Full schedules & scores

10 a.m., Feb. 4, 2017
Shadle Park HS

Participating teams: Mt. Spokane, North Central, Rogers, Shadle Park

Meet summary

GSL 3A District Tournament

Team Scores—1, North Central 269.5. 2, Rogers 256.0. 3, Mt. Spokane 255.5. 4, Shadle Park 198.0.

106—1st Place Match - Sharp (MtS) over Carr (MtS) (Fall 3:46). 2nd Place Match - Carr (MtS) over Benvenutti (Rog) (Dec 9-6). 3rd Place Match - Benvenutti (Rog) over Phan (Rog) (Dec 8-2).

113—1st Place Match - Haney (MtS) over Cramer (NC) (MD 11-0). 2nd Place Match - Cramer (NC) over Houser (Rog) (RULE). 3rd Place Match - Houser (Rog) over Mortamer (Rog) (Fall 0:13).

120—1st Place Match - Gilliam (NC) over Hansen (MtS) (Dec 1-0). 2nd Place Match - Hansen (MtS) over Seremet (NC) (RULE). 3rd Place Match - Seremet (NC) over Dashiell (Rog) (Fall 4:59).

126—1st Place Match - Howerton (MtS) over Shaw (NC) (MD 9-0). 2nd Place Match - Shaw (NC) over Wilson (SP) (RULE). 3rd Place Match - Wilson (SP) over Merkley (SP) (Dec 7-1).

132—1st Place Match - Quintanilla (NC) over Miesler (MtS) (Fall 4:19). 2nd Place Match - Miesler (MtS) over Lochrie (SP) (Fall 0:50). 3rd Place Match - Lochrie (SP) over Rollins (Rog) (Dec 7-0).

138—1st Place Match - Gies (NC) over Albers (SP) (MD 16-3). 2nd Place Match - Albers (SP) over Oliver (NC) (RULE). 3rd Place Match - Oliver (NC) over Morgan (Rog) (Dec 10-6).

145—1st Place Match - Bowerman (NC) over Walker (MtS) (MD 13-0). 2nd Place Match - Walker (MtS) over DeLeon (NC) (Fall 2:57). 3rd Place Match - DeLeon (NC) over Brady (SP) (MD 14-0).

152—1st Place Match - Wais (NC) over Rogers (SP) (Dec 1-0). 2nd Place Match - Rogers (SP) over Pierce (MtS) (Fall 2:04). 3rd Place Match - Pierce (MtS) over Howells (SP) (Dec 3-2).

160—1st Place Match - Johnson (NC) over Doyle (SP) (Dec 6-1). 2nd Place Match - Doyle (SP) over Hohman (MtS) (RULE). 3rd Place Match - Hohman (MtS) over Hooper (NC) (Dec 4-0).

170—1st Place Match - Mangis (NC) over Craver (Rog) (Dec 6-1). 2nd Place Match - Craver (Rog) over Gutierez (Rog) (Fall 3:49). 3rd Place Match - Gutierez (Rog) over Shoemaker (NC) (Fall 2:21).

182—1st Place Match - Phillips (Rog) over Oglesby (MtS) (Fall 3:15). 2nd Place Match - Oglesby (MtS) over Berluti (SP) (RULE). 3rd Place Match - Berluti (SP) over McKinney (SP) (Dec 7-2).

195—1st Place Match - Miethe (MtS) over Tarr (SP) (Dec 4-0). 2nd Place Match - Tarr (SP) over Patrick (Rog) (Fall 1:27). 3rd Place Match - Patrick (Rog) over Thomas (Rog) (Dec 6-3).

220—1st Place Match - Sweeney (Rog) over Sullivan (SP) (Dec 2-1). 2nd Place Match - Sullivan (SP) over Jeske (Rog) (RULE). 3rd Place Match - Jeske (Rogers) over Jorgenson (MtS) (Fall 0:31).

285—1st Place Match - Robinson (Rog) over Guzik (Rog) (Dec 6-1). 2nd Place Match - Guzik (Rog) over Azar (MtS) (RULE). 3rd Place Match - Azar (MtS), (Bye).