Full schedules & scores

4:30 p.m., May 10, 2013
West Valley

Participating teams: East Valley, Cheney, Pullman, West Valley, Colville, Deer Park, Clarkston.

Boys results

Team scoring: Deer Park 183.5, West Valley 155.5, East Valley 124.5, Cheney 61, Colville 57, Pullman 50, Clarkston 22.

100: 1, Ter. Duke (WV) 11.11. 2, Dehart (DP) 11.35.

200: 1, Wilson (DP) 22.83. 2, Dehart (DP) 23.62.

400: 1, Pedersen (EV) 51.16. 2, Morton (WV) 52.02.

800: 1, Amann (DP) 1:58.54. 2, Hartshorn (EV) 1:59.29.

1,600: 1, Amann (DP) 4:22.97. 2, Kipczynski (EV) 4:23.86.

3,200: 1, Amann (DP) 9;34.73. 2, Kipczynski (EV) 9:38.38.

110 high hurdles: 1, Wilson (DP) 15.13. 2, Berstler (Che) 15.30.

300 hurdles: 1, Wilson (DP) 39.16. 2, Berstler (Che) 39.76.

400 relay: 1, West Valley 43.54. 2, Deer Park 43.84.

1,600 relay: 1, East Valley 3;31.84. 2, West Valley 3;35.45.

High jump: 1, Benegar (EV) 6-00. 2, Mauget (DP) 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Ter. Duke (WV) 21-10. 2, Benegar (EV) 21-05.75.

Triple jump: 1, Dwyer (Cla) 43-02.75. 2, Igbinoba (Che) 42-10.75.

Pole vault: 1, Stoutzenberger (EV) 12-06. 2, Miller (WV) 12-06.

Discus: 1, Holte (Col) 159-04. 2, Obert (DP) 153-06.

Javelin: 1, Monteon (WV) 188-00. 2, Simpson (WV) 156-04.

Shot put: 1, Obert (DP) 50-11.50. 2, Buynak (DP) 50-01.

Girls results

Team scoring: East Valley 155, Cheney 145, Pullman 126, West Valley 81.5, Colville 77.5, Deer Park 57, Clarkston 28.

100: 1, Brown (Che) 12.67. 2, Nkwonta (Pul) 12.77.

200: 1, Day (Che) 25.88. 2, Dunn (Che) 26.36

400: 1, Day (Che) 57.57. Henderson (Pul) 59.64.

800: 1, Harmon (EV) 2:19.77. 2, Aquino (EV) 2:21.93.

1,600: 1, Holland (Che) 5:15.95. 2, Aquino (EV) 5:18.59.

3,200: 1, Holland (Che) 11:58.55. 2, Scharnhorst (Cla) 12:04.03.

100 high hurdles: 1, Dugger (EV) 15.36. 2, Cartee (DP) 15.63.

300 hurdles: 1, Dunn (Che) 44.15. 2, Vazanko (WV) 47.92.

400 relay: 1, Colville 50.65. 2, Deer Park 50.71.

800 relay: 1, Cheney 1:45.02. 2, Pullman 1:46.71.

1,600 relay: 1, West Valley 4:05.20. 2, Pullman 4:08.21.

High jump: 1, Luu (Col) 5-04. 2, Brown (Che) 5-02.

Long jump: 1, Guo (Pul) 18-00. 2, Phillips (Col) 17-04.75.

Triple jump: 1, Brown (Che) 36-08. 2, Cartee (DP) 35-10.

Pole vault: 1, Clark (Che) 11-00. 2, Jacka (DP) 10-06.

Discus: 1, Dobson (EV) 113-11. 2, Allred (EV) 113-06.

Javelin: 1, Buckner (Col) 131-04. 2, Pease (Che) 121-05.

Shot put: 1, Nkwonta (Pul) 43-03. 2, Dobson (EV) 38-06.