Full schedules & scores

4 p.m., April 25, 2013
Ferris High School

Participating teams: Ferris, Mead

Boys results

Team scoring: Mead 85, Ferris 60

100: 1, Hicks (Fer) 11.16; 2, Barlow (Mea) 11.20; 3, Denman (Fer) 11.27.

200: 1, Tullos (Fer) 22.84; 2, Barlow (Mea) 23.24; 3, Stone (Mea) 23.64.

400: 1, Bloom (Fer) 51.67; 2, Medellin (Mea) 51.99; 3, Layton (Mea) 53.11.

800: 1, Gardner (Mea) 1:57.61; 2, Thorne (Fer) 2:00.29; 3, Ellis (Mea) 2:02.56.

1,600: 1, Schofield (Mea) 4:20.85; 2, Thorne (Fer) 4:22.25; 3, Helman (Fer) 4:30.95.

3,200: 1, Helman (Fer) 10:06.14; 2, Brant (Mea) 10:20.73; 3, Magee (Mea) 10:50.75.

110 high hurdles: 1, Johnson (Mea) 15.49; 2, Montgomery (Mea) 16.28; 3, Wood (Fer) 17.34.

300 hurdles: 1, Norris (Mea) 42.01; 2, Montgomery (Mea) 42.31; 3, Anderson (Mea) 42.78.

400 relay: 1, Mead 43.42.

1,600 relay: 1, Mead 4:07.79.

High jump: 1, Schmick (Fer) 6-02; 2, Uht (Mea) 6-00; 3, Kautzman (Mea) 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Neumann (Mea) 21-07.50; 2, Langenheder (Mea) 21-03; 3, Hicks (Fer) 21-02.75.

Triple jump: 1, Troutt (Fer) 44-01; 2, Hicks (Fer) 43-10.75; 3, Baird (Mea) 42-00.

Pole vault: 1, Neumann (Mea) 14-06. 2, Vasilyev (Mea) 13-00; 3, McLendon (Mea) 12-06.

Discus: 1, Unland (Fer) 159-08; 2, Nay (Mea) 151-08; 3, Schaffer (Fer) 144-05.

Javelin: 1, Hilmes (Mea) 174-04; 2, Luchini (Mea) 161-08; 3, Unland (Fer) 155-02.50.

Shot put: 1, Unland (Fer) 49-02; Jordan (Mea) 44-09; Ward (Mea) 44-07.

Girls results

Team scoring: Mead 75, Ferris 70

100: 1, McCurdy (Fer) 13.08; 2, Cutler (Fer) 13.41; 3, Acosta (Mea) 13.42.

200: 1, McCurdy (Fer) 24.64; 2, Drynan (Mea) 28.14; 3, O'Neill (Fer) 28.44.

400: 1, Drynan (Mea) 1:01.25; 2, Anderson (Mea) 1:03.06; 3, Cutler (Fer) 1:03.08.

800: 1, Allaet (Fer) 2:30.82; 2, Pfarr (Mea) 2:31.30; 3, Jackson (Mea) 2:31.93.

1,600: 1, Allaet (Fer) 5:30.94; 2, Yang (Mea) 5:44.32; 3, Guenzel (Fer) 5:45.06.

3,200: 1, Allaet (Fer) 12:26.11; 2, Colliver (Mea) 13:06.66; 3, Yang (Mea) 13:09.06.

100 high hurdles: 1, Liss (Fer) 16.84; 2, Woodd (Mea) 17.04; 3, Imming (Mea) 17.46.

300 hurdles: 1, Liss (Fer) 47.77; 2, Macy (Mea) 49.52; 3, Pfarr (Mea) 52.00.

400 relay: 1, Mead 50.75.

1,600 relay: 1, Mead 4:13.63.

High jump: 1, Kantner (Fer) 5-00; 2, Arbanas (Fer) 4-10; 3, Douglass (Mea) 4-08.

Long jump: 1, Kantner (Fer) 15-09; 2, Herbel (Mea) 15-05; 3, Douglass (Mea) 15-04.

Triple jump: 1, Kantner (Fer) 35-00; 2, O'Neill (Fer) 33-04; 3, Taylor(Fer) 33-01.75.

Pole vault: 1, Otholt (Fer) 9-06; 2, Sherman (Mea) 9-06; Burkhardt (Mea) 9-06.

Discus: 1, Hutchinson (Mea) 113-04; 2, Sanchez (Mea) 98-06; 3, Areta (Fer) 98-03.

Javelin: 1, Baker (Mea) 114-06; 2, Imming (Mea) 108-09; 3, Mills (Mea) 108-05.50.

Shot put: 1, Hutchinson (Mea) 45-05; 2, Sanchez (Mea) 33-02; 3, Areta (Fer) 31-08.