Full schedules & scores

2 p.m., May 10, 2013
Spokane Falls Community College

Participating teams: Mead, Ferris, Central Valley, Gonzaga Prep, Lewis and Clark.

Boys results

Team scoring: 4A-Mead 204.33, Ferris 154, Central Valley 142.83, Gonzaga Prep 73.50, Lewis and Clark 67.33.

100: 1, Tullos (Fer) 10.98. 2, Barlow (Mead) 10.99. 3, Williams (LC) 11.20. 4, Hicks (Fer) 11.22. 5, Gonzalez (CV) 11.45. 6, Davis (GP) 11.48. 7, Stone (Mead) 11.49. 8, Leslie (Mead) 12.13.

200: 1, Tullos (Fer) 22.30. 2, Fitzgerald (LC) 22.40. 3, Barlow (Mead) 22.42. 4, Williams (LC) 22.56. 5, Gonzalez (CV) 23.21. 6, Stone (Mead) 23.35. 7, Bloom (Fer) 23.61. 8, Davis (GP) 23.78.

400: 1, Fitzgerald (LC) 49.67. 2, Bloom (Fer) 50.87. 3, Chamberlain (CV) 51.22. 4, Medellin (Mead) 51.59. 5, Layton (Mead) 51.92. 6, Butler (CV) 52.24. 7, Collins (LC) 52.57. 8, LeBlanc (CV) 53.35.

800: 1, Schofield (Mead) 1:54.84. 2, Hoerner (GP) 1:55.28. 3, Brines (CV) 1:57.86. 4, Thorne (Fer) 1:58.71. 5, Knudsen (CV) 1:58.84. 6, Cranshaw (Fer) 2:00.07. 7, Cossette (Fer) 2:01.08. 8, Strauss (CV) 2:04.36.

1,600: 1, Gardner (Mead) 4:11.99. 2, Goodwin (LC) 4:16.41. 3, Thorne (Fer) 4:23.82. 4, Helman (Fer) 4:26.50. 5, Andres (GP) 4:27.76. 6, Brant (Mead) 4:31.56. 7, Giese (CV) 4:32.96. 8, Demars (CV) 4:34.64.

3,200: 1, Goodwin (LC) 9:19.88. 2, Helman (Fer) 9:32.98. 3, Gardner (Mead) 9:33.68. 4, Andres (GP) 9:37.52. 5, Hunter (CV) 9:46.64. 6, Jensen (CV) 9:47.95. 7, Brant (Mead) 9:50.55. 8, Demars (CV) 9:56.35.

110 high hurdles: 1, Bowden (CV) 15.05. 2, Johnson (Mead) 15.22. 3, Johnson (GP) 15.57. 4, Montgomery (Mead) 15.74. 5, Anderson (Mead) 15.97. 6, Padon (GP) 16.00. 7, Rye (Fer) 16.37. 8, Sykes (CV).

300 hurdles: 1, Sykes (CV) 40.55. 2, Montgomery (Mead) 41.66. 3, Anderson (Mead) 41.75. 4, Norris (Mead) 41.89. 5, Karstetter (Fer) 42.26. 6, Andrews (Fer) 43.78. 7, Cing-Mars (LC) 44.75. 8, King (LC) 44.77.

400 relay: 1, Mead 43.28. 2, Central Valley 43.93. 3, Ferris 44.28. DQ, Lewis and Clark.

1,600 relay: 1, Mead 3:24.80. 2, Central Valley 3:25.18. 3, Lewis and Clark 3:31.66. 4, Ferris 3:33.55.

High jump: 1, Sykes (CV) 6-02. 2, Johnson (GP) 6-00. 3, Howard (CV) J6-00. 4, Peterson (Mead) 5-10. 5, Paukert (GP) J5-10. 5, Camp (Mead) J5-10. 7, Schmick (Fer) J5-10. 8, Craig (CV) 5-08.

