Full schedules & scores

4 p.m., April 25, 2013
Gonzaga Prep Bullpup Stadium

Participating teams: Mt. Spokane, North Central, Gonzaga Prep

Boys results

Team scoring: Mt. Spokane 109, Gonzaga Prep 36. North Central 95, Gonzaga Prep 50. Mt. Spokane 67, North Central 78.

100: 1, Hoffman (NC) 11.14. 2, Hyatt (MtS) 11.44. 3, Zerba (NC) 11.24.

200: 1, Hoffman (NC) 22.84. 2, Hyatt (MtS) 22.85. 3, Wicks (NC) 23.44.

400: 1, Hoffman (NC) 52.64. 2, Krantz (MtS) 53.14. 3, Zerba (NC) 53.64.

800: 1, Williams (NC) 1:53.54. 2, Hoerner (GP) 1:56.74. 3, Dressel (MtS) 2:00.74.

1,600: 1, Anderson (NC) 4:18.84. 2, Dressel (MtS) 4:24.14. 3, Reed (NC) 4:28.64.

3,200: 1, VanDine (NC) 9:50.54. 2, Frostad (NC) 9:52.14. 3, Kees von (MtS) 9:56.14.

110 high hurdles: 1, Riojas (MtS) 15.54. 2, Padon (GP) 16.04. 3, Nicholas (GP) 16.14.

300 hurdles: 1, Blue (NC) 40.64. 2, Riojas (MtS) 43.74. 3, Roberts (NC) 44.74.

400 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 44.34. 2, North Central 43.84. 3, Gonzaga Prep 47.14.

1,600 relay: 1, North Central 3:32.54. 2, Mt. Spokane 3:38.44. 3, Gonzaga Prep 3:43.54.

High jump: 1, Johnson (GP) 5-10. 2, Paukert (GP) 5-8. 3, Riley (NC) 5-8.

Long jump: 1, Larson (MtS) 21-6. 2, Bamis (GP) 21-0. 3, Wicks (NC) 19-4.

Triple jump: 1, Larson (MtS) 40-7.5. 2, Trumpour (NC) 38-2.75. 3, Maxwell (MtS) 38-1.

Pole vault: 1, Konrad (MtS) 13-0. 2, Akerhelm (GP) 13-0. 3, Locke (MtS) 10-6.

Discus: 1, Payne (MtS) 139-4. 2, Riley (NC) 138-8. 3, Brosmore (MtS) 136-5.

Javelin: 1, Riojas (MtS) 178-0. 2, Johnston (GP) 167-8. 3, Day (NC) 156-4.

Shot put: 1, Riley (NC) 46-5. 2, Brosmore (MtS) 43-4.5. 3, Dixon (MtS) 41-10.

Girls results

Team scoring: Mt. Spokane 85, Gonzaga Prep 65. 2, Gonzaga Prep 95, North Central 54. Mt. Spokane 107, North Central 39.

100: 1, Pedersen (MtS) 12.74. 2, Crockett (GP) 13.04. 3, Nilsson (MtS) 13.14.

200: 1, Leland (GP) 26.14. 2, Konrad (MtS) 26.54. 3, Nilsson (MtS) 27.24.

400: 1, Leland (GP) 59.04. 2, Pedersen (MtS) 59.14. 3, Brown (MtS) 1:01.64.

800: 1, Knight (NC) 2:19.63. 2, Pomante (MtS) 2:28.52. 3, Saunders (GP) 2:29.99.

1,600: 1, Pomante (MtS) 5:27.53. 2, Carlson (GP) 5:33.74. 3, Endebrock (MtS) 5:34.76.

3,200: 1, Moloney (GP) 12:12.75. 2, Osmun (MtS) 12:12.75. 3, Troska (GP) 13:09.06.

100 high hurdles: 1, Santorsola (GP) 16.14. 2, Haris (MtS) 16.94. 3, Sanders (MtS) 17.44.

300 hurdles: 1, Svastisalee (NC) 46.84. 2, Harris (MtS) 48.14. 3, Santorsola (GP) 49.44.

400 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 1:46.84. 2, Gonzaga Prep 1:47.84. 3, North Central 1:49.74.

800 relay: 1, Mt. Spokan 50.94. 2, Gonzaga Prep 51.44. 3, North Central 54.84.

1,600 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 4:09.14. 2, Gonzaga Prep 4:14.24. 3, North Central 4:15.14.

High jump: 1, Bahr (GP) 4-10. 2, Flanaan (MtS) 4-10. 3, Anderson (MtS) 4-6.

Long jump: 1, Davis (MtS) 16-2. 2, Murphy (NC) 15-11.5. 3, Troska (GP) 15-2.5.

Triple jump: 1, Murphy (NC) 34-00. 2, Davis (MtS) 32-11. 3, King (NC) 32-11.

Pole vault: 1, Ferris (MtS) 9-0. 2, Depledge (MtS) 8-0. 3, Tsarbopoulos (MtS) 8-0.

Discus: 1, Keys (NC) 110-11. 2, Wordell (NC) 108-5. 3, Helmbrecht (GP) 101-4.

Javelin: 1, Smith (GP) 107-5. 2, Paine (GP) 103-7. 3, Hood (GP) 97-10.

Shot put: 1, Keys (NC) 42-00. 2, Paine (GP) 31-2.5. 3, Nilsson (MtS) 30-11.


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus