Full schedules & scores

3:30 p.m., May 12, 2017
Cheney

Boys results

Team scoring: 1, West Valley 86. 2, Pullman 83.5. 3, East Valley 79. 4, Cheney 76. 5, Clarkston 18.5.

100: 1, Fisher (EV) 10.46. 2, Johnson (Che) 10.76.

200: 1, Fisher (EV) 21.32. 2, Johnson (Che) 21.68.

400: 1, Brown (Che) 51.33. 2, Lopes (Pul) 51.47.

800: 1, James (Pul) 2:01.26. 2, Johnson (Che) 2:01.43.

1,600: 1, Nicholson (WV) 4:30.58. 2, Johnson (Che) 4:32.41.

3,200: 1, Nicholson (WV) 9:59.38.

110 high hurdles: 1, Simpson (WV) 14.97. 2, Tingstad (Pul) 15.23.

300 hurdles: 1, Simpson (WV) 38.41. 2, Tingstad (Pul) 41.07.

400 relay: 1, Cheney 43.1. 2, Pullman 43.13.

1,600 relay: 1, West Valley 3:26.51. 2, Cheney 3:30.27.

High jump: 1, Sobotta (Cla) 6-05. 2, Davis (WV) 6-04.

Long jump: 1, Hodge (Pul) 21-03.5. 2, Hathaway (EV) 20-02.5.

Triple jump: 1, Sobotta (Cla) 42-05. 2, Hathaway (Cla) 40-10.5.

Pole vault: 1, Carlson (WV) 13-03. 2, Zaher (Pul) 13-03.

Discus: 1, McGourin (Che) 139-03. 2, Allred (EV) 133-01.

Javelin: 1, Farnham (WV) 171-04. 2, Winegar (Che) 170-10.

Shot put: 1, Quirk (WV) 46-05.5. 2, Allred (EV) 45.10.

Girls results

Team scoring: 1, Cheney 99. T2, Pullman 87. T2, East Valley 87. 4, West Valley 55. 5, Clarkston 15.

100: 1, Duke (WV) 12.64. 2, Stewart (EV) 12.86.

200: 1, Bakana (Che) 25.13. 2, Van Horne (Che) 26.69.

400: 1, Bakana (Che) 58.7. 2, Liberg (WV) 1:01.34.

800: 1, Whitelay (Che) 2:27.8. 2, Batchelor (Che) 2:35.6.

1,600: 1, Kabasenche (Pul) 5:32.11. 2, Walker (Pul) 5:37.93.

3,200: 1, Kabasenche (Pul) 11:31.15. 2, Walker (Pul) 11:36.01.

100 high hurdles: 1, Cochrane (EV) 17.14. 2, Teevens (Pul) 17.31.

300 hurdles: 1, FitzGerald (EV) 50.94. 2, Miller (WV) 51.33.

400 relay: 1, East Valley 50.94. 2, Cheney 51.38.

800 relay: 1, East Valley 1:49.72. 2, Cheney 1:49.89.

1,600 relay: 1, Cheney 4:16.98. 2, Pullman 4:19.93.

High jump: 1, Bakana (Che) 5-01. 2, Teevens (Pul) 5.

Long jump: 1, Cochrane (EV) 16-05.75. 2, Hance-Brown (EV) 15-09.

Triple jump: 1, Bogle (Cla) 36-00.25. 2, Hance-Brown (EV) 34-06.

Pole vault: 1, Lamb (Che) 10-06. 2, Van Wormer (Che) 9.

Discus: 1, Wenger (Pul) 110-09. 2, Wallace (Che) 106-07.

Javelin: 1, Pease (Che) 138. 2, Chalfant (EV) 131-02.

Shot put: 1, Walker (Pul) 37-04.5. 2, Wilkinson (EV) 35-04.5.