Full schedules & scores

3 p.m., May 5, 2017
Riverside

Boys results

Team scoring: 1, Northwest Christian 86. 2, Lakeside 79. 3, Freeman 77. 4, Colville 70.5. 5, Kettle Falls 51.5.

100: 1, Knowlton (KF) 11.43.

200: 1, Annanie (Lak) 23.23.

400: 1, Bryant (Riv) 51.68.

800: 1, Ammon (NWC) 1:58.47.

1,600: 1, Shea (NWC) 4:39.44.

3,200: 1, Shea (NWC) 10:10.42.

110 high hurdles: 1, Vogelman (Fre) 16.36.

300 hurdles: 1, McGill (Fre) 40.75.

400 relay: 1, Northwest Christian 44.48.

1,600 relay: 1, Northwest Christian 3:32.45.

High jump: 1, Hamilton (KF) 6.

Long jump: 1, Bubb (Sel) 20-07.

Triple jump: 1, Dewulf (OH) 41-04.

Pole vault: 1, Larson (Col) 13.

Discus: 1, Langston (Fre) 154-02.

Javelin: 1, Annanie (Lak) 179-10.

Shot put: 1, Krouse (Che) 50-03.

Other events: 800 Wheelchair - Croft (VC) 2:02.09. 100 Wheelchar - Croft (VC) 16.68. 1,600 Wheelchair - Croft (VC) 4:09.14.

Girls results

Team scoring: 1, Lakeside 127. 2, Colville 92. 3, Freeman 82. T4, Chewelah 76. T4, St. George's 76.

100: 1, Kuntz (NWC) 12.7.

200: 1, Sande (StG) 26.25.

400: 1, Kennedy (Lak) 1:00.99.

800: 1, Gleason (StG) 2:31.49.

1,600: 1, Shaw (Riv) 5:06.66.

3,200: 1, Hall (Col) 11:57.42.

100 high hurdles: 1, Kirry (Che) 15.53.

300 hurdles: 1, Kirry (Che) 46.19.

400 relay: 1, Freeman 52.08.

800 relay: 1, Freeman 1:48.43.

1,600 relay: 1, St. George's 4:15.28.

High jump: 1, Swannack (Lak) 5-06.

Long jump: 1, Cobb (Che) 16-02.5.

Triple jump: 1, Arnzen (Fre) 32-07.

Pole vault: 1, Cherrington (Lak) 9-06.

Discus: 1, Cox (Col) 119-09.

Javelin: 1, Mikkelsen (Lak) 113-09.

Shot put: 1, Miller (Che) 36-04.5.

Meet summary

Tyler Shea won the 1,600 and 3,200 races to help the Northwest Christian boys take first at the Riverside Twilight Invitational on Friday.

Nick Annanie won both the 100 and javelin to help Lakeside come in second.

On the girls' side, Sienna Swannack (high jump), Allie Cherrington (pole vault), Olivia Mikkelsen (javelin) and Faith Kennedy (400) each won an event to help Lakeside claim the top prize.