Full schedules & scores

2 p.m., April 10, 2013
Freeman, WA

Participating teams: Medical Lake, Newport, Freeman

Boys results

Team scoring: Medical Lake 94, Newport 44. Freeman 117, Medical Lake 28. Freeman 86, Newport 44.

100: 1, Johnson (ML) 11.33. 2, Axtell (Fre) 11.34. 3, LaPorte (ML) 11.53.

200: 1, Johnson (ML) 23.52. 2, Rubright (Fre) 23.57. 3, LaPorte (ML) 23.90.

400: 1, Rubright (Fre) 58.41. 2, Waite (Fre) 1:00.03. 3, Chantry (New) 1:00.58.

800: 1, Klemke (ML) 2:13.00. 2, Rehm (ML) 2:16.00. 3, Dingfield (ML) 2:17.00.

1,600: 1, Klemke (ML) 5:04.00. 2, Rehm (ML) 5:07.00. 3, Dingfield (ML) 5:08.00.

3,200: 1, Klemke (ML) 11:30.00. 2, Alvarado (ML) 11:32.00. 3, Chernishoff (ML) 11:39.00.

110 high hurdles: 1, Jac.Lara (Fre) 16.38. 2, Jacobus (Fre) 18.80. 3, Walden (New) 21.77.

300 hurdles: 1, Jac. Lara (Fre) 45.37. 2, Dresback (Fre) 46.99. 3, Peak (ML) 47.52.

400 relay: 1, Medical Lake 47.19. 2, Newport 48.76. 3, Freeman DQ.

1,600 relay: 1, Freeman 3:55.00. 2, Medical Lake 3:58.00. 3, Newport 3:59.00.

High jump: 1, Broussard (Fre) 5' 8". 2, Johnson (ML) 5' 2". 3, Jac. Lara (Fre) 5' 0".

Long jump: 1, Dresback (Fre) 17' 5". 2, Worley (New) 17' 1". 3, McDaniel (New) 16' 10.5".

Triple jump: 1, Axtell (Fre) 41' 4.50". 2, Jacobus (Fre) 37' 1.25". 3, McDaniel (New) 36' 3".

Pole vault: 1, Andrews (Fre) 9' 6". 2, Forshag (Fre) 9' 6". 3, Sinden(Fre) 9' 6".

Discus: 1, Tappero (ML) 113' 6". 2, Halstead (Fre) 107' 6.50". 3, Hogan (Fre) 101' 9.50".

Javelin: 1, Genteman (Fre) 137' 9". 2, Tappero (ML) 128' 2". 3, Farman (ML) 125' 9".

Shot put: 1, Unfred (Fre) 40' 0". 2, McVay (Fre) 39' 11". 3, Carasco (Fre) 39' 3".

Girls results

Team scoring: Medical Lake 76, Newport 55. Freeman 90, Medical Lake 58. Freeman 104, Newport 43.

100: 1, Nicholson (ML) 13.02. 2, Hofstee (New) 14.09. 3, Sather (Fre) 14.42.

200: 1, Nicholson (ML) 27.56. 2, Walden (New) 28.15. 3, Rudy (Fre) 29.87.

400: 1, Nicholson (ML) 1:08.50. 2, Sperling (New) 1:16.90. 3, Panzieri (Fre) 1:26.40.

800: 1, Foster (Fre) 3:07.00. 2, Williams (Fre) 3:09.00.3, Kroeze (ML) 3:17.00.

1,600: 1, Foster (Fre) 6:25.00. 2, Sattler (ML) 6:27.00. 3, Kroeze (ML) 7:31.00.

3,200: 1, Sattler (ML) 14:00.00. 2, Pineda (ML) 15:33.00. 3, Longhurst (Fre) 15:51.00.

100 high hurdles: 1, Walden (New) 15.72. 2, Reilly (Fre) 16.81. 3, Viloria (ML) 19.33.

300 hurdles: 1, Williams (Fre) 56.51. 2, Strothman (Fre) 1:00.25. Harter (Fre) 1:07.46.

400 relay: 1, Medical Lake 1:02.55. 2, Newport 1:02.77. 3, Freeman DQ.

800 relay: 1, Freeman 2:02.17. 2, Newport 2:05.11.

1,600 relay: 1, Freeman 6:05.00.

High jump: 1, Reilly (Fre) 4' 6". 2, Rednour (Fre) 4' 4". Harter (Fre) 4' 2".

Long jump: 1, Walden (New) 16' 1.50". 2, McGarity (Fre) 13' 6". Sperling (New) 11' 11".

Triple jump: 1, Walden (New) 35' 6". 2, Reilly (Fre) 33' 2.25". 3, McGarity (Fre) 31' 3".

Pole vault: 1, Rudy (Fre) 7' 6". 2, Rednour (New) 7' 0". 3, Houck 6' 6".

Discus: 1, Klettke (ML) 101' 4". 2, Harter (Fre) 86' 3.5". 3, Ross(ML) 76' 6".

Javelin: 1, Klettke (ML) 104' 3". 2, Primmer (Fre) 76' 11". 3, Harter (Fre) 75' 7".

Shot put: 1, Klettke (ML) 28' 9.5". 2, Mc Garity (Fre) 25' 7". 3, Strothman (Fre) 24' 8".