Full schedules & scores

4 p.m., April 11, 2013
Hart Field

Participating teams: North Central, Rogers, Lewis and Clark

Boys results

Team scoring: Lewis and Clark 74.5, North Central 61.5. Lewis and Clark 110, Rogers 26. North Central 92, Rogers 37.

100: 1, Fitzgerald (LC) 11.24. 2, Williams (LC) 11.24. 3, Griffin (Rog) 11.38.

200: 1, Williams (LC) 22.78. 2, Fitzgerald (LC) 23.15. 3, Hoffman (NC) 23.47.

400: 1, Hoffman (NC) 52.43. 2, Zerba (NC) 54.31. 3, Remington (LC) 54.38.

800: 1, Williams (NC) 1:57.90. 2, Goodwin (LC) 1:58.60. 3, Reed (NC) 2:03.07.

1,600: 1, Anderson (NC) 4:33.62. 2, Taylor (NC) 4:34.74. 3, Kubik (NC) 4:44.51.

3,200: 1, Kitzan (NC) 9:48.81. 2, Vandine (NC) 9:58.04. 3, Janke (LC) 10:05.37.

110 high hurdles: 1, Blue (NC) 16.68. 2, Moore-Young (LC) 17.14. 3, Harris (NC) 17.62.

300 hurdles: 1, Moore-Young (LC) 43.41. 2, Roberts (NC) 45.06. 3, Cing-Mars (LC) 45.90.

400 relay: 1, Lewis and Clark 43.73.

1,600 relay: 1, Lewis and Clark 3:30.30. 2, North Central 3:32.39. 3, Rogers 3:59.68.

High jump: 1, Murray (Rog) 6-02. 2, Schon (LC) 5-10. 3, Black (LC) 5-08.

Long jump: 1, Schon (LC) 21-03. 2, Hampton (Rog) 19-06. 3, Saugen (NC) 18-11.50.

Triple jump: 1, Murray (Rog) 44-04.25. 2, Black (LC) 40-06. 3, Hampton (Rog) 38-03.50.

Discus: 1, Riley (NC) 137-04. 2, Mora (Rog) 127-06. 3, Vanwert (LC) 125-05.

Javelin: 1, Trumpour (NC) 151-03. 2, Black (LC) 150-01. 3, Day (NC) 149-03.

Shot put: 1, Vanwert (LC) 49-10. 2, Knight (Rog) 46-10. 3, Riley (NC) 45-10.

Girls results

Team scoring: Lewis and Clark 96.5, North Central 53.5. Lewis and Clark 119.5, Rogers 30.5. North Central 79, Rogers 60.

100: 1, Ellis (LC) 13.47. 2, Julian (Rog) 13.68. 3, Jones (LC) 13.68.

200: 1, Ellis (LC) 27.08. 2, Svastisalee (NC) 27.98. 3, Ray (LC) 28.08.

400: 1, Dean (NC) 1:02.76. 2, Doneen (LC) 1:03.08. 3, Murphy (NC) 1:03.29.

800: 1, Knight (NC) 2:22.30. 2, Baird (LC) 2:32.97. 3, Stewart (NC) 2:41.46.

1,600: 1, Ledwith (LC) 5:27.36. 2, Baird (LC) 5:40.24. 3, VanderWilde (LC) 5:53.22.

3,200: 1, Ledwith (LC) 11:44.51. 2, Muat (LC) 13:00.64. 3, Weisblat (LC) 13:21.63.

100 high hurdles: 1, Pierce (Rog) 17.37. 2, Wanke (NC) 18.53. 3, Burgler (LC) 19.03.

300 hurdles: 1, Svastisalee (NC) 47.64. 2, Romasko (LC) 48.46. 3, Gabbert (LC) 51.29.

400 relay: 1, Lewis and Clark 52.39. 2, Rogers 54.50.

800 relay: 1, Lewis and Clark 1:48.25. 2, Rogers 1:57.05. 3, North Central 1:57.96.

1,600 relay: 1, North Central 4:19. 2, Lewis and Clark 4:26.40.

High jump: 1, White (Rog) 5-00. 2, Smith (LC) 4-08. 3, Keenan (LC) 4-06.

Long jump: 1, Hudson (LC) 15-11. 2, Butler (LC) 15-03.50. 3, Smith (LC) 15-02.

Triple jump: 1, Hudson (LC) 36-07.50. 2, Murphy (NC) 34-11. 3, Butler (LC) 33-05.75.

Pole vault: 1, Armstrong (LC) 9-06. 2, Johnson (LC) 9-00. 3, Gray (LC) 7-00.

Discus: 1, Keys (NC) 115-10. 2, Wordell (NC) 108-08. 3, Dewey-Buchanan (Rog) 100-08.

Javelin: 1, Roberts (Rog) 103-06. 2, Williams (LC) 101-08. 3, Arnold (NC) 89-08.

Shot put: 1, Keys (NC) 39-02. 2, Dewey-Buchanan (Rog) 31-10. 3, Wordell (NC) 30-00.