Full schedules & scores

10 a.m., April 28, 2017
At

Details: invitational

Participating teams: Chelan, Cashmere, Central Valley, Ferris, G-Prep, Lewis and Clark, Mt. Spokane, North Central, Okanogan, Rogers, Sunnyside, Shadle Park, University, Wenatchee, West Valley, Mead

Meet summary

The 72nd Inland Empire Tennis Tournament

Quarter Final Results:

Boys Singles #1: Fager, LC def Robison, Chelan 6-0, 6-1

Yount, Wenatchee def Lim, Deer Park 6-0, 6-0

Timperman, GP def Kieser, Selah 6-3, 6-3

Kert, Cashmere def Manion, EV Yak 7-6, 6-3

Boys Singles #2: Huppin, LC def Wegner, SP 6-0, 6-0

Bravo, Hanford def Pru, Pullman 6-0, 6-1

Messer, WV Yak def Sampilo, CV 6-3, 6-1

Andrewjeski, Wen def Chavez, Mead 6-0, 6-1

Boys Doubles #1: Arthur/Arsenev, Clarkston def Everett/Orwig, Mead 6-2, 6-1

Heath/Schemmel, GPrep def Khinda/Fallstrom, EV Yak 6-7, 6-1, 10-7

Reynolds/Garza, Toppinish def Hendriks/Larson, Chelan 6-2, 4-6, 11-9

Banken/Butler, Wenatchee def Walker/Gahvarehchi, Ferris 6-2, 1-6, 11-9

Boys Doubles #2: Elsner/Anderson, Chelan def Anderson/Scherschligt, EV Yak 6-3, 6-1

Busch/Agar, Ferris def Beeman/Davis, Mead 6-2, 6-4

Barrgan/Garza, Othello def Emtman/Paternoster, Freeman 6-2, 6-2

Torres/Bacon, Hanford def Benton/Melton, Post Falls 7-5, 7-6

Boys Doubles #3: Lopez/Roylance, Othello def Delay/McEwen, GP 6-3, 6-0

Kuan/Chaugle, Hanford def Reid/Rosherko, Ferris 6-2, 6-3

Cikutovich/Preston, Mead def Owen/Wolcott, UH 6-1, 6-2

Canlis/Pelayo, Wenatchee def Griffiths/Griffiths, WV Yak 7-6, 7-5

Mixed Doubles #1: Kuka/Liu, Mead def Stachofsky/Clark, UH 6-4, 6-2

Kliphardt/Pugh, Ephrata def Malireddi/Haulman, Ferris 7-5, 6-3

Sandpoint vs Coeur d’Alene DNF – play Sat @ Mead 8:15am

Wenatchee vs Othello DNF – play Sat @ Mead 8:15am

Mixed Doubles #2: Schlenker/Tullis, Mead def Klaus/Ray, Cheney 6-0, 6-3

Murock/Norman, UH def Nelsen/Wagar, Richland 6-0, 6-2

Hampton/Villarreal, Othello def de la Rosa/Newman, LaSalle 6-2, 6-0

Labay/Tiwana, GP def Ionescu/Duncan, LC 7-5, 0-6, 10-5