Full schedules & scores

11 a.m., May 13, 2017
SFCC

Boys results

Team scoring: 1, Mt. Spokane 166.5. 2, Shadle Park 111. 3, North Central 110. 4, Kamiakin 97. 5, Kennewick 83.5. 6, Southridge 63. 7, Rogers 28.

100: 1, Wick (NC) 11.13. 2, Pizzillo (SP) 11.17.

200: 1, Pizzillo (SP) 22.09. 2, Epefanio (SP) 22.15.

400: 1, Pizzillo (SP) 48.87. 2, Muglia (NC) 50.91.

800: 1, Correa (Ken) 1:56.11. 2, Garcilazo (Sou) 1:56.56.

3,200: 1, Dressel (MtS) 9:26.88. 2, Child (Kam) 9:31.91.

110 high hurdles: 1, Ralston (MtS) 15.48. 2, Ellsworth (Sou) 15.53.

300 hurdles: 1, Smith (Kam) 40.49. 2, Ellsworth (Sou) 41.19.

400 relay: 1, Shadle Park 42.8. 2, North Central 42.95.

1,600 relay: 1, Kennewick 3:24.12. 2, Kamiakin 3:25.75.

High jump: 1, Ford (SP) 6-10. 2, Lemery-Spencer (NC) 6-02.

Triple jump: 1, Ford (SP) 47-09.5. 2, Frans (Rog) 44.

Javelin: 1, Loomis (Ken) 168-04. 2, Jensen (MtS) 166-11.

Shot put: 1, Lionello (MtS) 57-02. 2, Stangel (NC) 50-04.

Girls results

Team scoring: 1, Kamiakin 177. 2, Mt. Spokane 165.5. 3, North Central 139. 4, Southridge 78. 5, Kennewick 59. 6, Rogers 44. 7, Shadle Park 22.5.

100: 1, Petsch (Kam) 13. 2, Garrett (Rog) 13.34.

200: 1, Petsch (Kam) 26.02. 2, Shulman (Kam) 26.55.

400: 1, Shulman (Kam) 58.72. 2, Correa-Cambino (Ken) 1:00.37.

800: 1, Hansen (Sou) 2:18.21. 2, Konrad (MtS) 2:19.33.

3,200: 1, E.Hill (NC) 11:12.73. 2, M.Hill (NC) 11:13.9.

100 high hurdles: 1, Reiboldt (Sou) 15.96. 2, Chaffin (MtS) 16.6.

300 hurdles: 1, Donais (Kam) 46.8. 2, Delcid (MtS) 47.05.

400 relay: 1, Kamiakin 49.16. 2, Southridge 50.32.

1,600 relay: 1, Mt. Spokane 4:10.93. 2, Southridge 4:17.99.

Long jump: 1, Stapleton (Kam) 17-08.25. 2, Hoffman (SP) 17-08.

Pole vault: 1, Konrad (MtS) 9-06. 2, Mancinelli (Kam) 9-06.

Discus: 1, Warren (MtS) 131-05. 2, Leeking (NC) 122-06.5.

Meet summary

Hayden Dressel won the 3,200 and Darion Ralston took the 110 hurdles as Mt. Spokane wrapped up the team win Saturday at the 3A District Championships at Spokane Falls.

Jakobe Ford earned two easy wins in the high jump and triple jump and Tony Pizzillo claimed the 200 and 400 for Shadle Park, which took second place.

Kamiakin won the girls' event. Mt. Spokane placed second, thanks in part to wins by Delaney Warren (discus) and Shawnee Konrad (pole vault).