Long jump: 1, Tullos (Fer) 21-10.75. 2, Bamis (GP) 21-09.50. 3, Langenheder (Mead) 20-10.25. 4, Hicks (Fer) 20-08. 5, Troutt (Fer) 20-07.50. 6, Medellin (Mead) 20-06.25. 7, Bowden (CV) 20-06. 8, Sims (Mead) 19-09.

Triple jump: 1, Troutt (Fer) 45-01. 2, Hicks (Fer) 43-11.50. 3, Tullos (Fer) 43-08. 4, LaVoie (Mead) 42-10.75. 5, Bamis (GP) 42-09.75. 6, Baird (Mead) 41-11.75. 7, Bowden (CV) 41-09.50. 8, Black (LC) J41-09.50.

Pole vault: 1, Neumann (Mead) 14-00. 2, Vasilyev (Mead) J14-00. 3, McLendon (Mead) 13-06. 3, Demars (CV) 13-06. 5, Fox (CV) 13-00. 6, Kadel (Mead) J13-00. 7, Bischoff (CV) J13-00. 8, Jacque (Mead) J13-00.

Discus: 1, Unland (Fer) 156-07. 2, Buck (CV) 152-07. 3, Ward (Mead) 146-10. 4, Wanner (141-07. 5, Nay (Mead) 137-07. 6, Barry (GP) 136-04. 7, Lowe (Mead) 135-06. 8, Davis (CV) 132-07.

Javelin: 1, Johnston (GP) 176-11. 2, Luchini (Mead) 173-11. 3, Hilmes (Mead) 171-05. 4, Unland (Fer) 163-09. 5, Rehkow (CV) 159-04. 6, Hough (GP) 158-08. 7, Lorge (CV) 156-05. 8, Gessler (CV) 154-03.

Shot put: 1, Unland (Fer) 54-09.75. 2, Vanwert (LC) 49-05. 3, Buck (CV) 47-02.50. 4, Jordan (Mead) 47-00.25. 5, Riordan (CV) 45-09.50. 6, Ward (Mead) 45-01. 7, Wanner (CV) 43-10. 8, Davis (CV) 43-07.50.

Girls results

Team scoring: 4A-Central Valley 223.83, Mead 133.50, Lewis and Clark 124.50, Ferris 108.67, Gonzaga Prep 89.50.

100: 1, Ellis (LC) 12.92. 2, McCurdy (Fer) 13.14. 3, Weiler (GP) 13.27. 4, Turnbow (CV) 13.28. 5, Hovren (CV) 13.33. 6, Terry (CV) 13.36. 7, Crockett (GP) 13.37. 8, Owens (LC) 13.51.

200: 1, Ellis (LC) 26.15. 2, Leland (GP) 26.20. 3, McCurdy (Fer) 26.97. 4, Symmes (GP) 27.10. 5, Turnbow (CV) 27.16. 6, Nemeth (CV) 27.17. 7, Hawkins (CV) 27.19. 8, Macy (Mead) 28.14.

400: 1, Leland (GP) 58.22. 2, Ellis (LC) 59.34. 3, Drynan (Mead) 1:00.01. 4, Crump (CV) 1:01.48. 5, Doneen (LC) 1:01.94. 6, DelMedico (CV) 1:02.20. 7, Bryant (LC) 1:03.01. 8, Nemeth (CV) 1:03.52.

800: 1, Bester (CV) 2:23.00. 2, Crump (CV) 2:26.35. 3, Guenzel (Fer) 2:26.38. 4, Saunders (GP) 2:26.86. 5, Jackson (Mead) 2:27.34. 6, Owens (CV) 2:27.34. 7, Baird (LC) 2:28.87. 8, Orr (CV) 2:32.99.

1,600: 1, Bester (CV) 5:15.89. 2, Ledwith (LC) 5:22.75. 3, Moore (CV) 5:26.94. 4, Allaet (Fer) 5:32.31. 5, Moloney (GP) 5:38.20. 6, VanderWilde (LC) 5:38.44. 7, Orr (CV) 5:39.45. 8, Carlson (GP) 5:39.96.

