax 12, Springdale 6
Northwest Christian 11, Dayton 0
Kettle Falls at Brewster, 10 a.m.
Okanogan 7, Riverside 5
Dayton 9, Colfax 6
Waitsburg-Prescott 11, Springdale 3
DeSales 4, Liberty 3
Central Valley 8, Walla Walla 6
Touchet vs. Cusick at Medical Lake, noon
University 3, Kamiakin 0
Colton 18, St. Michael’s 10
Okanogan 6, Lakeside (WA) 4
Shadle Park vs. North Central at Richland, noon
Richland 4, Mead 0
Colville 6, West Valley (Yakima) 5
5A State Championship softball semifinal: Lake City 4, Coeur d’Alene 3
Othello 2, Deer Park 1
Colton 18, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 8
Riverside 6, Brewster 2
Colton 11, Selkirk 7
Lakeside (WA) 10, Kettle Falls 2
Colfax 11, Asotin 6
Spring boys soccer
Cheney 2, Grandview 0
Union 3, Ferris 1
Track and field
State 3A meet, 8 a.m.
State 2A meet, 8 a.m.
State 1A meet, 8 a.m.
State 5A meet, 9 a.m.
State 4A meet, 9 a.m.
4A Regional, 10:30 a.m.
3A Regional, 10:30 a.m.
Bi-district 1A, 1 p.m.
Boys tennis
WA State regional round qualifier, midnight
5A Idaho State tournament, midnight
3A Idaho State Tournament, midnight
4A Idaho State Tournament, midnight
District 7 1A, 1B, 2B, 1 p.m.
4A Regional Tournament, 1 p.m.
3A Regional Tournament, 1 p.m.
Girls tennis
3A Idaho State Tournament, midnight
4A Idaho State Tournament, midnight
5A Idaho State Tournament, midnight
3A Regional Tournament, 1 p.m.
4A Regional Tournament, 1 p.m.
District 7 1A, 1B, 2B, 1 p.m.

Tuesday, May 21

Boys golf
3A/4A State Tournament, midnight
State 2A, 3 p.m.
State 1B/2B, 3 p.m.
State 1A, 3 p.m.
State 4A, 3 p.m.
State 3A, 3 p.m.
Girls golf
3A/4A State Tournament, midnight
State 1A, 3 p.m.
State 2A, 3 p.m.
State 3A, 3 p.m.
State 4A, 3 p.m.
State 1B/2B, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, May 22

Boys golf
State 4A, 7 a.m.
State 3A, 7 a.m.
State 2A, 7 a.m.
State 1A, 7 a.m.
State 2B/1B, 7 a.m.
Girls golf
State 2A, midnight
State 4A, 7 a.m.
State 1A, 7 a.m.
State 2B/1B, 7 a.m.
State 3A, 7 a.m.

Thursday, May 23

Track and field
State 2A, 3:30 p.m.
State 3A, 3:30 p.m.
State 4A, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, May 24

Fastpitch softball
University 11, Bainbridge 10
Connell 14, Riverside 2
Central Valley 8, Olympia 5
R.A. Long 7, Colville 5
Lakeside (WA) 19, Warden 6
Colville 12, Olympia 0
Lakeside (WA) 3, Nooksack Valley 1
University 5, Peninsula 1
Hoquiam 12, Riverside 1
Camas 5, Central Valley 3
Central Valley 8, South Kitsap 2
Spring boys soccer
Cheney 3, Ridgefield 0
Track and field
State 3A, 9 a.m.
State 2A, 9 a.m.
State 4A, 9 a.m.
State 2B, 10 a.m.
State 1B, 10 a.m.
State 1A, 10 a.m.
Boys tennis
3A State Tournament, midnight
4A State Tournament, midnight
2A State Tournament, 10 a.m.
1B/2B/1A State, 10 a.m.
Girls tennis
3A State Tournament, midnight
4A State Tournament, midnight
2A State Tournament, 10 a.m.
1B/2B/1A State, 10 a.m.

Saturday, May 25

Baseball
W.F. West 8, Clarkston 2
Fastpitch softball
Northwest Christian 12, Liberty Bell 2
Woodland 5, Lakeside (WA) 1
State 4A: Tahoma 5, Central Valley 1
Colfax 12, Kittitas 3
Prairie 10, University 9
Othello 11, Colville 0
Selkirk 6, Wishkah Valley 4
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 10, Quilcene 6
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 11, Touchet 10
Colton 18, Selkirk 0
University 8, Bainbridge 0
Colton 9, Klickitat 2
Lakeside (WA) 15, Elma 5
Northwest Christian 5, DeSales 0
Meadowdale 7, University 2
Montesano 11, Lakeside (WA) 3
Morton-White Pass 6, Colfax 0
Spring boys soccer
Cheney 2, Tyee 1 (OT)
Track and field
State 3A, 9:30 a.m.
State 2A, 9:30 a.m.
State 4A, 9:30 a.m.
State 1B, 10 a.m.
State 1A, 10 a.m.
State 2B, 10 a.m.
Boys tennis
3A State Tournament, midnight
4A State Tournament, midnight
1B/2B/1A State, 10 a.m.
2A State Tournament, 10 a.m.
Girls tennis
4A State Tournament, midnight
3A State Tournament, midnight
1B/2B/1A State, 10 a.m.
2A State Tournament, 10 a.m.

Sunday, May 26

Baseball
Archbishop Murphy 2, Clarkston 0
Fastpitch softball
State 2B Tournament: Northwest Christian 7, La Conner 3
State 2B Championship: Toutle Lake 3, Northwest Christian 1
Quilcene 5, Selkirk 4
Colton 9, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 8

Monday, May 27

Summer baseball
Lewis and Clark at Cheney, 5:30 p.m.
Pullman Patriots vs. Spokane Cannons at Jackson (Game 1), 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 28

Lewis and Clark at Cheney, 5:30 p.m.
Mead at Gonzaga Prep, 5:30 p.m.
Spokane Blue Devils vs. Spokane Bandits at Jackson (Game 1), 5:30 p.m.
Spokane Cannons vs. Pullman Patriots at WSU (Game 1), 5:30 p.m.
Central Valley at Northwest Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 29

Gonzaga Prep at West Valley, 5:30 p.m.
North Central vs. Shadle Park at North Central, 5:30 p.m.
Ferris at University, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 30

Northwest Christian at Rogers, 3:30 p.m.
Shadle Park at North Central, 5:30 p.m.
University at Ferris, 5:30 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep vs. Mt. Spokane at Mt Spokane, 5:30 p.m.
Lewis and Clark at Central Valley, 5:30 p.m.
Cheney at Mead, 5:30 p.m.
Rogers vs. Northwest Christian at Rogers, 6 p.m.

Friday, May 31

West Kootenay vs. Colville at Hofstetter, 4:30 p.m.
Spokane Bandits vs. Spokane Blue Devils at Jackson (Game 1), 5:30 p.m.
Mead at Cheney, 5:30 p.m.
Colville vs. West Kootenay at Hofstetter, 6 p.m.