Full schedules & scores

2 p.m., April 10, 2013
Clarkston

Participating teams: Clarkston, Colville, East Valley

Boys results

Team scoring: Colville 67, Clarkston 61. East Valley 89, Clarkston 54. East Valley 59, Colville 40.

100: 1, Holman (Cla) 12.18. 2, Sherwood (EV) 12.43. 3, Stoutzenberger (EV) 12.52.

200: 1, Sherwood (EV) 24.64. 2, Pedersen (EV) 24.66. 3, Holman (Cla) 24.68.

400: 1, Hartshorn (EV) 53.57. 2, Pedersen (EV) 54.28. 3, Weisner (Cla) 56.00.

800: 1, Stevens (EV) 2:10.69. 2,Lytle (Col) 2:17.92. 3, Starr (Cla) 2:21.14.

1,600: 1, Kopczynski (EV) 4:39.31. 2, Morehouse (Col) 5:18.34. 3, Bunce (Cla) 5:38.93.

3,200: 1, Poler (EV) 11:08.35. 2, Morehouse (Col) 11:17.90. 3, Starr (Cla) 11:26.17.

110 high hurdles: 1, Weisner (Cla) 17.37. 2, Nixdorf (EV) 20.26. 3, Walker (Col) 20.35.

300 hurdles: 1. Robbins (Col) 46.75. 2, Walker (Col) 48.55. Hartshorn (EV) 51.17.

400 relay: 1, East Valley 46.41. Colville DQ.

1,600 relay: 1, East Valley 3;38.86. Colville 3:58.86.

High jump: 1, Benegar (EV) 5' 8". 2, Weisner (Cla) 5' 6".

Long jump: 1, Dwyer (Cla) 19' 3.50". 2, Benegar (EV) 18' 9.50". 3, Weisner (Cla) 18' 7.75".

Triple jump: 1, Dwyer (Cla) 42' 2". 2, Baker (EV) 37' 9.50". 3, Clift 36' 8.50".

Pole vault: 1, Stoutzenberger (EV) 12' 0". 2, Jamison (EV) 9' 6". 3, Nixdorf (EV) 9' 6".

Discus: 1, Holte (Col) 155' 3". 2, Thompson (Col) 123' 3". 3, Mullin (EV) 97' 6".

Javelin: 1, Dwyer (Cla) 135' 0". 2, Pedersen (EV) 131' 9". 3, King (EV) 124' 9".

Shot put: 1, Holte (Col) 45' 11". 2, Browning (EV) 54' 7". 3, Knodel (EV) 45' 5".

Girls results

Team scoring: Colville 75, Clarkston 65. East Valley 109, Clarkston 42. East Valley 91, Colville 58.

100: 1, Luu (Col) 13.31. 2, Edens (Cla) 13.32. 3, Sol (EV) 13.60.

200: 1, Sol (EV) 27.63. 2, Bastin (EV) 29.12. 3, Blank (Cla) 31.14.

400: 1, Heflin (Cla) 1:04.27. 2, Short (EV) 1:05.08. 3, Buchanan (EV) 1:08.89.

800: 1, Harmon (EV) 2:30.28. 2, Heflin (Cla) 2:36.52. 3, Scharnhorst (Cla) 2:39.72.

1,600: 1, Aquino (EV) 5:31.23. 2, Harmon (EV) 5:39.33. 3, Scharnhorst (Cla) 5:52.75.

3,200: 1, Scharnhorst (Cla) 12:19.70. 2, Isaacson (EV) 14:09.21. 3, Nixon (EV) 14:22.62.

100 high hurdles: 1, Phillips (Col) 16.54. 2, Dugger (EV) 17.12. 3, Brown (Cla) 18.49.

300 hurdles: 1, Bowerman (EV) 50.35. 2, Fredricksen (EV) 56.83. 3, Brown (Cla) 9.32.

400 relay: 1, East Valley 51.62. 2, Colville 51.86.

800 relay: 1, Colville 1:50.10. 2, East Valley 1:50.70.

1,600 relay: 1, East Valley 4:30.59. 2, Colville 5:11.87.

High jump: 1, Rankin (EV) 5' 0". 2, Luu (Col) 5' 0". 3, Steiner (EV) 4' 8".

Long jump: 1, Phillips (Col) 17' 1". 2, Edens (Cla) 16' 2.50". 3, Gudima (Col) 15' 0".

Triple jump: 1, Luu (Col) 31' 5.50". 2, Wohl (Cla) 30' 5.50". 3, Noakovich (EV) 29' 9.50".

Pole vault: 1, Parman (EV) 7' 6". 2, McLaughlin (Col) 7' 5.75". 3, Buchanan (EV) 7' 0".

Discus: 1, Allred (EV) 111' 6". 2, Dobson (EV) 106' 7". 3, Norland (Cla) 88' 4".

Javelin: 1, Buckner (Col) 124' 6". 2, Vining (Col) 110' 10". 3, Norland (Cla) 102' 7".

Shot put: 1, Dobson (EV) 37' 10.50". 2, Nalder (EV) 33' 2.50". 3, Norland (Cla) 29' 9".