Full schedules & scores

4 p.m., April 18, 2013
Central ValleyHS Stadium

Participating teams: Lewis and Clark, Central Valley

Boys results

Team scoring: Central Valley 82, Lewis and Clark 63

100: 1, Williams (LC) 11.73. 2, Gonzalez (CV) 11.77. 3, Butler (CV) 11.79.

200: 1, Williams (LC) 22.75. 2, Gonzalez (CV) 23.66. 3, King (LC) 23.77.

400: 1, Fitzgerald (LC) 50.81. 2, Chamberlain (CV) 51.16. 3, Butler (CV) 53.46.

800: 1, Brines (CV) 1:58.85. 2, Mathieu (LC) 1:59.70. 3, Knudsen (CV) 2:01.06.

1,600: 1, Goodwin (LC) 4:16.32. 2, Demars (CV) 4:30.39. 3, Giese (CV) 4:32.03.

3,200: 1, Goodwin (LC) 9:36.90. 2, Demars (CV) 10:00.29. 3, Pegram (CV) 10:00.96.

110 high hurdles: 1, Bowden (CV) 15.30. 2, Sykes (CV) 16.24. 3, O'Donnell (LC) 17.10.

300 hurdles: 1, Sykes (CV) 42.04. 2, O'Donnell (LC) 43.05. 3, Nelson (CV) 43.97.

400 relay: 1, Lewis and Clark 43.71. 2, Central Valley 44.56.

1,600 relay: 1, Central Valley 3:30.44. 2, Lewis and Clark 3:32.42.

High jump: 1, Guinn (CV) 6-00. 2, Schon (LC) 5-10. 3, Sykes (CV) 5-08.

Long jump: 1, Schon (LC) 21-02.50. 2, King (LC) 20-03. 3, Bowden (CV) 20-02.50.

Triple jump: 1, Black (LC) 40-02. 2, Guinn (CV) 39-11.50. 3, Benson (CV) 39-06.25.

Pole vault: 1, Demars (CV) 12-06. 2, Fox (CV) 12-00. 3, Brown (CV) 11-06.

Discus: 1, Wanner (CV) 133-01. 2, Buck (CV) 131-02. 3, Gebherd (LC) 128-02.

Javelin: 1, Black (LC) 171-04. 2, Gessler (CV) 156-09. 3, Wolrehammer (CV) 153-03.

Shot put: 1, Buck (CV) 50-08.50. 2, Vanwert (LC) 47-01.25. 3, Boden (CV) 46-00.

Girls results

Team scoring: Central Valley 87, Lewis and Clark 63

100: 1, Ellis (LC) 13.21. 2, Turnbow (CV) 13.22. 3, Terry (CV) 13.40.

200: 1, Ellis (LC) 27.00. 2, Turnbow (CV) 27.24. 3, Nemeth (CV) 27.39.

400: 1, Crump (CV) 1:01.58. 2, Doneen (LC) 1:01.88. 3, Ray (LC) 1:02.81.

800: 1, Bester (CV) 2:21.60. 2, Crump (CV) 2:27.27. 3, Baird (LC) 2:27.53.

1,600: 1, Bester (CV) 5:21.28. 2, Moore (CV) 5:24.90. 3, Ledwith (LC) 5:30.14.

3,200: 1, Ledwith (LC) 11:38.09. 2, Moore (CV) 12:06.02. 3, White (CV) 12:08.04.

100 high hurdles: 1, Romasko (LC) 16.26. 2, Backsen (CV) 17.26. 3, Nania (CV) 17.85.

300 hurdles: 1, Backsen (CV) 48.13. 2, Romasko (LC) 48.24. 3, Gabbert (LC) 51.21.

400 relay: 1, Lewis and Clark 51.81. 2, Central Valley 51.91.

800 relay: 1, Central Valley 1:48.26. 2, Lewis and Clark 1:48.26.

1,600 relay: 1, Lewis and Clark 4:20.48. 2, Central Valley 4:21.96.

High jump: 1, Hudson (LC) 4-10. 2, Riel (CV) 4-10. 3, Peterson (CV) 4-08.

Long jump: 1, Hudson (LC) 15-11. 2, Fielding (CV) 15-10.50. 3, Butler (LC) 15-06.

Triple jump: 1, Hudson (LC) 34-11.50. 2, Reiman (CV) 34-00.50. 3, Butler (LC) 33-04.

Pole vault: 1, Brown (CV) 9-00. 2, Carter (CV) 9-00. 3, Nania (CV) 8-06.

Discus: 1, Golikov (LC) 101-04. 2, Wardsworth (CV) 100-10. 3, Eikum (CV) 89-03.

Javelin: 1, Adams (CV) 104-07. 2, Bernbaum (CV) 100-02. 3, Stocker (CV) 99-06.

Shot put: 1, Tensley (CV) 33-01.75. 2, Bernbaum (CV) 32-02.25. 3, Golikov (LC) 31-03.50.