Full schedules & scores

3:30 p.m., April 25, 2013
Colville

Participating teams: Colville, Cheney, West Valley

Boys results

Team scoring: West Valley 98, Colville 43. West Valley 106, Cheney 39. Cheney 80, Colville 56.

100: 1, Ter. Duke (WV) 11.29; 2, Bellagio (WV) 11.36; 3, Tev. Duke (WV) 11.54.

200: 1, Shaw (WV) 22.40; 2, Tev. Duke (WV) 23.20; 3, Kowalski (Che) 23.79.

400: 1, Morton (WV) 53.56; 2, Trude (Che) 54.44; 3, Lytle (Col) 55.52.

800: 1, Hallstrom (Che) 2:01.00; 2, Carpenter (Col) 2:04.00; 3, Preston (WV) 2:09.10.

1,600: 1, Carpenter (Col) 4:29.00; 2, Coburn (WV) 4:37.30; 3, Ovnicek (WV) 4:37.90.

3,200: 1, Ovnicek (WV) 10:05; 2, Coburn (WV) 10:19; 3, Lerch (Che) 10:52.

110 high hurdles: 1, Berstler (Che) 15.37; 2, Jackson (WV) 15.55; 3, Walker (Col) 17.87.

300 hurdles: 1, Jackson (WV) 40.80; 2, Berstler (Che) 40.90; 3, Robbins (Col) 43.90.

400 relay: 1, West Valley 44.41.

1,600 relay: 1, West Valley 3;37.60.

High jump: 1, Cook (WV) 6-03; 2, Pederson (WV) 5-06; 3, Miller (WV) 5-05.

Long jump: 1, Ter. Duke (WV) 21-08.50; 2, Igbinoba (Che) 19-05; 3, Berstler (Che) 18-11.75.

Triple jump: 1, Igbinoba (Che) 42-05.50; 2, Kowalski (Che) 41-04.50; 3, Clift (Col) 38-11.

Pole vault: 1, Algeier (WV) 11-00; 2, Miller (WV) 11-00; 3, Walling (WV) 10-00.

Discus: 1, Holte (Col) 161-09; 2, Thompson (Col) 131-00; 3, Salazar (WV) 127-00.

Javelin: 1, Monteon (WV) 162-06; 2, Simpson (WV) 142-10; 3, Schweitzer (Col) 132-04.

Shot put: 1, Thompson (Col) 44-09; 2, Goulding (WV) 44-04; 3, Wybourne (Che) 41-04.

Girls results

Team scoring: West Valley 98, Colville 39. Cheney 79, West Valley 70. Cheney 89, Colville 58.

100: 1, Brown (Che) 12.95; 2, Wilhelm (WV) 13.11; 3, Atabelo (WV) 13.63.

200: 1, Dunn (Che) 25.60; 2, Atabelo (WV) 25.80; 3, Sullens (WV) 27.20.

400: 1, Day (Che) 58.44; 2, Martin (WV) 1:01.21; 3, Hammermeister (Che) 1:05.84.

800: 1, Meyer (WV) 2:33; 2, Brenton (Che) 2:28; 3, Tate (WV) 2:48.

1,600: 1, Skay (WV) 5:30; 2, Brenton (Che) 5:36; 3, Meyer (WV) 5:46.

3,200: 1, Holland (Che) 11:12.90; 2, Skay (WV) 11:19.30; 3, McNair (Che) 14:04.40.

100 high hurdles: 1, Phillips (Col) 15.74; 2, Sherman (Che) 17.05; 3, K. McGlothlen (WV) 17.57.

300 hurdles: 1, Dunn (Che) 45.67; 2, Vazanko (WV) 48.51; 3, Mauro (WV) 50.43.

400 relay: 1, West Valley 51.92.

800 relay: 1, Cheney 1:46.20.

1,600 relay: 1, West Valley 4:21.00

High jump: 1, Brown (Che) 4-10; 2, Lemelin (Che) 4-08; 3, Meyer (WV) 4-08.

Long jump: 1, Phillips (Col) 16-08; 2, Buckner (Col) 15-05; 3, Wilhelm (WV) 15-02.50.

Triple jump: 1, Brown (Che) 36-11; 2, Rhoads (Che) 32-10.50; 3, Hyde (Che) 31-05.

Pole vault: 1, Clark (Che) 12-00; 2, McLaughlin (Col) 8-06; 3, Ellingwood (WV) 8-00.

Discus: 1, Brown (Col) 90-11; 2, R. McGlothlen (WV) 87-01; 3, Ottosen (Che) 83-02.

Javelin: 1, Buckner (Col) 125-01; 2, Vining (Col) 118-00; 3, Pease (Che) 110-08.

Shot put: 1, R. McGlothlen (WV) 31-00; 2, Brooks (Col) 29-11; 3, Broden (Col) 29-10.