Full schedules & scores

10 a.m., Feb. 4, 2017
Shadle Park HS

Participating teams: Ferris, Lewis and Clark, Central Valley, University, Gonzaga Prep, Mead

Meet summary

GSL 4A District Tournament

Team Scores—1, Mead 432.5. 2, University 349.0., 3, Central Valley 213.0. 4, Ferris 173.0. 5, Lewis and Clark 132.5. 6, Gonzaga Prep 89.0.

106—1st Place Match - Tebbets (Mea) over Randall (Mea) (Inj. 0:00). 3rd Place Match - Domke (Uni) over Irvin (Fer) (Dec 3-2). 5th Place Match - Easley (CV) over Joss (Fer) (Dec 4-1). 7th Place Match - Franklin (Uni) over McNeilly (CV) (Dec 5-2).

113—1st Place Match - Westbrook (Uni) over Anastasi (Fer) (Dec 8-4). 3rd Place Match - Horton (GP) over Wright (Mea) (MD 12-3). 5th Place Match - Lissy (Uni) over Dixson (Mea) (Dec 3-0). 7th Place Match - Thelen (CV) over Barrera (Fer) (Dec 11-9).

120—1st Place Match - Sanders (Uni) over Jones (Mea) (Fall 3:34). 3rd Place Match - Mason (Mea) over Pedrerson (Uni) (Dec 2-0). 5th Place Match - Ruddell (GP) over Chullanandana (LC) (Dec 9-2). 7th Place Match - Entwistle (Fer) over Urbancic (Fer) (Dec 7-5).

126—1st Place Match - Clark (Uni) over Fickle (Mea) (Dec 6-3). 3rd Place Match - Wilson (Mea) over Martin (Uni) (Dec 9-4). 5th Place Match - Lamkins (CV) over Hillman (LC) (Fall 2:53). 7th Place Match - Palmisano (Fer) over () , . (Bye).

132—1st Place Match - Hill (Mea) over Wiggs (CV) (MD 11-3). 3rd Place Match - Bogatyrev (Mea) over Davis (CV) (MD 12-3). 5th Place Match - Allgood (Uni) over Edgar (Uni) (MD 17-7). 7th Place Match - Branham (LC) over Norman (Fer) (Dec 10-3).

138—1st Place Match - Beard (CV) over Goodman (Mea) (TB-1 4-3). 3rd Place Match - Jessop (Uni) over Dougherty (GP) (Dec 7-0). 5th Place Match - Arriens (Mea) over Johnson (Fer) (Dec 5-2). 7th Place Match - Walker (Fer) over Epperly (Uni) (Fall 3:57).

145—1st Place Match - Orrino (CV) over Crawford (Mea) (Dec 3-1). 3rd Place Match - Byers (Fer) over Moore (Uni) (Dec 6-1). 5th Place Match - Guenther (LC) over Elston (LC) (Dec 3-0). 7th Place Match - Adams (Mea) over Sanders (Uni) (Fall 2:32).

152—1st Place Match - McElliott (Fer) over Malek (CV) (SV-1 8-6). 3rd Place Match - Boharski (Mea) over Head (Uni) (Dec 4-2). 5th Place Match - Shaffer (LC) over Stephenson (GP) (Dec 8-4). 7th Place Match - Alvarez (LC) over Jones (Mea) (MD 13-4).

160—1st Place Match - Krych (LC) over Justice (Mea) (MD 15-6). 3rd Place Match - Ranes (Mea) over Carr (Uni) (Dec 7-5). 5th Place Match - Byus (CV) over McCann (Fer) (Fall 4:34). 7th Place Match - Kannapien (Uni) over Davis (Fer) (Inj. 0:00).

170—1st Place Match - Greggerson (Uni) over King (Mea) (Dec 6-2). 3rd Place Match - Schon (LC) over Voightlaender (Mea) (Fall 2:58). 5th Place Match - Rhea (Uni) over Chodorowski (CV) (Fall 3:23). 7th Place Match - Homen (Fer) over Wyatt (Fer) (Dec 4-0).

182—1st Place Match - Senn (Mea) over Thompson (Mea) (Fall 1:18). 3rd Place Match - Strauss (Fer) over Duncan (LC) (Dec 7-3). 5th Place Match - Stannard (Uni) over Mikesell (CV) (Dec 7-5). 7th Place Match - Belt (Uni) over Wilson (Fer) (TB-1 3-2).

195—1st Place Match - Thomas (Uni) over Rowland (LC) (Fall 2:39). 3rd Place Match - Flannigan (Mea) over Lopez (Uni) (Dec 8-5). 5th Place Match - Terrill (Mea) over Fillis (CV) (TF-1.5 5:00 (15-0)). 7th Place Match - Lambert (Fer) over Wash (Fer) (Fall 2:01).

220—1st Place Match - Grosse (Mea) over Homen (Fer) (Dec 3-2). 3rd Place Match - Keiser (CV) over Brock (GP) (Dec 10-3). 5th Place Match - Davis (Uni) over Franks (Mea) (Fall 4:32). 7th Place Match - Mercer (CV) over Gamber (Uni) (Fall 4:20).

285—1st Place Match - Fincher (Uni) over Johnson (GP) (Dec 3-0). 3rd Place Match - Areta (Fer) over Adams (CV) (Fall 1:15). 5th Place Match - Jackson (Uni) over Wickham (CV) (Inj. 0:00). 7th Place Match - Bunker (Fer) over Shulkin (Mea) (Inj. 0:00).