Full schedules & scores

3 p.m., April 11, 2013
University High School

Participating teams: Ferris, University

Boys results

Team scoring: University 75, Ferris 70.

100: 1, Denman (Fer) 11.43. 2, Upmeyer (U-Hi) 11.69. 3, Hicks (Fer) 11.70.

200: 1, Upmeyer (U-Hi) 22.70. 2, Denman (Fer) 23.14. 3, Bonner (U-Hi) 23.99.

400: 1, Upmeyer (U-Hi) 49.69. 2, Bloom (Fer) 52.38. 3, Hombel (U-Hi) 54.74.

800: 1, Thorne (Fer) 2:01.63. 2, Miranne (U-Hi) 2:02.63. 3, Cossette (Fer) 2:04.83.

1,600: 1, Brunner (U-Hi) 4:26.90. 2, Thorne (Fer) 4:31.09. 3, Smith (U-Hi) 4:37.60.

3,200: 1, Helman (Fer) 10:01.60. 2, Collins (U-Hi) 10:27.24. 3, Tindel (U-Hi) 10:42.01.

110 high hurdles: 1, Rye (Fer) 16.44. 2, Wood (Fer) 17.73. 3, Karstetter (Fer) 17.79.

300 hurdles: 1, Whitsett (U-Hi) 41.95. 2, Karstetter (Fer) 43.06. 3, Smith (U-Hi) 44.82.

400 relay: 1, Ferris 44.39. 2, University 45.39.

1,600 relay: 1, University 3:30.27. 2, Ferris 3:39.23.

High jump: 1, Gonzalez (U-Hi) 6' 8". 2, Morgan (U-Hi) 6' 6". 3, Schmick (Fer) 5' 10".

Long jump: 1, Hicks (Fer) 20' 8.50". 2, Tullos (Fer) 20' 3.50". 3, Prothe (Fer) 19' 3.25".

Triple jump: 1, Troutt (Fer) 44' 9.50". 2, Croteau (Fer) 41' 8.50". 3, Prothe (Fer) 39' 1".

Pole vault: 1, Coelho (Fer) 12' 0". 2, Rogers (U-Hi) 11' 6". 3, N. Martin (U-Hi) 11' 6".

Discus: 1, Failauga (U-Hi) 146' 1". 2, Solomon (U-Hi) 128' 6". 3, Poole (U-Hi) 117' 5".

Javelin: 1, Jordan (U-Hi) 143' 11". 2, Unland (Fer) 143' 1". 3, Hawkins (U-Hi) 140' 5".

Shot put: 1, Failauga (U-Hi) 49' 3". 2, Anderson (U-Hi) 42' 2". 3, Jordan (U-Hi) 40' 5".

Girls results

Team scoring: Ferris 104, University 46.

100: 1, McCurdy (Fer) 13.72. 2, Hamm (U-Hi) 13.88. 3, Love (U-Hi) 14.05.

200: 1, McCurdy (Fer) 27.80. 2, Stults (Fer) 28.98. 3, Miller (Fer) 29.22.

400: 1, Cutler (Fer) 1:04.79. 2, Miller (Fer) 1:06.07. 3, Smith (U-Hi) 1:06.43.

800: 1, Standow (U-Hi) 2:25.78. 2, Allaet (Fer) 2:32.63. 3, Guenzel (Fer) 2:35.05.

1,600: 1, Standow (U-Hi) 5:22.83. 2, Allaet (Fer) 5:28.98. 3, Sherick (U-Hi) 5:31.35.

3,200: 1, Sherick (U-Hi) 12:52.39. 2, Dickinson (U-Hi) 13:05.42. 3, Kinzel (Fer) 14:22.32.

100 high hurdles: 1, Liss (Fer) 17.47. 2, Stults (Fer) 17.71. 3, Renecker (U-Hi) 18.53.

300 hurdles: 1, Liss (Fer) 49.66. 2, Stults (Fer) 51.32. 3, McDaniel (U-Hi) 52.76.

400 relay: 1, Ferris 52.16. 2, University 52.31.

800 relay: 1, Ferris 1:51.85. 2, University 1:54.78.

1,600 relay: 1, Ferris 4:26.78. 2, University 4:31.27.

High jump: 1, Hamm (U-Hi) 5' 0". 2, Kantner (Fer) 4' 10". 3, G. Arbanas(Fer) 4' 10".

Long jump: 1, Hamm (U-Hi) 15' 5.50". 2, Kantner (Fer) 14' 8.50". 3, O'Neill (Fer) 14' 8".

Triple jump: 1, Kantner (Fer) 32' 2.50". 2, O'Neill (Fer) 32' 11". 3, Doyl(Fer) 32' 8".

Pole vault: 1,Knowles (U-Hi) 10' 0". 2, G. Arbanas (Fer) 9' 0". 3, H. Arbanas (Fer) 9' 0".

Discus: 1, Pochis (Fer) 96' 10". 2, Areta (Fer) 86' 9". 3, Roberts (Fer) 85' 7".

Javelin: 1, Jones (Fer) 97' 2". 2, Pochis (Fer) 84' 6". 3, Harding (U-Hi) 83' 4".

Shot put: 1, Areta (Fer) 30' 11". 2, Harding (U-Hi) 29' 5". 3, Solomon (U-Hi) 28' 4".