Full schedules & scores

3:30 p.m., May 10, 2013
SFCC

Participating teams: Mt. Spokane, Shadle Park, University, North Central, Rogers, Central Valley, Mead, Lewis and Clark, Ferris, Gonzaga Prep.

Boys results

Team scoring: 3A-North Central 150, University 147, Shadle Park 146.50, Mt. Spokane 143.50, Rogers 60.

100: 1, Griffin (Rog) 11.14. 2, Jensen (SP) 11.23. 3, Hoffman (NC) 11.27. 4, Winfrey (Rog) 11.39. 5, Hyatt (MtS) 11.50. 6, Wicks (NC) 11.50. 7, Zerba (NC) 11.56. 8, Stiles (MtS) 11.58.

200: 1, Upmeyer (U-Hi) 22.30. 2, Jensen (SP) 22.63. 3, Griffin (Rog) 22.63. 4, Winfrey (Rog) 23.03. 5, Hoffman (NC) 23.12. 6, Hyatt (MtS) 23.31. 7, Cordier (MtS) 23.68. 8, Bonner (U-Hi) 23.86.

400: 1, Upmeyer (U-Hi) 49.45. 2, Jensen (SP) 51.04. 3, Bonner (U-Hi) 51.53. 4, Krantz (MtS) 52.08. 5, Zerba (NC) 52.72. 6, Hutchens (U-Hi) 53.98. 7, Snell (SP) 54.05. 8, Koch (MtS) 54.34.

800: 1, Williams (NC) 1:57.71. 2, Brunner (U-Hi) 1:58.65. 3, Reed (NC) 2:02.06. 4, Collins (U-Hi) 2:02.47. 5, Miranne (U-Hi) 2:02.90. 6, Vandine (NC) 2:04.64. 7, Glanzer (SP) 2:05.56. 8, Hutchens (U-Hi) 2:13.50.

1,600: 1, Williams (NC) 4:15.77. 2, Anderson (NC) 4:18.04. 3, Brunner (U-Hi) 4:19.62. 4, Dressel (MtS) 4:20.63. 5, Vandine (NC) 4:22.45. 6, Wilmot (NC) 4:22.77. 7, Hauger (SP) 4:22.80. 8, Taylor (NC) 4:23.07.

3,200: 1, Dressel (MtS) 9;25.04. 2, Kitzan (NC) 9:27.00. 3, Anderson (NC) 9:28.09. 4, Hauger (SP) 9:28.86. 5, Wilmot (NC) 9:29.62. 6, Taylor (NC) 9:29.70. 7, Janke (NC) 9:36.72. 8, Vandenberg (MtS) 9:43.28.

110 high hurdles: 1, Riojas (MtS) 16.07. 2, Graham (SP) 16.34. 3, Whitsett (U-Hi) 16.37. 4, Swanson (SP) 16.48. 5, Proudfoot (MtS) 16.65. 6, Nichols (SP) 17.01. 7, Harris (NC) 17.20. 8, Connors (U-Hi) 18.65.

300 hurdles: 1, Blue (NC) 40.22. 2, Graham (SP) 40.33. 3, Whitsett (U-Hi) 41.06. 4, Nichols (SP) 42.04. 5, Harris (NC) 42.54. 6, Swanson (SP) 43.39. 7, Smith (U-Hi) 44.04. 8, Proudfoot (MtS) 45.06.

400 relay: 1, North Central 43.08. 2, Mt. Spokane 43.38. 3, Rogers 43.92. 4, University 44.92.

1,600 relay: 1, University 3:25.86. 2, Mt. Spokane 3:29.33. 3, North Central 3:33.32. 4, Shadle Park 3:36.33.

High jump: 1, Morgan (U-Hi) 6-08. 2, Gonzalez (U-Hi) 6-08. 3, Murray (Rog) 6-06. 4, Jensen (SP) 6-04. 5, Crum (U-Hi) 5-10. 6, Duty (SP) 5-10. 7, Siclair (MtS) 5-10. 7, Gleese (SP) 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Gleese (SP) 22-03. 2, Saugen (NC) 20-09. 3, Larson (MtS) 20-03.75. 4, Stiles (MtS) 20-02.25. 5, Siclair (MtS) 19-03.25. 6, Kahler (MtS) 19-02. 7, Edwards (NC) 19-01.75. 8, White (U-Hi) 18-11.75.

