Full schedules & scores

3:30 p.m., April 25, 2013
East Valley

Participating teams: Pullman, East Valley

Boys results

Team scoring: East Valley 98.50, Pullman 46.50

100: 1, Sherwood (EV) 11.40; 2, Stoutzenberger (EV) 11.50; 3, Summers (EV) 11.60.

200: 1, Sherwood (EV) 23.60; 2, Smith (Pul) 23.90; 3, Summers (EV) 24.00.

400: 1, Hartshorn (EV) 53.40; 2, Harris (Pul) 54.90; 3, Brown (EV) 55.50.

800: 1, Kopczynski (EV) 1:58.40; 2, Pedersen (EV) 2:12.30; 3, Holstad (Pul) 2:16.40.

1,600: 1, Hartshorn (EV) 4:45.00; 2, Pedersen (EV) 4:59.80; 3, Holstad (Pul) 5:10.90.

3,200: 1, Stevens (EV) 10:23.60; 2, Poler (EV) 11:24.70; 3, Fischer (Pul) 11:54.00.

110 high hurdles: 1, Start (EV) 16.30; 2, Shaharyar (Pul) 16.50; 3, Lamb (EV) 20.20.

300 hurdles: 1, Shaharyar (Pul) 45.30; 2, Start (EV) 45.80; 3, Hanks (EV) 48.30.

400 relay: 1, East Valley 45.80.

1,600 relay: 1, East Valley 3:43.70

High jump: 1, Chiang (Pul) 6-00; 2, Benegar (EV) 5-10; 3, Kurle (Pul) 5-06.

Long jump: 1, Benegar (EV) 20-00.50; 2, Baker (EV) 19-05; 3, Shaffer (Pul) 18-07.

Triple jump: 1, Baker (EV) 41-02.50; 2, Robinson (Pul) 36-09; 3, Haugen (Pul) 36-00.

Pole vault: 1, Stoutzenberger (EV) 13-00; 2, Stinebaugh (EV) 10-00; 3, Nakata (Pul) 9-00.

Discus: 1, Wenger (Pul) 130-04; 2, Landers (Pul) 124-05; 3, Pitzer (Pul) 120-07.

Javelin: 1, King (EV) 135-00; 2, Pedersen (EV) 121-02; 3, Pitzer (Pul) 119-11.

Shot put: 1, Browning (EV) 51-09; 2, Landers (Pul) 47-10; 3, Knodel (EV) 46-09.50.

Girls results

Team scoring: East Valley 94, Pullman 56.

100: 1, Nkwonta (Pul) 12.60; 2, Guido (Pul) 12.80; 3, Dugger (EV) 12.80.

200: 1, Guido (Pul) 27.00; 2, Sol (EV) 27.60; 3, Bastin (EV) 27.90.

400: 1, Henderson (Pul) 1:00.70; 2, Short (EV) 1:03.10; 3, Galloway (Pul) 1:05.90.

800: 1, Harmon (EV) 2:25.00; 2, Aquino (EV) 2:25.30; 3, Garcia (Pul) 2:33.00.

1,600: 1, Aquino (EV) 5:36.00; 2, Harmon (EV) 5:54.90; 3, Reilly (Pul) 6:11.00.

3,200: 1, Harmon (EV) 13:08.70; 2, Isaacson (EV) 13:22.90; 3, Varnum (Pul) 13:29.80.

100 high hurdles: 1, Dugger (EV) 14.80; 2, McCluskey (Pul) 15.00; 3, Novakovich (EV) 16.20.

300 hurdles: 1, Bowerman (EV) 49.50; 2, Rembert (Pul) 52.80; 3, Fredricksen (EV) 53.60.

400 relay: 1, Pullman 50.90.

800 relay: 1, Pullman 1:48.50.

1,600 relay: 1, Pullman 4:15.10.

High jump: 1, Cunnington (Pul) 5-06.00; 2, Rankin (EV) 5-00; 3, Juris (EV) 4-08.

Long jump: 1, Guo (Pul) 17-01; 2, Novakovich (EV) 15-01; 3, Munns (EV) 15-00.

Triple jump: 1, Novakovich (EV) 32-07.75; 2, Guo (Pul) 32-05; 3, Rembert (Pul) 31-08.50.

Pole vault: 1, Parman (EV) 8-06; 2, Buchanan (EV) 8-06; 3, Gross (Pul) 8-00.

Discus: 1, Allred (EV) 124-05; 2, Dobson (EV) 118-04; 3, Nalder (EV) 96-10.

Javelin: 1, Allred (EV) 109-08; 2, Bastin (EV) 104-09; 3, Juris, Br. 89-06.

Shot put: 1, Dobson (EV) 39-03; 2, Nkwonta (Pul) 38-02; Nalder (EV) 35-11.