Full schedules & scores

4 p.m., April 11, 2013
Mt. Spokane Stadium/Track

Participating teams: Central Valley, Mead, Mt. Spokane

Boys results

Team scoring: Mead 96, Mt. Spokane 49. Central Valley 78, Mt. Spokane 67. Mead 103, Central Valley 42.

100: 1, Barlow (Mea) 11.29. 2, Stone (Mea) 11.55. 3, Kayser (Mea) 11.67.

200: 1, Barlow (Mea) 22.40. 2, Hyatt (MtS) 23.00. 3, Stone (Mea) 23.30.

400: 1, Schofield (Mea) 52.38. 2, Krantz (MtS) 52.46. 3, Goodman (MtS) 52.85.

800: 1, Schofield (Mea) 1:58.72. 2, Gardner (Mea) 1:58.74. 3, Brines (CV) 2:00.32.

1,600: 1, Gardner (Mea) 4:25.01. 2, Vanderberg (MtS) 4:30.83. 3, Demars (CV) 4:34.19.

3,200: 1, Jensen (CV) 10:03.40. 2, Michalofski (MtS) 10:09.10. 3, Pegram (CV) 10:16.50.

110 high hurdles: 1, Johnson (Mea) 15.00. 2, Bowden (CV) 15.60. 3, Riojas (MtS) 15.90.

300 hurdles: 1, Sykes (CV) 41.98. 2, Riojas (MtS) 42.76. 3, Norris (Mea) 42.91.

400 relay: 1, Mead 43.65. 2, Central Valley 44.60. 3, Mt. Spokane 45.11.

1,600 relay: 1, Central Valley 3:29.84. 2, Mt. Spokane 3:34.82. 3, Mead 3:45.57.

High jump: 1, Uht (Mea) 6-02. 2, Peterson (Mea) 6-00. 3, Larson (MtS) 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Langenheder (Mea) 20-10. 2, Larson (MtS) 20-09.75. 3, Sims (Mea) 20-02.

Triple jump: 1, Larson (MtS) 41-11.50. 2, Baird (Mea) 41-04.25. 3, LaVoie (Mea) 41-03.

Pole vault: 1, Neumann (Mea) 13-06. 2, Vasilyev (Mea) 13-00. 3, McLendon (Mea) 13-00.

Discus: 1, Brosmore (MtS) 150-08. 2, Ward (Mea) 147.03. 3, Buck (CV) 142-09.

Javelin: 1, Riojas (MtS) 188-01. 2, Hilmes (Mea) 182-09. 3, Gessler (CV) 163-02.

Shot put: 1, Jordan (Mea) 46-10.25. 2, Nay (Mea) 46-02.50. 3, Buck (CV) 45-07.

Girls results

Team scoring: Mt. Spokane 92, Mead 58. Mt. Spokane 76, Central Valley 74. Central Valley 100, Mead 50.

100: 1, Pederson (MtS) 13.04. 2, Nilsson (MtS) 13.66. 3, Hovren (CV) 13.73.

200: 1, Pedersen (MtS) 26.82. 2, Nilsson (MtS) 28.09. 3, Pfarr (Mea) 28.19.

400: 1, Pedersen (MtS) 1:00.82. 2, Brown (MtS) 1:01.85. 3, Nemeth (CV) 1:02.76

800: 1, Pomante (MtS) 2:29.57. 2, Crump (CV) 2:29.68. 3, Owens (CV) 2:30.21.

1,600: 1, Bester (CV) 5:26.31. 2, Pomante (MtS) 5:31.72. 3, Moore (CV) 5:32.08.

3,200: 1, Bester (CV) 11:50.60. 2, Moore (CV) 12:04.90. 3, Boyer (CV) 12.21.10.

100 high hurdles: 1, Harris (MtS) 17.26. 2, Konynenbelt (Mea) 17.27. 3, Woodd (Mea) 17.32.

300 hurdles: 1, Backsen (CV) 49.39. 2, Harris (MtS) 50.76. 3, Hovren (CV) 51.35.

400 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 50.84. 2, Central Valley 52.16.

800 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 1:46.97. 2, Central Valley 1:48.64. 3, Mead 1:55.26.

1,600 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 4:09.12. 2, Central Valley 4:09.47. 3, Mead 4.29.23.

High jump: 1, Cunningham (CV) 5-00. 2, Douglass (Mea) 4-10. 3, Weigand (4-10).

Long jump: 1, Cunningham (CV) 17-11. 2, Bray (MtS) 15-05.25. 3, Reiman (CV) 15-00.75.

Triple jump: 1, Reiman (CV) 33-10.75. 2, Miller (CV) 31-08.75. 3, Sanders (MtS) 31-08.5.

Pole vault: 1, Bray (MtS) 11-06. 2, Nania (CV) 9-00. 3, Sherman (Mea) 9-00.

Discus: 1, Hutchinson (Mea) 124-01. 2, Wardsworth (CV) 103-01. 3, Sanchez (Mea) 101-03.

Javelin: 1, Imming (Mea) 119-00. 2, Kinder (Mea) 115-00. 3, Stocker (CV) 114-00.

Shot put: 1, Hutchinson (Mea) 46-00. 2, Sanchez (Mea) 33-06. 3, Frank (MtS) 33-05.