Full schedules & scores

10:30 a.m., April 21, 2018
Quincy

Participating teams: Almira/Coulee-Hartline, Lind-Ritzville, Odessa, Wellpinit, Wilbur-Creston

Boys results

Team scoring: 1, Ephrata 114. 2, Cashmere 93. 3, Quincy 63. 4, Toppenish 62. 5, Omak 49. 6, Okanogan 42. 7, Cascade (Leavenworth) 40. T8, Cle Elum/Roslyn 34. T8, Odessa 34. 10, Manson 29. 13, Wellpinit 15. 15, Wilbur-Creston 11. 16, Lind-Ritzville. 20, Almira/Coulee Hartline 3.

100: 1, Elder (Ode) 11.33. 2, Green (Eph) 11.72. 3, Miholland (Oro) 11.75.

200: 1, Evans (Eph) 23.64. 2, Elder (Ode) 23.72. 3, Ball (Cash) 24.25.

400: 1, Evans (Eph) 50.52. 2, Ibarra (Omak) 53.19. 3, Seely (CL) 53.37.

800: 1, Sanchez (Topp) 2:00.47. 2, Lopez (Eph) 2:04.75. 3, McManus (Cash) 2:04.93.

1,600: 1, Widlanksy (Bush) 4:39.63. 2, Davies (CL) 4:42.12. 3, Gambill (Cash) 4:47.15.

3,200: 1, Davies (CL) 10:03.63. 2, Widlansky (Bush) 10:08.33. 3, Gambill (Cash) 10:38.80.

110 high hurdles: 1, Flanigan (Eph) 15.77. 2, Ball (Cash) 15.80. 3, Bailey (Cash) 17.59.

300 hurdles: 1, Perez (Topp) 41.96. 2, Ball (Cash) 42.17. 3, Stevie (LB) 42.90.

400 relay: 1, Toppenish (Perez, Paredes-Lopez, Felan, Grant) 45.05.

1,600 relay: 1, Toppenish (Perez, Grant, Paredes-Lopez, Sanchez) 3:34.19.

High jump: 1, Smith (WC) 5-10.00. 2, Lange (Eph) 5-08.00. 3, Anderson (LR) 5-08.00.

Long jump: 1, Merkel (CER) 19-05.00. 2, Johnson (Oka) 19-01.00. 3, Petersen (Man) 18-07.25.

Triple jump: 1, Merkel (CER) 43-11.00. 2, Thornton (Qui) 41-00.50. 3, Valdez (Topp) 40-05.00.

Pole vault: 1, Schmitten (Cash) 14-00.00. 2, Moloso (Qui) 12-00.00. 3, Cassyre (CL) 11-00.00.

Discus: 1, Craigen (Oka) 131-07. 2, Allen (Eph) 128-0. 3, Sackman (Omak) 127-04.

Javelin: 1, Thornton (Qui) 161-05. 2, Dotson (Cash) 159-06. 3, Davison (Omak) 149-10.

Shot put: 1, Craigen (Oka) 47-02.00. 2, Foust (CER) 42-07.00. 3, James (Eph) 41-03.50.

Girls results

Team scoring: 1, Okanogan 119. 2, Ephrata 105. 3, Cashmere 72. 4, Cle Elum/Roslyn 61. 5, Cascade (Leavenworth) 58. 6, Quincy 45. 7, Lind-Ritzville 40. 8, Bush 36. 9, Liberty Bell 35. 10, Toppenish 33. 11, Wilbur-Creston 24. 12, Odessa 18.5 17, Almira/Coulee Hartline 6.

100: 1, Schell (LR) 13.28.

3,200: 1, Melville (LR) 12:00.65.