Full schedules & scores

10 a.m., April 13, 2013
Cheney

Participating teams: Mead, East Valley, Shadle Park, Mt. Spokane, North Central, Cheney.

Boys results

Team scoring: Mead 200, Shadle Park 147, North Central 99.50, East Valley 96.50, Cheney 64.50, Mt. Spokane 49.50

100: 1, Brown (Che) 11.40. 2, Batters (SP) 11.70. 3, Sherwood (EV) 11.70.

200: 1, Sherwood (EV) 23.8-0. 2, Collins (SP) 24.03. 3, Kahler (MtS) 24.12.

400: 1, Snell (SP) 54.10. 2, Collins (SP) 55.90. 3, Brown (EV) 56.10.

800: 1, Hartshorn (EV) 2:04.31. 2, Medellin (Mea) 2:11.52. 3, Lester (NC) 2:12.36.

1,600: 1, Stevens (EV) 4:34.23. 2, Kanke (NC) 4:45.47. 3, Medellin (Mea) 4:45.80.

3,200: 1, Kubik (NC) 10:03.09. 2, Carlton (Mea) 10:24.46. 3, Stevens (EV) 10:27.21.

110 high hurdles: 1, Swanson (SP) 15.90. 2, Camp (Mea) 16.10. 3, Nichols (SP) 16.80.

300 hurdles: 1, Swanson (SP) 41.50. 2, Nichols (SP) 42.60. 3, Anderson (Mea) 43.90.

400 relay: 1, Shadle Park 45.60. 2, East Valley 46.20. 3, Cheney 47.50.

1,600 relay: 1, East Valley 3:42.70. 2, Shadle Park 3:46.60. 3, North Central 3:51.20.

High jump: 1, Uht (Mea) 6-01. 2, Lautzman (Mea) 5-10. 3, Camp (Mea) 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Baird (Mea) 19-11. 2, Hedquist (NC) 18-11. 3, Hannum (SP) 18-09.

Triple jump: 1, Baird (Mea) 40-08.75. 2, Kowalski (Che) 40-05.50. 3, Schwab (Mea) 38-07.

Pole vault: 1, Vasilyev (Mea) 12-06. 2, McLendon (Mea) 12-06. 3, Jacque (Mea) 12-00.

Discus: 1, Payne (MtS) 131-03. 2, Largent (Mea) 129-03. 3, Davis (Mea) 125-11.

Javelin: 1, Snell (SP) 151-02. 2, Luchini (Mea) 148-02. 3, Day (NC) 144-10.

Shot put: 1, Browning (EV) 44-09. 2, Knodel (EV) 43-09. 3, Lungstrom (SP) 40-05.50.

Girls results

Team scoring: 1, East Valley 146, Mt. Spokane 145, Mead 114.50, Cheney 92, Shadle Park 88, North Central 64.50.

100: 1, Callahan (MtS) 13.70. 2, Short (EV) 13.80. 3, Bolam (MtS) 13.80.

200: 1, Marquez (EV) 28.10. 2, Baker (SP) 28.30. 3, Sherman (Che) 28.37.

400: 1, Short (EV) 1:03.60. 2, Baker (SP) 1:04.00. 3, McKernan (MtS) 1:06.30.

800: 1, Wanke (NC) 2:33.37. 2, Cook (SP) 2:37.85. 3, Frieson (MtS) 2:41.58.

1,600: 1, Gomez-Wint (SP) 5:47.48. 2, Palmer (NC) 5:53.87. 3, Osmun (MtS) 5:54.49.

3,200: 1, Pardue (NC) 12:11.10. 2, Brenton (Che) 12:16.20. 3, Ewing-Dibari (Mea) 13:10.70.

100 high hurdles: 1, Sanders (MtS) 17.30. 2, Novakovich (EV) 17.60. 3, Ritter (SP) 18.30.

300 hurdles: 1, Bowerman (EV) 49.70. 2, Sherman (Che) 51.20. 3, Ritter (SP) 51.60.

400 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 55.40. 2, Mead 55.70. 3, North Central 56.10.

800 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 1:58.30. 2, Cheney 1:59.40. 3, North Central 2:00.90.

1,600 relay: 1, East Valley 4:27.50. 2, Mead 5:07.50.

High jump: 1, Juris (EV) 4-08. 2, Duff (EV) 4-06. 3, Babb (MtS) 4-06.

Long jump: 1, Meyers (Mea) 14-11. 2, Vogel (MtS) 14-11. 3, Novakovich (EV) 14-06.

Triple jump: 1, Novakoviach (EV) 31-01. 2, Vogel (MtS) 31-01. 3, Stewart (Che) 30-04.

Pole vault: 1, Bradley (Che) 8-06. 2, Tucker (Mea) 7-06. 3, Sheikh (Mea) 7-06.

Discus: 1, Ottosen (Che) 90-06. 2, Callahan (MtS) 88-10. 3, Kiefer (MtS) 88-01.

Javelin: 1, Mills (Mea) 110-08. 2, Bilyeu (Mea) 96-05. 3, Nilsson (MtS) 96-02.

Shot put: 1, Nalder (EV) 32-09. 2, Cameron (EV) 28-03.50. 3, Hilmes (Mea) 27-10.