Full schedules & scores

3:30 p.m., May 4, 2017
Mt. Spokane

Participating teams: Mead, North Central, Mt. Spokane

Boys results

Team scoring: Mt. Spokane 84, North Central 61. Mead 83, North Central 62. Mt. Spokane 83, Mead 62.

100: 1, Wick (NC) 11.00. 2, Mason (NC) 11.27. 3, Green (Mea) 11.41.

200: 1, Wick (NC) 22.29. 2, Wick (NC) 22.29. 2, Barrera (MtS) 22.80. 3, Mason (NC) 22.81.

400: 1, Muglia (NC) 51.43. 2, Mattox (Mea) 51.71. 3, Adams (MtS) 52.03.

800: 1, Dressel (MtS) 1:58.03. 2, Ruff (NC) 2:00.73. 3, Christner (NC) 2:02.30.

1,600: 1, Miller (NC) 4:31.56. 2, Knight (NC) 4:32.73. 3, Dressel (MtS) 4:35.38.

3,200: 1, Dressel (MtS) 10:01.60. 2, Jarvis (Mea) 10:04.39. 3, Kvokov (Mea) 10:06.71.

110 high hurdles: 1, Heitman (Mea) 14.57. 2, Dammarell (Mea) 15.05. 3, Ralston (MtS) 15.26.

300 hurdles: 1, Hetiman (Mea) 39.09. 2, Dammarell (Mea) 41.05. 3, Adams (MtS) 42.18.

400 relay: 1, North Central 43.75. 2, Mt. Spokane 45.04. 3, Mead, 51.84.

1,600 relay: 1, North Central 3:28.13. 2, Mt. Spokane 3:28.49. 3, Mead 3:33.95.

High jump: 1, Maddox (MtS) 6-04.00. 2, Christensen (Mea) 6-02.00. 3, Lemery-Spencer (NC) 6-00.00.

Long jump: 1, White (MtS) 21-08.50. 2, Barrera (MtS) 20-08.75. 3, Flaa (Mea) 19-10.25.

Triple jump: 1, White (MtS) 42-01.25. 2, Barrera (MtS) 41-05.00. 3, Christensen (Mea) 40-04.50.

Pole vault: 1, Neumann (MtS) 15-01.00. 2, Davis (MtS) 14-00.00. 3, Vasilyev (Mea) 13-06.00.

Discus: 1, Lionello (MtS) 164-03. 2, Grosse (Mea) 137-01.50. 3, Farr (Mea) 127-10.25.

Javelin: 1, Farr (Mea) 189-10. 2, Dammarell (Mea) 164-06. 3, Jensen (MtS) 163-07.

Shot put: 1, Lionello (MtS) 56-11.50. 2, Grosse (Mea) 48-09.00. 3, Stangel (NC) 46-10.50.

Girls results

Team scoring: Mt. Spokane 86, North Central 50. Mead 97, North Central 44. Mead 78, Mt. Spokane 63.

100: 1, Conley (Mea) 12.62. 2, Chan (Mea) 13.00. 3, Thompson (MtS) 13.26.

200: 1, Conley (Mea) 26.98. 2, Delcid (MtS) 27.75. 3, Thompson (MtS) 27.81.

400: 1, Waters (MtS) 1:02.20. 2, Schoesler (Mea) 1:03.15. 3, Main (MtS) 1:04.11.

800: 1, Konrad (MtS) 2:21.27. 2, Hill (NC) 2:26.27. 3, Brieher (Mea) 2:26.62.

1,600: 1, E. Hill (NC) 5:20.61. 2, M. Hill (NC) 5:22.67. 3, Barone (Mea) 5:24.09.

3,200: 1, Barone (Mea) 11:44.81. 2, Taylor (NC) 11:47.06. 3, Meek (NC) 12:32.99.

100 high hurdles: 1, Conley (Mea) 14.35. 2, Chaffin (MtS) 16.63. 3, Allen (MtS) 16.77.

300 hurdles: 1, Delcid (MtS) 48.20. 2, Smith (Mea) 48.32. 3, Nguyen (Mea) 49.07.

400 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 51.12. 2, Mead 51.78. 3, North Central 52.88.

800 relay: 1, Mead 1:52.26.

1,600 relay: 1, Mead 4:17.15. 2, Mt. Spokane 4:18.42.

High jump: 1, Chan (Mea) 5-06.00. 2, Gering (NC) 5-04.00. 3, Rhodes (MtS) 5-02.00.

Long jump: 1, Smith (Mea) 16-00.25. 2, Anderson (Mea) 15-08.50. 3, Weller (Mea) 15-06.75.

Triple jump: 1, Clark (NC) 35-03.25. 2, Smith (Mea) 35-01.50. 3, Waters (MtS) 34-11.00.

Discus: 1, Warren (MtS) 128-06.25. 2, Leeking (NC) 115-07. 3, Gaffney (Mea) 109-01.25.

Javelin: 1, Prewitt (MtS) 135-07. 2, Frasher (MtS) 105-10. 3, Newcomb (MtS) 104-10.

Shot put: 1, Leeking (NC) 38-07.50. 2, Warren (MtS) 37-09.25. 3, Ama (MtS) 37-07.00.

Meet summary

Due to a leg injury the Girls Pole Vault event was called off.