Full schedules & scores

9 a.m., Feb. 9, 2013
Reardan

Details: tourney

Team scoring: Liberty Bell 168, Lake Roosevelt 158, Selkirk 141.5, Kittitas 128, Reardan 127, Springdale 115, Pomeroy 106, White Swan 76, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 65, Wilbur-Creston 61, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 51.5, Colfax 49, Pateros 46, Liberty (Spangle) 38, Oroville 36, Garfield-Palouse 35, Northwest Christian 34, Waitsburg-Prescott 31, Davenport 28, Republic 18, Tri-Cities Prep 14, St. John-Endicott 9.

Championship finals

106: Skelton (LB) p. Marin (Kit) 5:20

113: Feltwell (Lib) d. Barney (Cfx) 7-1

120: Osborn (Spr) d. Woodruff (LB) 11-8

126: McMillan (LB) p. Alvarado (WS) 4:31

132: Sorci (Rea) p. McMillan (LB) 2:49

138: Maupin (Sel) p. Horn (LR) 0:50

145: Gross (LR) p. Niezwaag (LRS) 5:49

152: Eldred (Rea) d. Holden (Kit) 10-6

160: Knauff (GP) p. Hoffman (Sel) 1:09

170: Jenkins (Pom) md. Payne (ACH) 10-1

182: Sax (Sel) d. Waters (LR) 3-0

195: Martinez (Rea) d. Seylor (ACH) 3-1

220: Reisdorph (Pom) p. Barkalu (Spr) 1:01

285: Dixon (WC) p. Dituri (Spr) 0:37

Consolation finals

106: Chantry (Sel) p. Jo. Smith (Oro) 2:06

113: Weber (Kit) p. King (Pom) 4:27

120: Marin (Kit) d. Pakootas (LR) 6-3

126: Hafner (Lib) d. Cruz (Pat) 8-2

132: Barajas (WS) d. Fink (LB) 3-1

138: Fink (LB) d. Walling (Kit) 3-0

145: Harris (NWC) d. Holston (LB) 3-2

152: Ginter (Pat) md. James (Dav) 11-4

160: Smith-Slaymaker (Pom) md. Fager (Spr) 19-2

170: Haskins (Sel) d. Hylden (TCP) 6-2

182: Hobbs (ACH) d. Clifner (MW) 7-0

195: Compton (Cfx) d. Dickinson (Sel) 6-2

220: Goble (LRS) p. Klingensmith (Rep) 0:40

285: Newman (WP) won by injury default over Alejandre (LR)

5th/6th Place

106: Stauffer (Dav) p. Ja. Smith (LR) 1:56

113: Humiston (LB) won by injury default over Chantry (Sel)

120: Monaghan (LR) d. Askins (GP) 8-6

126: Lillengreen (Rea) won by injury default over Williams (LR)

132: Gallego (Kit) d. Sims (Rea) 5-2

138: Newton (SJE) d. Anderson (Rea) 11-10

145: Ginter (Pat) p. Hyer (Pom) 1:09

152: Alford (NWC) d. Torres (WS) 8-3

160: Hillman (WC) d. McCleary (ACH) 6-2

170: Anderson (WC) d. Robinson (Oro) 7-3

182: Lord (Cfx) d. Hill (WC) 2-0

195: Walker (WS) d. Sungalu (Spr) 11-6

220: McClure (LR) p. Morgan (Kit) 1:30

285: Acord (LB) d. Hawks (LRS) 10-6