Triple jump: 1, Murray (Rog) 43-09.75. 2, Gleese (SP) 41-11.50. 3, Larson (MtS) 40-11.75. 4, Duty (SP) 40-08.25. 5, Maxwell (MtS) 39-11.75. 6, Palmer (MtS) 39-03. 7, Snell (SP) 39-02.50. 8, Connors (U-Hi) 38-11.75.

Pole vault: 1, Rogers (U-Hi) 13-00. 2, Martin (U-Hi) 13-00. 3, Konrad (MtS) 13-00. 4, Hinshaw (SP) 12-00. 5, Brown (MtS) 11-06. 6, McDonald (U-Hi) 11-06. 7, Wooddell (MtS) 11-06. 8, Locke (MtS) 11-00.

Discus: 1, Solomon (U-Hi) 137-10. 2, Brosmore (MtS) 136-01. 3, Clayton (SP) 135-08. 4, Payne (MtS) 132-08. 5, Mora (Rog) 128-02. 6, Knight (Rog) 125-01. 7, Diamaio-Hart (MtS) 124-02. 8, Rayman (SP) 124-02.

Javelin: 1, Riojas (MtS) 163-01. 2, Day (NC) 159-01. 3, Snell (SP) 158-07. 4, Krantz (MtS) 154-11. 5, Pounds (NC) 150-10. 6, Cordier (MtS) 148-10. 7, Barnes (Mts) 148-03. 8, Goris (NC) 147-04.

Shot put: 1, Rayman (SP) 49-07. 2, Riley (NC) 48-04.25. 3, Clayton (SP) 48-02.25. 4, Knight (Rog) 47-03. 5, Anderson (U-Hi) 44-08.25. 6, Hussey (U-Hi) 43-00.25. 7, Babcock (SP) 41-05. 8, Jordan (U-Hi) 41-03.50.

Girls results

Team scoring: 3A-Mt. Spokane 200.75, Shadle Park 160.75, University 140.75, North Central 97.75, Rogers 72.

100: 1, Pizzillo (SP) 12.76. 2, Pedersen (MtS) 12.85. 3, Konynenbelt (SP) 13.05. 4, Roberts (Rog) 13.25. 5, Nilsson (MtS) 13.43. 6, Julian (Rog) 13.50. 7, Love (U-Hi) 13.68. 8, Bland (MtS) 13.89.

200: 1, Pizzillo (SP) 25.80. 2, Hamm (U-Hi) 26.16. 3, Davis (MtS) 26.95. 4, Nilsson (MtS) 27.13. 5, Baker (SP) 27.18. 6, Julian (Rog) 27.71. 7, Brown (MtS) 27.95. 8, Bland (MtS) 28.32.

400: 1, Pedersen (MtS) 58.90. 2, Konrad (MtS) 59.45. 3, Hamm (U-Hi) 1:00.35. 4, Murphy (NC) 1;00.65. 5, Dean (NC) 1:01.57. 6, Roberts (Rog) 1:02.42. 7, Brown (MtS) 1:02.47. 8, Baker (SP) 1:03.70.

800: 1, Standow (U-Hi) 2:17.95. 2, Pomante (MtS) 2:21.36. 3, Kostecka (MtS) 2:22.61. 4, Brooks (SP) 2:24.17. 5, Sherick (U-Hi) 2:26.63. 6, Smith (U-Hi) 2:33.63. 7, Young (MtS) 2:36.00. 8, McDaniel (U-Hi) 2:41.84.

1,600: 1, Knight (NC) 5:01.39. 2, Standow (U-Hi) 5:21.11. 3, Sherick (U-Hi) 5:24.30. 4, Gomez-Wint (SP) 5:27.79. 5, Stone (SP) 5:34.77. 6, Smith (U-Hi) 5:38.01. 7, Dunnell (SP) 5:39.24. 8, Endebrock (MtS) 5:40.39.

