Full schedules & scores

4 p.m., March 31, 2017
Eastmont

Participating teams: Central Valley, Henry Jackson, North Central, Walla Walla, Skyline, Eastmont, Bellevue, Wenatchee, Cascade.

Boys results

Team scoring: Central Valley 136, Henry Jackson 111, North Central 104, Walla Walla 93, Skyline 67, Eastmont 55, Bellevue 50, Wenatchee 40, Cascade 3.

100: 1, Wick (NC) 11.09. 2, Ulrich (Eas) 11.29. 3, Stow (HJ) 11.60. 4, Flowers (NC) 11.72. 5, Scaramozzino (Eas) 11.80.

200: 1, Wick (NC) 22.71. 2, Mason (NC) 23.60. 3, Vega-Harris (HJ) 23.81. 4, Wegner (WW) 23.98. 5, Harper (CV) 23.99.

400: 1, Richmond (Bel) 51.23. 2, Robert (HJ) 53.82. 3, Ames (CV) 54.97. 4, Gunning (CV) 55.50. 5, Alamangos (Sky) 55.97.

800: 1, Laucius (Sky) 1:57.32. 2, Grassel (CV) 1:58.69. 3, Demars (CV) 1:59.43. 4, Leaming (NC) 2:00.67. 5, Garcia (HJ) 2:01.38.

1,600: 1, Garcia (HJ) 4:23.20. 2, Ganz (Sky) 4:29.49. 3, Romney (CV) 4:30.19. 4, Nicholls (CV) 4:32.51. 5, Christner (NC) 4:34.55.

3,200: 1, Watkins (HJ) 9:25.14. 2, Kline (CV) 9:35.36. 3, Skoog (HJ) 9:39.54. 4, Edson (Sky) 9:43.11. 5, Taylor (NC) 9:44.38.

110 high hurdles: 1, Vega-Harris (HJ) 15.32. 2, LeBlanc (NC) 16.19. 3, Mcalvey (WW) 16.52. 4, Easley (Eas) 16.82. 5, Slater (Sky) 17.07.

300 hurdles: 1, Vega-Harris (HJ) 41.18. 2, Mcalvey (WW) 42.26. 3, Hannan (CV) 42.90. 4, Fong (Bel) 43.50. 5, Moses (NC) 43.71.

400 relay: 1, North Central 43.46. 2, Eastmont 45.19. 3, Walla Walla 45.53. 4, Skyline 45.54. 5, Central Valley 45.69.

1,600 relay: 1, Central Valley 3:30.38. 2, North Central 3:32.06. 3, Henry Jackson 3:35.02. 4, Skyline 3:35.87. 5, Eastmont 3:38.42.

High jump: 1, Jacobson (WW) 6-08.00. 2, Ballif (CV) 6-02.00. 3, Stow (HJ) 6.02.00. 4, McCracken (CV) 5-10.00. 5, Lemery-Spencer (NC) 5-08.00.

Long jump: 1, Stow (HJ) 21-07.50. 2, Hobson (Bel) 20-06.75. 3, Moore (CV) 20-06.25. 4, Jacobson (WW) 20-03.50. 5, Hannan (CV) 20-00.25.

Triple jump: 1, Porterfield (Eas) 43-04.00. 2, Jacobson (WW) 42-07.75. 3, Terry (Eas) 41-11.00. 4, Mullen (WW) 41-10.00. 5, Stacy (NC) 41-05.25.

Pole vault: 1, Hamilton (Bel) 14-03.00. 2, Maldonado (Wen) 13-00.00. 3, Stow (HJ) 12-06.00. 4, Bishoff (CV) 12-06.00. 5, Druffel (WW) 11-06.00.

Discus: 1, Bishop (Wen) 151-02.50. 2, Carius (Sky) 139-03.50. 3, Kelley (Wen) 133-07.50. 4, Kopf (WW) 131-03.00. 5, Bond (WW) 128-01.50.

Javelin: 1, Fitzgerald (CV) 178-02. 2, Mullen (WW) 170-02. 3, Mangarero (WW) 165-01. 4, Woodward (Eas) 155-01. 5, Ryan (HJ) 153-11.

Shot put: 1, Quinn (CV) 47-04.00. 2, O'Neill (CV) 46-08.50. 3, Stangel (NC) 45-03.00. 4, Bond (WW) 45-01.00. 5, Regalado (NC) 44-09.00.

