Full schedules & scores

noon, Jan. 28, 2017
At

Participating teams: North Central, Rogers, Cheney, Shadle Park, South Ridge, Mt. Spokane, Kamiakin

Team scoring: 1, Kamiakin 171.7. 2, Mt. Spokane 171.425. T3, Shadle Park 140.875. T3, Southridge 140.875. 5, Cheney 131.45. 6, Rogers 127.95. 7, North Central 87.775.

All-around: 1, Brooklynn Tarr (Shadle Park) 37.625. 2, Abigail Winstead (Kamiakin) 37.15. 3, Makayla Hui (Southridge) 9.5. 3, Piper Polanik (Kamiakin) 9.5. 5, Rylee Anderson (Mt. Spokane) 9.45.

Bars: 1, Brooklynn Tarr (Shadle Park) 9.35. 2, Makayla Hui (Southridge) 9.475. 3, Sophia Mancinelli (Kamiakin) 9.4.

Beam: 1, Abigail Winstead (Kamiakin) 9.125. 2, Brooklynn Tarr (Shadle Park) 9.375. 3, Sophia Mancinelli (Kamiakin) 9.4.

Floor: 1, Reigan Kampmann (Mt. Spokane) 9.75. 2, Abigail Winstead (Kamiakin) 9.6. 3, Makayla Hui (Southridge) 9.5.

Vault: 1, Brooklynn Tarr (Shadle Park) 9.35. 2, Reigan Kampmann (Mt. Spokane) 9.15. 3, Abigail Winstead (Kamiakin) 9.0.

Meet summary

Beam: T3, Angela Turner (Mt. Spokane) 8.9.

Floor: T3, Piper Polanik (Kamiakin) 9.5.

Gymnasts advancing to Regionals on February 11th in Ballard:

All-Around: Brooklynn Tarr (Shadle Park), Makayla Hui (Southridge), Alexis Miller (Cheney).

Vault: Mackinley Morgan (Southridge), Makayla Miller (Cheney), Tejah Athearn (Rogers), Kyli Mayhew (Cheney), Danielle Santerno (Shadle Park), Mariesa Sjoberg (North Central), Stephanie Garrett (Rogers), Mikayla Kinsey (South Ridge), Lydiya Pankova (Rogers).

Bars: Makayla Miller (Cheney), Mackinley Morgan (Southridge), Kyli Mayhew (Cheney), Danielle Santerno (Shadle Park), Alli Huske (Southridge), Tejah Athearn (Rogers), Stephanie Garrett (Rogers), Mariesa Sjoberg (North Central), Tori Arnold (Shadle Park), Mikayla Kinsey (Southridge).

Beam: Mackinley Morgan (Southridge), Tori Arnold (Shadle Park), Mikayla Kinsey (Southridge), Kyli Mayhew (Cheney), Makayla Miller (Cheney), Tejah Athearn (Rogers), Stephanie Garrett (Rogers), Amanda Dreher (North Central), Danielle Santerno (Shadle Park), Alli Huske (Southridge).

Floor: Mackinley Morgan (Southridge), Alli Huske (Southridge), Tori Arnold (Shadle Park), Tejah Athearn (Rogers), Danielle Santerno (Shadle Park), Makayla Miller (Cheney), Stephanie Garrett (Rogers), Kyli Mayhew (Cheney), Sydney Downing (Southridge), Mikayla Kinsey (Southridge).