Full schedules & scores

9 a.m., Jan. 5, 2013
University

Details: tourney

Participating teams: Chiawana, Deer Park, Ferris, Glacier HS, Hanford, Lewis & Clark, Lake City, Lakeside, Mt. Spokane, North Central, Othello, Pigdogs, Richland, Shadle Park, Southridge, Timberlake, University, Wenatchee.

Team scoring: University 237.5, Deer Park 154.5, Chiawana 132.5, Glacier HS 130.5, Mt. Spokane 125, Othello 114.5, Richland 92, North Central 81.5, Wenatchee 77, Shadle Park 73, Lewis & Clark 71, Lakeside 63, Timberlake 60.5, Hanford 59, Southridge 57.5, Pigdogs 51, Ferris 46, Lake City 27.

Championship finals

106: Barrera (Oth) d. Osborn (Uni) 4-3

113: Sorensen (Uni) p. Ulland (Lak) 2:24

120: Ludd (Lak) d. Montelongo (Chi) 4-2

126: Konzal (DP) d. Garza (Oth) 6-2

132: Mantel (Gla) d. Smith (Uni) 10-3

138: Mckinney (SP) d. Miller (DP) 6-3

145: Grable (DP) d. Hoover (MtS) 3-1

152: Quintanilla (NC) d. Garza (Oth) 7-1

160: Barber (Gla) p. Eicher (DP) 3:00

170: Stannard (Uni) md. Herring (Tim) 13-3

182: Day (Gla) p. Bishop (Han) 3:25

195: Orndorff (Uni) p. Del Angel (Sou) 0:58

220: Harvey (MtS) p. Lesmeister (Wen) 2:50

285: Van Blymen (SP) p. Villanueva (Chi) 1:41

Consolation finals

106: Wilkes (MtS) d. Lewis (Wen) 2-1

113: Klauder (DP) p. Buckley (Chi) 1:28

120: Decker (Gla) d. Schauer (MtS) 4-2

126: Hongslo (Tim) tf. Cronkhite (Fer) 16-0

132: Bondurant (MtS) d. Workman (Ric) 5-4

138: Niharger (MtS) p. Selly (Ric) 4:19

145: Gabel (Uni) d. Kiourkas (NC) 9-6

152: Garcia (Chi) d. Nielson (Uni) 9-7

160: Fairbanks (Uni) d. Lambert (LkC) 4-3

170: Simpson (Ric) md. Taylor (LC) 16-3

182: Burns (Uni) won by forfeit

195: Backlund (LC) d. O'Toole (Ric) 4-2

220: Loeza (Chi) d. Grinder (Han) 3-1

285: Orndorff (Uni) d. Martinez (NC) 5-3

5th/6th Place

106: Jorgenson (DP) d. Caballero (Fer) 14-8

113: Garrison (Pig) p. Gonzalez (Oth) 1:28

120: Garza (Oth) d. Obrian (Tim) 10-5

126: Garcia (Chi) d. Webb (Ric) 1-0

132: Brown (Lak) d. Leonard (DP) 3-1

138: Salazar (Chi) won by forfeit

145: Mitchell (Gla) d. Smith (Chi) 6-4

152: Ellingsen (LC) p. Douglas (Pig) 2:13

160: Mitchell (Ric) d. Bishop (Chi) 1-0

170: Paro (Wen) p. Weed (Fer) 2:57

182: King (Lak) won by forfeit

195: Marshall (DP) p. Vanweerdhuizen (Wen) 4:17

220: Gilbert (Oth) p. Poole (Uni) 0:36

285: Ruiz (Oth) d. Weyand (Han) 4-1