Full schedules & scores

11 a.m., May 13, 2017
SFCC

Boys results

Team scoring: 1, Central Valley 171.83. 2, Mead 144.33. 3, Ferris 140. 4, Gonzaga Prep 89.5. 5, Lewis and Clark 78.33. 6, University 27.

100: 1, Tensley (Fer) 11.39. 2, Aragon (LC) 11.41. 3, Welch (GP) 11.44. 4, Jean-Francois (GP) 11.46. 5, Kittel (Fer) 11.49. 6, R.Harper (CV) 11.76. 7, K.Harper (CV) 11.77. 8, Green (Mea) 11.8.

200: 1, Welch (GP) 22.68. 2, Kittel (Fer) 22.75. 3, Aragon (LC) 23.14. 4, K.Harper (CV) 23.15. 5, Tensley (Fer) 23.3. 6, Flaa (Mea) 23.62. 7, Jean-Francois (GP) 23.71. 8, Black (Fer) 23.81.

400: 1, Hallesy (LC) 50.04. 2, Ervin (Fer) 50.47. 3, Black (Fer) 50.78. 4, Petersen (CV) 50.99. 5, Mattox (Mea) 52.13. 6, Vincent (Mea) 52.16. 7, Ames (CV) 52.75. 8, Moore (CV) 53.28.

800: 1, Braunberger (GP) 1:56.44. 2, O'Neil (Fer) 1:56.69. 3, Demars (CV) 1:58.23. 4, Sloan (Uni) 1:58.65. 5, Whybrew (CV) 1:59.04. 6, Nicholls (CV) 1:59.93. 7, Grassel (CV) 2:00.15. 8, Osborn (Mea) 2:03.3.

3,200: 1, Kline (CV) 9:24.03. 2, Ado (Fer) 9:32.23. 3, Morlan (GP) 9:34.27. 4, Romney (CV) 9:40.79. 5, Peters (CV) 9:41.83. 6, Swaim (LC) 9:43.01. 7, Ledwith (LC) 9:43.72. 8, Mahoney (CV) 9:51.5.

110 high hurdles: 1, Heitman (Mea) 14.49. 2, Dmmarell (Mea) 14.99. 3, Cooney (GP) 15.25. 4, Christensen (Mea) 16.05. 5, Homen (Fer) 16.24. 6, Mason (CV) 16.35. 7, Standiford (GP) 17.08. 8, Damon (LC) 17.2.

300 hurdles: 1, Heitman (Mea) 39.21. 2, Cooney (GP) 40.22. 3, Dammarell (Mea) 40.23. 4, Hannan (CV) 41.08. 5, Homen (Fer) 42.61. 6, Welch (GP) 43.65. 7, Winans (CV) 44.16. 8, Robinson (Uni) 44.51.

400 relay: 1, Mead 43.06. 2, Ferris 43.25. 3, Central Valley 44.09. 4, Lewis and Clark 44.54. 5, University 44.54.

1,600 relay: 1, Ferris 3:26.07. 2, Central Valley 3:26.8. 3, Gonzaga Prep 3:28.56. 4, Mead 3:33.24. 5, Lewis and Clark 3:38.41.

High jump: 1, Christensen (Mea) 6-04. 2, Taylor (Uni) 6-02. T3, Bourn (GP) 6. T3, Ballif (CV) 6. 5, McCracken (CV) 6. 6, Warr (LC) 5-10. 7, Ayton (Uni) 5-10. T8, Allen (Mea) 5-08. T8, Hutchins (LC) 5-08. T8, Mason (CV) 5-08.

Triple jump: 1, Campbell (Fer) 44-05. 2, Jackson (LC) 41-10.5. 3, Christensen (Mea) 40-11.25. 4, Moore (CV) 40-07.5. 5, Bai (CV) 40-06. 6, Hutchins (LC) 40-04. 7, Bourn (GP) 39-09. 8, Heitman (Mea) 39-06.

Javelin: 1, Fitzgerald (CV) 191-06. 2, Farr (Mea) 178-04. 3, Dammarell (Mea) 177-08. 4, Tareski (GP) 159-09. 5, Kahler (CV) 158-07. 6, Warren (CV) 158-02. 7, Jones (Mea) 154-10. 8, Aronow (CV) 1473-10.

Shot put: 1, Bryant (LC) 55-11. 2, Maua-Talafili (CV) 52-04.5. 3, O'Neill (CV) 51-02.75. 4, Grosse (Mea) 47-11.5. 5, Quinn (CV) 47-06.75. 6, Caballero (Mea) 47-06. 7, Hawkins (CV) 47-00.75. 8, White (Uni) 43-11.25.

