Full schedules & scores

2 p.m., April 16, 2013
Bonners Ferry, ID

Participating teams: Priest River, Bonners Ferry

Boys results

Team scoring: Bonners Ferry 89, Priest River 57.

100: 1, Meyer (PR) 11.55. 2, Nelson (PR) 12.25. 3, Taylor (PR) 12.26.

200: 1, Dinning (BF) 27.05. 2, Bennett (BF) 27.99. 3, Malakowski (PR) 28.15.

400: 1, Reoch (BF) 55.85. 2, Hopkins (PR) 56.10. 3, Rice (BF) 58.01.

800: 1, Robinson (PR) 2:13.12. 2, Cossairt (BF) 2:15.96. 3, Reoch (BF) 2:19.85.

1,600: 1, Reoch (BF) 4:48.87. 2, Cossairt (BF) 4:54.43. 3, Oliver (PR) 5:12.99.

3,200: 1, Marks (PR) 11:19.10. 2, Oliver (PR) 11:19.82. 3, Murdock (PR) 13:20.32.

110 high hurdles: 1, Rice (BF) 16.80. 2, Dement (PR) 18.89. 3, Stone (BF) 19.03.

300 hurdles: 1, Rice (BF) 44.33. 2, Nelson (PR) 47.60. 3, Stone (BF) 48.19.

400 relay: 1, Priest River 49.08.

1,600 relay: 1, Bonners Ferry 3:54.05.

High jump: 1, Rice (BF) 6' 0". 2, Nelson (BF) 5' 4". 3, Merrifield (BF) 5' 2".

Long jump: 1, Burns (PR) 17' 1.50". 2, Merrifield (BF) 16' 10". 3, Nelson (BF) 15' 3.50".

Triple jump: 1, Rice (BF) 38' 1". 2, Hopkins (PR) 36' 5.50". 3, Nelson (BF) 32' 5.50".

Pole vault: 1, McDonald (PR) 11' 0". 2, Merrifield (BF) 10' 6". T3, Dufrene (BF) 9' 6", Rapp (BF) 9' 6".

Discus: 1, Krichbaum (BF) 112' 0". 2, Swanson (BF) 103' 8". 3, Rice (BF) 101' 6".

Shot put: 1, Krichbaum (BF) 40' 5". 2, Swanson (BF) 34' 4.50". 3, Ellis (BF) 30' 8".

Other events: 4x200 Meter Relay 1, Bonners Ferry 1:46.76. 1600 Sprint Medley 1, Priest River 4:04.40.

Girls results

Team scoring: Priest River 86, Bonners Ferry 60.

100: 1, Pavey (PR) 13.71. 2, Munson (BF) 13.82. 3, French (PR) 13.84.

200: 1, Pavey (PR) 28.67. 2, French (PR) 30.17. 3, Marks (PR) 31.61.

400: 1, Tucker (BF) 1:04.71. 2, Merrifield (BF) 1:07.64. 3, McCracken (PR) 1:10.97.

800: 1, Pavey (PR) 2:34.42. 2, Young (PR) 2:48.50. 3, Palacios (BF) 2:54.42.

1,600: 1, Pavey (PR) 5:53.85. 2, McCracken (PR) 6:19.63. 3, Morrison (PR) 6:20.23.

3,200: 1, Morrison (PR) 13:48.74. 2, McCracken (PR) 14:04.66. 3, Young (PR) 15:16.45.

100 high hurdles: 1, Weimer (PR) 17.23. 2, Mendenhall (BF) 17.96. 3, Maggi (BF) 18.68.

300 hurdles: 1, Mendenhall (BF) 52.33. 2, Carey (PR) 1:01.24. 3, Johnson (PR) 1:17.20.

400 relay: 1, Bonners Ferry 55.65.

800 relay: 1, Priest River 2:05.45

1,600 relay: 1, Bonners Ferry 4:37.84.

High jump: 1, Weimer (PR) 4' 10". 2, Blackmore (BF) 4' 8". 3, Rice (BF) 4' 4".

Long jump: 1, Tucker (BF) 14' 10.5". 2, Trantum (PR) 14' 10". 3, Clark (PR) 13' 7".

Triple jump: 1, Weimer (PR) 32' 7". 2, Trantum (PR) 30' 4". 3, Clark (PR) 29' 7.75".

Pole vault: 1, York (BF) 7' 6". 2, Kelly (BF) 7' 6". 3, Urbaniak (BF) 7' 0".

Discus: 1, Bykerk (PR) 95' 8". 2, Schuman (BF) 93' 6". 3, Trantum (PR) 82' 0".

Shot put: 1, Bykerk (PR) 35' 0.5". 2, Schuman (BF) 30' 9.50". 3, Trantum (PR) 25' 3.50".

Other events: 800 Sprint Medley 1, Bonners Ferry 2:12.68.