Full schedules & scores

4 p.m., April 25, 2013
Deer Park

Participating teams: Clarkston, Deer Park

Boys results

Team scoring: Deer Park 120, Clarkston 1.

100: 1, Dehart (DP) 11.83. 2, Spindler (DP) 11.96. 3, Mauget (DP) 12.25.

200: 1, Spindler (DP) 24.31. 2, Springield (DP) 24.73. 3, Luce (DP) 26.67.

400: 1, Bollum (DP) 58.09. 2, Olson (DP) 58.17.

800: 1, Amann (DP) 1:57.73. 2, Hall (DP) 2:13.57. 3, Starr (Cla) 2:21.97.

1,600: 1, Woodard (DP) 4:40.10. 2, Davis (DP) 4:42.60. 3, Hall (DP) 4:59.30.

3,200: 1, Amann (DP) 9:57.68. 2, Boswell (DP) 10:35.04. 3, Turner (DP) 10:38.78.

110 high hurdles: 1, Wilson (DP) 15.69. 2, Luce (DP) 19.12.

300 hurdles: 1, Luce (DP) 52.17.

1,600 relay: 1, Deer Park 3:58.14.

High jump: 1, Mauget (DP) 6-03. 2, Spindler (DP) 5-06. 3, Guske (DP) 5-00.

Long jump: 1, Springfield (DP) 19-11.50. 2, Guske (DP) 18-08.25. 3, Spindler (DP) 18-00.50

Triple jump: 1, Guske (DP) 37-08.50.

Discus: 1, Obert (DP) 141-05. 2, Boswell (DP) 138-03. 3, Buynak (DP) 126-04.

Javelin: 1, Beal (DP) 133-02. 2, Boswell (DP) 131-02. 3, Olson (DP) 91-02

Shot put: 1, Buynak (DP) 48-02.25. 2, Obert (DP) 46-06.75. 3, Beal (DP) 37-01.25.

Girls results

Team scoring: Deer Park 104, Clarkston 42.

100: 1, Eide (DP) 13.00. 2, Martinson (DP) 13.10. 3, Blank (Cla)14.40.

200: 1, Eide (DP) 27.41. 2, Blank (Cla) 30.98.

400: 1, Ferguson (DP) 1:08.83. 2, Burkhart (DP) 1:11.77.

800: 1, Scharnhorst (Cla) 2:38.15. 2, Krahn (DP) 2:48.51.

1,600: 1, Scharnhorst (Cla) 5:39. 2, Krahn (DP) 5:53. 3, Boardman (DP) 5:59.

3,200: 1, Scharnhorst (Cla) 12:11.90. 2, Warner (DP) 13:54.56. 3, Bear (DP) 14:02.36.

100 high hurdles: 1, Cartee (DP) 16.28. 2, Brown (Cla) 18.21. 3, Vanderburg (DP) 18.79.

300 hurdles: 1, Vanderburg (DP) 53.63. 2, Brown (Cla) 54.94. 3, Orgill (DP) 55.33

400 relay: 1, Deer Park 51.54. 2, Clarkston 58.78.

800 relay: 1, Deer Park 2:03.29.

1,600 relay: 1, Deer Park 4:48.15. 2, Clarkston 5:02.42.

High jump: 1, Jacka (DP) 4-06. T-2, Nadeau (DP) 4-00. T-2, Bostic (DP) 4-00.

Long jump: 1, Cartee (DP) 15-07.75. 2, Wohl (Cla) 15-07. 3, Martinson (DP) 14-09.

Triple jump: 1, Cartee (DP) 34-08.50. 2, Wohl (Cla) 31-10.50

Pole vault: 1, Jacka (DP) 10-03. T-2, Nadeau (DP) 7-00. T-2, Wayenberg (DP) 7-00.

Discus: 1, Krohn (Cla) 96-01. 2, Offt (Cla) 85-09. 3, Sitton (DP) 85-05.

Javelin: 1, Sitton (DP) 100-03. 2, Burkhart (DP) 98-09. 3, Bostic (DP) 77-09.

Shot put: 1, Sitton (DP) 31-06. 2, Offt (Cla) 28-10.75. 3, Obert (DP) 28-04.