Full schedules & scores

3:30 p.m., April 13, 2017
Mead

Participating teams: Ferris, Rogers, Mead

Boys results

Team scoring: Mead 130, Rogers 13. Ferris 121, Rogers 20. Mead 75, Ferris 70.

100: 1, Heitman (Mea) 11.29. 2, Kittel (Fer) 11.59. 3, Green (Mea) 11.67.

200: 1, Kittel (Fer) 23.6. 2, Green (Mea) 23.79. 3, Tensley (Fer) 23.93.

400: 1, Heitman (Mea) 51.28. 2, Vincent (Mea) 53.4. 3, Mattox (Mea) 53.43.

800: 1, Ado (Fer) 2:02.32. 2, Osborn (Mea) 2:03. 3, Orosco (Fer) 2:04.26.

1,600: 1, Ado (Fer) 4:32.55. 2, Kvokov (Mea) 4:35.54. 3, Stirpe (Fer) 4:38.02.

3,200: 1, Stirpe (Fer) 10;07.24. 2, Miller (Fer) 10:11.62. 3, Burkhart (Fer) 10:11.85.

110 high hurdles: 1, Dammarell (Mea) 15.49. 2, Homen (Fer) 15.67. 3, Christensen (Mea) 16.41.

300 hurdles: 1, Dammarall (Mea) 41.26. 2, Homen (Fer) 41.38. 3, Perry (Rog) 45.79.

400 relay: 1, Mead 43.65.

1,600 relay: 1, Ferris 3:32.45.

High jump: 1, Ervin (Fer) 6-02. 2, Christensen (Mea) 6. 3, Allen (Mea) 5-06.

Long jump: 1, Heitman (Mea) 21-02. 2, Ervin (Fer) 20-02. 3, Seiler (Fer) 20-00.5.

Triple jump: 1, Campbell (Fer) 43-08.5. 2, Seiler (Fer) 41-03. 3, Christensen (Mea) 39-01.

Pole vault: 1, Somes (Fer) 14. 2, Herrera (Fer) 13. 3, Vasilyev (Mea) 12.

Discus: 1, Grosse (Mea) 141-05. 2, Seiler (Fer) 126. 3, Puletasi (Mea) 125-09.

Javelin: 1, Farr (Mea) 180-05. 2, Dammarell (Mea) 168-02. 3, Jones (Mea) 140-10.

Shot put: 1, Grosse (Mea) 47-11. 2, Puletasi (Mea) 44-09. 3, Caballero (Mea) 44-02.

Girls results

Team scoring: Mead 121, Rogers 29. Ferris 120, Rogers 23. Mead 97, Ferris 53.

100: 1, Garrett (Rog) 13.51. 2, Anderson (Mea) 13.58. 3, Floyd (Fer) 13.76.

200: 1, Flower (Fer) 28.04. 2, Garrett (Rog) 28.42. 3, Caniglia (Fer) 28.96.

400: 1, Schoesler (Mea) 1:01.68. 2, Caniglia (Fer) 1:01.77. 3, Wood (Mea) 1:04.25.

800: 1, Brieher (Mea) 2:26.8. 2, Munter (Fer) 2:31.68. 3, Barone (Mea) 2:33.62.

1,600: 1, Rogers (Mea) 5:26.23. 2, Barone (Mea) 5:27.01. 3, Sestero (Fer) 5:50.87.

3,200: 1, Tomeo (Mea) 12:05.16. 2, Sestero (Fer) 12:31.05. 3, Arbanas (Fer) 13:12.36.

100 high hurdles: 1, Conley (Mea) 15.65. 2, Brown (Mea) 17.38. 3, Gruen (Mea) 18.22.

300 hurdles: 1, Conley (Mea) 47.82. 2, Nguyen (Mea) 50.57. 3, Britz (Mea) 52.5.

400 relay: 1, Mead 50.9.

800 relay: 1, Ferris 1:49.68.

1,600 relay: 1, Mead 4:27.64.

High jump: 1, Chan (Mea) 5-04. 2, VonBrethorst (Fer) 5-02. 3, Briggs (Fer) 5.

Long jump: 1, Smith (Mea) 16-08. 2, Weller (Mea) 16-02. 3, Martin (Fer) 15-01.

Triple jump: 1, Smith (Mea) 36. 2, VonBrethorst (Fer) 34-03. 3, Weller (Mea) 33-07.

Pole vault: 1, Harpel (Fer) 10-09. 2, McCune (Fer) 9. 3, Morse (Mea) 9.

Discus: 1, Fitzgerald (Fer) 109-04. 2, Gaffney (Mea) 103-10. 3, Moeller (Mea) 95-11.

Javelin: 1, Weidman (Fer) 112-03. 2, Gaffney (Mea) 105-03. 3, Fitzgerald (Fer) 100-11.

Shot put: 1, Tillett (Rog) 35-10. 2, McLean (Mea) 29-09. 3, Eggleston (Mea) 27-05.

Meet summary

Joseph Heitman won the 100, 400 and long jump as host Mead swept Ferris and Rogers Thursday at a Greater Spokane League meet.

Thomas Dammarell added a pair of wins in the hurdles races for the Panthers, while Collin Grosse took the shot put and discus.

Amir Ado won the 800 and 1,600 for Ferris.

On the girls' side, Zella Conley won the hurdles events and Alvanique Smith claimed the long jump and triple jump to help Mead win the team contest.