Full schedules & scores

3:30 p.m., April 14, 2011
West Valley

Participating teams: Cheney, East Valley, West Valley

Boys results

Team scoring: Cheney 80.33, East Valley 64.66. Cheney 89, West Valley 56. East Valley 80, West Valley 65.

100: 1, Moore-Young (Che) 11.55.

200: 1, Quinn (EV) 23.41. 2, Shannon (WV) 24.35. 3, Stevens (EV) 24.38.

400: 1, Stevens (EV) 53.78. 2, Beeler (Che) 54.63. 3, Phels (Che) 55.25.

800: 1, Springberry (Che) 55.61. 2, Brenton (Che) 2:06. 3, Hauck (WV) 2:08.

1,600: 1, Springberry (Che) 4:39. 2, Brenton (Che) 4:40. 3, Edwards (EV) 4:44.

3,200: 1, Novakovich (EV) 10:19. 2, Poulsen (Che) 10:23. 3, Edwards (EV) 10:36.

110 high hurdles: 1, Moore-Young (Che) 15.31. 2, Somers (EV) 16.30. 3, Aubert (WV) 16.63.

300 hurdles: 1, Moore-Young (Che) 40.62. 2, Somers (EV) 43.59. 3, Hegelstein (WV) 44.98.

400 relay: 1, Cheney 44.70. 2, West Valley 44.84. 3, East Valley 44.90. 4, West Valley 50.36.

1,600 relay: 1, East Valley 3:36.10. 2, Cheney 3;36.50. 3, West Valley 3:41.90.

High jump: 1, Mauro (WV) 5'8". 2, Benegar (EV) 5'6". 3, Rife (EV) 5'4".

Long jump: 1, Benegar (EV) 19'9.5". 2, Mauro (WV) 19'6". 3, Johns (Che) 19'4".

Triple jump: 1, Benegar (EV) 41'. 2, Bandel (WV) 40'2.5. 3, McEuin (Che) 39'2".

Pole vault: 1, Aubert (WV) 14'. 2, Meyer (Che) 11'. 3, Bradley (Che) 9'6".

Discus: 1, Payne (Che) 137'5". 2, Poldervardt (WV) 137'2". 3, Strehlou (EV) 130'9".

Javelin: 1, Condos (Che) 171'9". 2, Monteon (WV) 150'6". 3, Mehlbrech (EV) 144'8".

Shot put: 1, Poldervardt (WV) 49'4". 2, Payne (Che) 49'4". 3, Strehlou (EV) 47'8".

Girls results

Team scoring: East Valley 77, Cheney 73. Cheney 90, West Valley 60. East Valley 99, West Valley 51.

100: 1, Brown (Che) 13.8. 2, Bowerman (EV) 13.9. 3, Wagner (EV) 14.0.

200: 1, Martin (WV) 28.2. 2, Rankin (EV) 28.9. 3, Atabelo (WV) 29.2.

400: 1, Day (Che) 1:01.17. 2, Martin (WV) 1:03.14. 3, Filmore (Che) 1:06.34.

800: 1, Holland (Che) 2:26. 2, Haslebacher (Che) 2:28.2. 3, Harmon (EV) 2:28.3.

1,600: 1, Holland (Che) 5:48.0. 2, Haslebacher (Che) 5:54.0. 3, Brenton (Che) 5:54.01.

3,200: 1, Zachman (Che) 12:21.68. 2, Denzin (EV) 12:32.27. 3, Brock (Che) 12:51.33.

100 high hurdles: 1, LaFayette (EV) 18.62. 2, McGlothlen (WV) 19.13. 3, Vazanko (WV) 19.21.

300 hurdles: 1, Bowerman (EV) 50.92. 2, McGlothlen (WV) 52.22. 3, Vazanko (WV) 52.56.

400 relay: 1, East Valley 53.57. 2, Cheney 54.70. 3, West Valley 58.25.

800 relay: 1, Cheney 1:51.40. 2, West Valley 1:51.88. 3, East Valley 1:52.99.

1,600 relay: 1, Cheney 4:17.40. 2, West Valley 4:20.00. 3, East valley 4:35.50.

High jump: 1, Rankin (EV) 5'. 2, Bellomy (EV) 5'. 3, Munns (WV) 4'8".

Long jump: 1, Diamede (Che) 14'8". 2, Lofton (WV) 14'4". 3, Bellomy (EV) 14'4".

Triple jump: 1, Brown (Che) 32'. 2, Diamede (Che) 31'7". 3, Schwendiman (Che) 31'5".

Pole vault: 1, Scouton (EV) 8'6".2 , Clark (Che) 8'. 3, Schoesler (WV) 8'.

Discus: 1, Allred (EV) 98'06". 2, Merrell (EV) 93'07". 3, Dobson (EV) 88'07".

Javelin: 1, Pease (Che) 113'02". 2, Merrell (EV) 105'06". 3, Ward (Che) 104'4".

Shot put: 1, Dobson (EV) 34'5". 2, Love (WV) 33'9". 3, Nalder (EV) 28'7".