Full schedules & scores

11 a.m., May 20, 2016
Central Valley

Participating teams: Asotin, Colfax, College Place, Davenport, Dayton, DeSales, Kettle Falls, Liberty (Spangle), Lind-Ritzville, Mary Walker, NW Christian (Colbert), Reardan, St George's, Tekoa-Rosalia, Waitsburg-Prescott, Wilbur-Creston

Boys results

Team scoring: 1. Asotin 37, 2. Waitsburg-Prescott 34, 3. NW Christian (Colbert) 33, 4. Colfax 19, 4. Lind-Ritzville 19

1,600: 1. Weakland 4:24.26 (Asotin), 2. Rooks 4:27.21 (College Place), 3. Vanos 4:27.93 (St George's), 4. Ammon 4:30.30 (NW Christian-Colbert), 5. Ness 4:33.20 (DeSales).

300 hurdles: 1. Callas 41.34 (Waitsburg-Prescott), 2. Starkey 41.45 (NW Christian-Colbert), 3. Melendez 42.40 (St George's), 4. Ahmann 44.59 (Colfax), 5. Sims 45.01 (Reardan).

High jump: 1. Crockett 6-00.00 (Waitsburg-Prescott), 2. Smith 6-00.00 (Davenport), 3. Hamilton 5-10.00 (Kettle Falls), 4. Brown 5-08.00 (Colfax), 5. Peplinski 5-08.00 (St George's).

Long jump: 1. Field 20-09.50 (Lind-Ritzville), 2. Prior 20-06.00 (Asotin) 3. Jurries 20-05.00 (Asotin), 4. Meyer 20-01.50 (NW Christian-Colbert), 5. Knowlton 20-01.00 (Kettle Falls).

Pole vault: 1. Xu 11-00.00 (NW Christian-Colbert), 2. Kiel 11-00.00 (Lind-Ritzville), 3. Brown 10-00.00 (Colfax), 4. Bishop 10-00.00 (Asotin), 5. Ramsey 9-06.00 (NW Christian-Colbert).

Shot put: 1. Peoples 49-02.00 (Wilbur-Creston), 2. Johnson 47-05.00 (Liberty-Spangle), 3. Whitmore 46-06.50 (Asotin), 4. Branson 43-02.00 (Waitsburg-Prescott) 5. Montgomery 42-11.00 (Waitsburg-Prescott).

Girls results

Team scoring: 1. Colfax 49.5, 2. Asotin 48, 3. Reardan 45, 4. DeSales 23, 5. Lind-Ritzville 20

3,200: 1. Morelan 11:52.08 (St George's), 2. Adams 12:00.55 (Waitsburg-Prescott), 3. Ruthven 12:06.36 (DeSales), 4. Dykstra 12:09.25 (Asotin), 5. Ruthven 12:25.41 (DeSales).

300 hurdles: 1. Hayes 49.20 (St George's), 2. Landreth 50.64 (Reardan), 3. Gfeller 51.64 (Colfax), 4. Alvarado 51.87 (DeSales), 5. Martinez 52.31 (Reardan).

800 relay: 1. Nygren, Ziemer, Gadberry, Schell 1:51.74 (Lind-Ritzville), 2. Smith, Kraut, Cai, Riebold 1:52.76 (Colfax)3. Lemke, Ball, Knight, McCain 1:53.10 (Asotin) 4. Naff, Rasmussen, Bjornberg, Landreth 1:53.96 (Reardan), 5. Stewart, Mikiska, Ammon, Taylor 1:54.33 (NW Christian-Colbert).

Triple jump: 1. Adams 32-05.50 (Waitsburg-Prescott), 2. Mellor 32-00.50 (Colfax), 3. Ball 31-04.50 (Asotin), 4. Bjornberg 31-04.00 (Reardan), 5. Moss 30-09.50 (Kettle Falls).

Pole vault: 1. Cai 12-03.00 (Colfax), 2. Lemke 8-06.00 (Asotin), 3. Smith 8-00.00 (Colfax), 4. McCain 8-00.00 (Asotin), 5. Cai 8-00.00 (Colfax).

Discus: 1. Harder 101-00 (Lind-Ritzville), 2. Reed 99-10 (Wilbur-Creston), 3. Klein 96-11 (Reardan), 4. Lyle 95-06 (Reardan), 5. Eacker 92-10 (NW Christian-Colbert).

Javelin: 1. Klein 124-02 (Reardan), 2. Nelson 116-09 (Liberty-Spangle), 3. Smith 103-05 (Colfax), 4. Knight 100-02 (Asotin), 5. Maiuri 94-04 (DeSales).