Girls results

Team scoring: Central Valley 177, Walla Walla 99.5, North Central 95, Skyline 82, Wenatchee 77, Cascade 54, Henry Jackson 50, Eastmont 37, Bellevue 29.5.

100: 1, Walton (Wen) 12.59. 2, Hawkins (CV) 13.12. 3, Bokma (Eas) 13.36. 4, Knight (WW) 13.37. 5, Duggan (CV) 13.45.

200: 1, Atkinson (Sky) 27.02. 2, Knight (WW) 27.07. 3, Hull (CV) 27.14. 4, McCormick (CV) 27.45. 5, Terry (Sky) 27.56.

400: 1, Knight (WW) 1:01.06. 2, Webb (Sky) 1:01.77. 3, McCormick (CV) 1:02.90. 4, Plinski (Wen) 1:04.22. 5, Martin (NC) 1:04.50.

800: 1, Fomin (CV) 2:19.77. 2, Rich (HJ) 2:25.63. 3, Watson (CV) 2:27.84. 4, Tolman (CV) 2:28.98. 5, Hartley (Wen) 2:30.09.

1,600: 1, Mullins (Cas) 5:03.06. 2, Nelson (CV) 5:08.67. 3, Schlepp (Sky) 5:15.36. 4, Hill (NC) 5:21.58. 5, Skoog (HJ) 5:26.31.

3,200: 1, Hill (NC) 10:58.95. 2, Mullins (11:04.76. 3, Schlepp (Sky) 11:17.43. Leinweber (WW) 11:21.99. 5, Heng (HJ) 11:30.59.

100 high hurdles: 1, Simpson (HJ) 17.43. 2, Mellgren (NC) 17.62. 3, Everman (NC) 17.93. 4, Felgenhauer (CV) 18.04. 5, Gies (WW) 18.26.

300 hurdles: 1, Kelso (Wen) 49.14. 2, Ogden (WW) 49.28. 3, Snyder (WW) 49.70. 4, Parton (Cas) 49.88. 5, Simmelink (CV) 50.07.

400 relay: 1, Central Valley 50.16. 2, Wenatchee 51.50. 3, Skyline 51.60. 4, Cascade 52.12. Bellevue 53.15.

800 relay: 1, Central Valley 1:45.05. 2, Cascade 1:49.73. 3, Skyline 1:50.18. 4, Eastmont 1:52.32. 5, Walla Walla 1:52.48.

1,600 relay: 1, Central Valley 4:04.89. 2, Wenatchee 4:18.74. 3, Walla Walla 4:20.33. 4, Henry Jackson 4:21.06. 5, Bellevue 4:22.72.

High jump: 1, Christopher (CV) 5-04.00. 2, DuFour (Eas) 5-02.00. T3, Gering (NC) 5-00.00. T3, Widman (NC) 5-00.00. 5, Fothringham (CV) 4-10.00.

Long jump: 1, McAuliff (CV) 16-10.00. 2, Le.Hull (CV) 16-01.75. 3, Parton (Cas) 16-01.25. 4, Ferrell (Wen) 15-10.50. 5, Pistoresi (Cas) 15-08.00.

Triple jump: 1, Danyluk (Sky) 34-08.50. 2, Clark (NC) 33-00.00. 3, Whitsett (CV) 32-06.00. 4, Sherman (CV) 31-10.00. 5, Widman (NC) 30-09.75.

Pole vault: 1, Ruff (WW) 10-00.00. 2, Stockman (CV) 9-06.00. 3, Dodge (Wen) 9-06.00. 4, Pistoresi (Cas) 9-06.00. 5, Johnson (CV) 9-00.00.

Discus: 1, Leeking (NC) 118-04.50. 2, Druffel (WW) 116-11.50. 3, Christensen (HJ) 106-02.50. 4, Robinson (HJ) 102-06.50. 5, O'Hara (Sky) 99-03.50.

Javelin: 1, Brady (CV) 127-09. 2, Gilbert (Bel) 124-00. 3, Wenzel (WW) 117-08. 4, Sugg (Wen) 115-05. 5, Nelson (CV) 110-08.

Shot put: 1, Nelson (CV) 39-02.00. 2, Leeking (NC) 36-04.50. 3, Hirayama (Sky) 32-10.00. 4, Burke (NC) 32.07.50. 5, Papich (CV) 32.03.50.

Meet summary

Central Valley took first place in both the boys and girls on Friday. Noland Wick from North Central was named Athlete of the Meet as he won the boys 100 meter, 200 meter, and anchored down the 4X100 relay.