3,200: 1, Knight (NC) 10:45.08. 2, Gomez-Wint (SP) 11:51.29. 3, Stone (SP) 11:59.68. 4, Weitz (SP) 12:00.31. 5, Dunnell (SP) 12:10.49. 6, Jerome (U-Hi) 12:26.27. 7, Hecla (SP) 12:33.94. 8, Palmer (NC) 12:35.58.

100 high hurdles: 1, Harris (SP) 16.66. 2, Pierce (Rog) 16.90. 3, Bessmer (SP) 17.09. 4, Smith (U-Hi) 17.34. 5, Ritter (SP) 17.44. 6, Renecker (U-Hi) 17.59. 7, Wanke (NC) 17.67. 8, Sanders (MtS) 19.80.

300 hurdles: 1, Svastisalle (NC) 46.51. 2, Harris (MtS) 49.44. 3, Ritter (SP) 49.55. 4, McDaniel (U-Hi) 50.97. 5, Renecker (U-Hi) 51.46. 6, Samders (MtS) 53.23. 7, Bessmer (SP) 53.46. 8, Berg (U-Hi) 55.22.

400 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 50.15. 2, Shadle Park 50.53. 3, Rogers 50.69. 4, University 51.91.

800 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 1:44.21. 2, Shadle Park 1:44.67. 3, University 1:51.00. 4, North Central 1:55.51.

1,600 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 4:00.88. 2, North Central 4:02.96. 3, University 4:15.75. 4, Shadle Park 4:21.02.

High jump: 1, White (Rog) 5-02. 2, Hamm (U-Hi) 5-00. 3, Barry (SP) 5-00. 4, Flanagan (MtS) 4-10. 5, Rydeen (U-Hi) 4-10. 6, Poquette (MtS) 4-08. 7, Lockett (SP) 4-06. 7, Babb (MtS) 4-06. 7, C. Ecklund (NC) 4-06, 7, Lutz (U-Hi).

Long jump: 1, Konynenbelt (SP) 17-03.50. 2, Hamm (U-Hi) 16-08.75. 3, Vogel (MtS) 15-10.50. 4, Flanagan (MtS) 15-04.75. 5, Bray (MtS) 15-02. 6, Upmeyer (U-Hi) 14-11. 7, French (U-Hi) 14-09.50. 8, Sanders (MtS) 14-09.

Triple jump: 1, Konynenbelt (SP) 36-01.75. 2, Murphy (NC) 35-05.75. 3, Davis (MtS) 34-00.25. 4, Williams (SP) 33-02. 5, Flanagan (MtS) 31-08. 6, King (NC) 30-08.50. 7, Grisafi (Rog) 30-05.50. 8, Sanders (MtS) 30-04.25.

Pole vault: 1, Bray (MtS) 12-09. 2, Knowles (U-Hi) 11-00. 3, Ferris (MtS) 9-00. 4, Rydeen (U-Hi) 9-00. 5, French (U-Hi) 9-00. 6, Hein (U-Hi) 8-00. 7, Poquette (MtS) 7-06. 8, Grisafi (Rog) 7-06.

Discus: 1, Wordell (NC) 105-00. 2, Keys (NC) 104-01. 3, Dewey-Buchanan (Rog) 100-09. 4, Frank (MtS) 96-11.50. 5, Steeneck (Rog) 91-10. 6, Kiefer (MtS) 91-09. 7, Dotson (MtS) 90-04. 8, Fencl (Rog) 87-03.

Javelin: 1, Roberts (Rog) 118-07. 2, Barry (SP) 110-03. 3, Nilsson (MtS) 99-00. 4, Callahan (MtS) 98-08. 5, Stiles (MtS) 97-10. 6, Bennie (SP) 97-09. 7, Harding (U-Hi) 96-11. 8, Hunter (Rog) 95-10.

Shot put: 1, Keys (NC) 40-01. 2, Dewey-Buchanan (Rog) 35-09. 3, Frank (MtS) 34-07. 4, Williams (SP) 33-01. 5, Ivankovich (U-Hi) 31-08. 6, Wordell (NC) 30-10. 7, Rayman (SP) 30-07. 8, Combs (Rog) 30-07.


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus