Full schedules & scores

9 a.m., Jan. 28, 2017
Coeur d’Alene

Details: tournament

Team scoring: Post Falls 258.5, Lakeland 206.5, Coeur d Alene 182.0, Mountain Home 182.0, Capital 138.0 Locals: Sandpoint 136.0, Priest River 111.5, Kellogg 104.5, Moscow 104.0, Lake City 66.0, Timberlake 52.0, West Valley 52.0, Cheney 51.5, Bonners Ferry 35.0.

Championship finals

98: A.Edelblute (Lakeland) d. Huber (Post F.) 7-0

106: S.Edelblute (Lakeland) p. Evans (Timberlake) 2:25

113: Lovett (Post F.) d. W.Edelblute (Lakeland) 6-0

120: Delarosa (Post F.) p. Krishnek (Capital) 5:39

126: B.Edelblute (Lakeland) d. Mcleod (Post F.) 8-6

132: Lorga (Capital) d. Hutchinson (Middleton) 4-2

138: Johnson (Lakeland) d. Burchell (Post F.) 8-2

145: Huber (Post F.) md. Figueroa (Kellogg) 8-0

152: Benjamin (Mountain V.) d. Shelly (Post F.) 3-1

160: Jamison (Preist R.) p. Castro (Mountain H.) 5:29

170: Webster (Sandpoint) d. Stansbury (West V.) 6-5

182: Randles (CdA) p. Martell (Mountain V.) 5:05

195: Walker (Lakeland ) p. Dan (Lake City) :54

220: Marshall (CdA) d. Noesen (Post F.) 4-3 OT

285: Dye (Capital ) p. Coulter (Moscow) 4:24

Consolation finals

98: Bush (Kellogg) d. Jessos (CdA) 11-8

106: Farnworth (Mountain H.) d. Schueller (CdA) 2-0

113: Grimm (Post F.) p. Woempner (Lakeland) 2:11

120: Mederios (Mountain H.) p. Rodriguez (Ridgevue) 4:28

126: Doronio (Mountain H.) p. Ferguson (Capital) :21

132: Delarosa (Post F.) md. Adkins (American F.) 14-2

138: Giulio (American F.) p. Nguyen (Cheney) 1:01

145: Morris (Post F.) d. Peressini (CdA) 6-4 OT

152: Bunty (Sandpoint) d. Park (Mountain H.) 8-6

160: Mcleod (Post F.) d. Silvers (Capital) 7-0

170: Beitia (Middleton) d. Rusho (Preist R.) 9-2

182: Stebbins (Sandpoint) d. Lucarelli (Middleton) 7-2

195: Reser (West V.) md. Wilcox (Sandpoint) 11-2

220: Wallace (Moscow) p. Degraw (Post F.) 2:34

285: Hernandez (Preist R.) p. Hendren (CdA) 2:39

5th/6th Place

98: Herbert (Timberlake) d. Allison (Mountain V.) 8-6

106: Olesen (Sandpoint) d. Segundo (Vallivue) 9-5

113: Downs (Priest R.) p. Krous (CdA) 5:04

120: Selayama-nava (Mountain V.) d. Axtell (Lakeland) 7-0

126: Campbell (Kellogg) d. Naccarato (Priest R.) 4-2

132: Moffat (Cda) d. Dement (Priest R.) 5-0

138: Quick (Mountian V>) d. Slack (Mountian H.) 3-0

145: Hardin (Mountian H.) d. Roggio (Vallivue) 5-3 OT

152: Bisaro (Kellogg) p. Stone (Moscow) 2:10

160: Beitia (Middleton) d. Brandt (Lakeland) 2-1

170: Skinner (CdA) d. Henesh (American F.) 7-2

182: Olvera (Lake City) d. Couch (Moscow) 7-1

Meet summary

195: Varelman (Bonners F.) For. Wichman (CdA), 220: Alamillo (Sandpoint) p. Blair (American F.) (0:25), 285: Hernandez (Priest R.) p. Hendren (CdA) (2:39)