Girls results

Team scoring: 1, Central Valley 239.5. 2, Lewis and Clark 164. 3, Mead 105.5. 4, Ferris 96.5. 5, University 47. 6, Gonzaga Prep 39.5.

100: 1, Rodgers (LC) 12.39. 2, Greene (LC) 12.66. 3, McCormick (CV) 12.94. 4, Millsap (LC) 13.05. 5, Duggan (CV) 13.07. 6, Floyd (Fer) 13.19. 7, Conley (Mea) 13.26. 8, Lawson (Uni) 13.6.

200: 1, Duggan (CV) 26.2. 2, Greene (LC) 26.22. 3, Millsap (LC) 26.33. 4, Hawkins (CV) 26.7. 5, Floyd (Fer) 27.03. 6, Caniglia (Fer) 27.03. 7, McCormick (CV) 27.09. 8, Wyatt (GP) 28.05.

400: 1, Fomin (CV) 57.96. 2, A.Pecha (CV) 58.35. 3, Gores (LC) 59.25. 4, E.Pecha (CV) 59.46. 5, Phillip (LC) 59.48. 6, Caniglia (Fer) 59.57. 7, La.Hull (CV) 1:00.14. 8, Picanco (LC) 1:01.39.

800: 1, A.Pecha (CV) 2:15.68. 2, E.Pecha (CV) 2:16.76. 3, Fomin (CV) 2:20.35. 4, Phillip (LC) 2:20.45. 5, Dingus (Uni) 2:22.14. 6, Crosby (Uni) 2:25.51. 7, Tolman (CV) 2:26.6. 7, Brieher (Mea) 2:30.36.

3,200: 1, Nelson (CV) 10:59.76. 2, Thronson (LC) 11:02.63. 3, Barone (Mea) 11:29.68. 4, Rogers (Mea) 11:35.57. 5, Lehman (Uni) 11:37.59. 6, Tomeo (Mea) 11:39.73. 7, Gaines (LC) 11:42.47. 8, Smith (LC) 11:44.8.

100 high hurdles: 1, Orrino (CV) 16.02. 2, Ellis (LC) 16.28. 3, Ford (CV) 16.65. 4, Keller (CV) 16.75. 5, Dautenhahn (CV) 17.03. 6, Lawson (Uni) 17.29. 7, Winslow (GP) 17.35. 8, Conley (Mea) 17.92.

300 hurdles: 1, Smith (Mea) 47.03. 2, Keller (CV) 47.27. 3, Wozny (Fer) 48.12. 4, Dautenhahn (CV) 48.95. 5, Orrino (CV) 49.1. 6, Nguyen (Mea) 49.42. 7, Ellis (LC) 49.64.

400 relay: 1, Lewis and Clark 48.03. 2, Central Valley 49.22. 3, Ferris 50.47. 4, Mead 50.6. 5, Gonzaga Prep 52.33. 6, University 53.47.

1,600 relay: 1, Central Valley 3:59.94. 2, Lewis and Clark 4:03.14. 3, Ferris 4:05.88. 4, Mead 4:09.79. 5, Gonzaga Prep 4:10.81. 6, University 4:18.23.

Long jump: 1, Rodgers (LC) 19-00.75. 2, McAuliff (CV) 17-08. 3, Martin (Fer) 17-02.25. 4, Smith (Mea) 17-01.75. 5, Lebar (LC) 17-01.25. 6, La.Hull (CV) 16-10.25. 7, VonBrethorst (Fer) 16-04. 8, Le.Hull (CV) 16-00.75.

Pole vault: 1, Harpel (Fer) 10-06. 2, Wyatt (GP) 10-06. 3, Johnson (CV) 10-06. 4, Graham (LC) 10. 5, Stockman (CV) 10. 6, Morse (Mea) 9. 7, Robbins (CV) 9. 8, Murphy (Fer) 8-06.

Discus: 1, Gaffney (Mea) 121-11. 2, Reeves (LC) 114-10.5. 3, Fitzgerald (Fer) 114-07. 4, Moeller (Mea) 108-11. 5, Warner (GP) 108-07.5. 6, Turner (Uni) 102-07.25. 7, Sampson (CV) 100.08.5. 8, Schwartz (Fer) 97-03.25.

Meet summary

The Central Valley boys and girls both won team titles Saturday at the 4A District Championships at Spokane Falls.