3,200: 1, Moore (CV) 11:24.37. 2, Ledwith (LC) 11:32.54. 3, Carlson (GP) 12:00.65. 4, Moloney (GP) 12:01.81. 5, White (CV) 12:09.69. 6, Boyer (CV) 12:21.16. 7, VanderWilde (LC) 12:24.51. 8, Troksa (GP) 12:29.49.

100 high hurdles: 1, Hovren (CV) 15.96. 2, Santorsola (GP) 16.04. 3, Romasko (LC) 16.06. 4, Liss (Fer) 16.66. 5, Woodd (Mead) 16.86. 6, Backsen (CV) 16.99. 7, Imming (Mead) 17.10. 8, Konynenbelt (Mead) 17.38.

300 hurdles: 1, Hovren (CV) 47.05. 2, Santorsola (GP) 47.31. 3, Romasko (LC) 47.42. 4, Liss (Fer) 47.70. 5, Backsen (CV) 48.82. 6, Macy (Mead) 48.90. 7, Pfarr (Mead) 50.44. 8, Reiman (CV) 51.18.

400 relay: 1, Central Valley 50.19. 2, Ferris 50.78. 3, Lewis and Clark 51.03. 4, Gonzaga Prep 53.52.

800 relay: 1, Central Valley 1:46.56. 2, Lewis and Clark 1:46.58. 3, Ferris 1:47.06. 4, Gonzaga Prep 1:47.15.

1,600 relay: 1, Central Valley 4:03.68. 2, Mead 4:09.00. 3, Gonzaga Prep 4:10.32. 4, Lewis and Clark 4:10.78.

High jump: 1, Cunningham (CV) 5-02. 2, Douglass (Mead) 5-00. 3, Weigand (Mead) J5-00. 4, Kantner (Fer) J5-00. 5, Peterson (CV) J5-00. 6, Smith (GP) 4-10. 6, Roullier (CV) 4-10. 8, White (CV) J4-10.

Long jump: 1, Cunningham (CV) 17-01. 2, Butler (LC) 16-06.25. 3, Hudson (LC) 16-04.50. 4, Kantner (Fer) 16-02. 5, Miller (CV) 15-11. 6, O'Neill (Fer) 15-10.50. 7, Reiman (CV) 15-10. 8, Herbel (Mead) 15-05.25.

Triple jump: 1, Kantner (Fer) 35-10. 2, Butler (LC) 35-00.75. 3, Reiman (CV) 34-09.25. 4, Hudson (LC) 34-03.50. 5, Taylor (Fer) 33-05.50. 6, O'Neill (Fer) 33-00.75. 7, Miller (CV) 32-04.75. 8, Britain (CV) 32-02.

Pole vault: 1, Otholt (Fer) 10-00. 2, Burkhardt (Mead) 9-06. 2, Carter (CV) 9-06. 4, Sherman (Mead) J9-06. 5, Sheikh (Mead) J9-06. 6, Bjerkestrand (Mead) J9-06. 6, Johnson (LC) J9-06. 8, Arbanas (Fer) 9-00.

Discus: 1, Hutchinson (Mead) 126-09. 2, Wardsworth (CV) 106-00. 3, Sanchez (Mead) 103-10. 4, Eikum (CV) 103-06. 5, Pochis (Fer) 103-05. 6, Roberts (Fer) 101-00. 7, Helmbrecht (GP) 100-07. 8, Golikov (LC) 100-06.

Javelin: 1, Baker (Mead) 129-08. 2, Mills (Mead) 120-10. 3, Bilyeu (Mead) 118-00. 4, Chappell (LC) 115-08. 5, Imming (Mead) 113-09. 6, Kinder (Mead) 112-09. 7, Stocker (CV) 108-07. 8, Rennaker (CV) 106-06.

Shot put: 1, Hutchinson (Mead) 46-07. 2, Areta (Fer) 35-02. 3, Sanchez (Mead) 34-05. 4, Tensley (CV) 34-01. 5, Van Etten (CV) 32-02. 6, Vuong (CV) 31-08. 7, Hilmes (Mead) 31-03. 8, Bernbaum (CV) 31-02.