Full schedules & scores

4 p.m., April 25, 2013
University HS Stadium

Participating teams: Central Valley, Rogers, University

Boys results

Team scoring: University 108, Rogers 37. Central Valley 80.50, University 64.50. Central Valley 118, Rogers 27.

100: 1, Griffin (Rog) 11.57. 2, Upmeyer (UHi) 11.67. 3, Chamberlain (CV) 11.92.

200: 1,Upmeyer (UHi) 22.90. 2, Griffin (Rog) 23.58. 3, Bonner (UHi) 23.62.

400: 1, Upmeyer (UHi) 49.83. 2, Chamberlain (CV) 51.49. 3, LeBlanc (CV) 53.03.

800: 1, Brunner (UHi) 1:57.76. 2, Brines (CV) 1:58.55. 3, Knudsen (CV) 2:01.62.

1,600: 1, Brunner (UHi) 4:44.34. 2, Giese (CV) 4:45.25. 3, Smith (UHi) 4:47.19.

3,200: 1, Jensen (CV) 9:53.69. 2, Smith (UHi) 9:55.33. 3, Pegram (CV) 10:02.78.

110 high hurdles: 1, Bowden (CV) 16.04. 2, Whitsett (UHi) 16.47. 3, Sykes (CV) 17.89.

300 hurdles: 1, Whitsett (UHi) 40.32. 2, Sykes (CV) 40.55. 3, Nelson (CV) 43.61.

400 relay: 1, Central Valley 44.27. 2, Rogers 44.37. 3, University 44.78.

1,600 relay: 1, University 3:26.48. 2, Central Valley 3:29.19.

High jump: 1, Gonzalez (UHi) 6-10. 2, Murray (Rog) 6-6.3, Morgan (UHi) 6-4.

Long jump: 1, Figer (Rog) 19-2. 2, Bonner (UHi) 19-1.5. 3, Bowden (CV) 19-1.

Triple jump: 1, owden (CV) 41-2.75. 2, Hampton (Rog) 39-7.75. 3, Benson (CV) 38-5.5.

Pole vault: 1, Demars (CV) 13-6. 2, Rogers (UHi) 13-0. 3, Bischoff (CV) 12-6.

Discus: 1, Wanner (CV) 141-6. 2, Buck (CV) 137-3. 3, Poole (UHi) 129-6.

Javelin: 1, Patterson (CV) 152-3. 2, Wolrehammer (CV) 149-1. 3, Gessler (CV) 147-11.

Shot put: 1, Wanner (CV) 49-4. 2, Buck (CV) 49-2.5. 3, Riordan (CV) 47-4.

Girls results

Team scoring: University 93, Rogers 50. Central Valley 116, University 33. Central Valley 140, Rogers 10.

100: 1, Hovren (CV) 13.69. 2, Turnbow (CV) 13.77. 3, Terry (CV) 13.83.

200: 1, Nemeth (CV) 27.55. 2, Turnbow (CV) 27.73. 3, Terry (CV) 27.93.

400: 1, Bowden (CV) 1:04.60. 2, Hawkins (CV) 1:04.94. 3, Alekseyeva (Rog) 1:09.57.

800: 1, Bester (CV) 2:18.71. 2, Crump (CV) 2:22. 3, Standow (UHi) 2:23.64.

1,600: 1, Standow (UHi) 5:24.76. 2, Moore (CV) 5:28.43. 3, Sherick (UHi) 5:32.71.

3,200: 1, Sherick (UHi) 12:02.25. 2, Jerome (UHi) 12:06.38. 3, White (CV) 12:23.37.

100 high hurdles: 1, Hovren (CV) 16.83. 2, Backsen (CV) 17.54. 3, Pierce (Rog) 17.66.

300 hurdles: 1, Hovren (CV) 48.15. 2, McDaniel (UHi) 50.95. 3, Backsen (CV) 52.00.

400 relay: 1, Central Valley 51.41. 2, Rogers 51.62. 3, University 51.74.

800 relay: 1, Central Valley 1:48.29. 2, University 1:51.12. 3, Rogeres 1:55.65.

1,600 relay: 1, Central Valley 4:21.67. 2, University 4:42.63.

High jump: 1, White (Rog) 5-2. 2, Cunninham (CV) 5-2. 3, Hamm (UHi) 5-0.

Long jump: 1, Cunningham (CV) 16-9.75. 2, Hamm (UHi) 16-8.5. 3, Britain (CV) 15-7.5.

Triple jump: 1, Moore (CV) 31-5.5. 2, Britain (CV) 30-9.5. 3, Miller (CV) 30-5.5.

Pole vault: 1, Knowles (UHi) 10-7. 2, Rydeen (UHi) 9-0. 3, Brown (CV) 8-6.

Discus: 1, Wardsworth (CV) 103-3. 2, Steeneck (Rog) 102-4. 3, Eikum (CV) 97-6.

Javelin: 2, Stocker (CV) 111-0. 2, Rennaker (CV) 106-0. 3, Bernbaum (CV) 98-7.

Shot put: 1, Tensley (CV) 34-3. 2, Van Etten (CV) 31-1.5. 3, Bernbaum (CV) 31-1.