Full schedules & scores

3:30 p.m., April 25, 2018
Pullman

Participating teams: East Valley, Pullman

Boys results

Team scoring: 1, Pullman 120. 2, East Valley 25.

100: 1, Strong (Pul) 11.79. 2, Hodge (Pul) 11.81. 3, Hendrickson (Pul) 12.14.

200: 1, Strong (Pul) 23.78. 2, Leeper (Pul) 24,63. 3, Gordon (Pul) 24.86.

400: 1, Gaber (Pul) 54.17. 2, Severin (EV) 55.18. 3, Gamble (EV) 57.39.

800: 1, James (Pul) 2:04.70. 2, Kabasenche (Pul) 2:10.90. 3, Montgomery (EV) 2:19.40.

1,600: 1, Kabasenche (Pul) 4:42.50. 2, Nairimo (Pul) 4:43.70. 3, Reynolds (EV) 4:46.60.

3,200: 1, Nairimo (Pul) 10:37.48. 2, Rector (Pul) 11:33.37. 3, Carlson (Pul) 11:36.12.

110 high hurdles: 1, Thomas (Pul) 16.08. 2, Rector (Pul) 11:33.37. 3, Carlson (Pul) 11:36.12.

300 hurdles: 1, Teevens (Pul) 42.19. 2, Ervin (EV) 43.21. 3, Morales (EV) 43.34.

400 relay: 1, Pullman (Thomas, Hendrickson, Coulter, Strong) 45.55.

1,600 relay: 1, Pullman (Leeper, Gaber, James, Teevens) 3:35.00.

High jump: 1, Hawes (Pul) 6-02. 2, Tracy (Pul) 5-08. 3, Marotto (Pul) 5-00.

Long jump: 1, Hodge (Pul) 20-01. 2, Teevens (Pul) 18-11. 3, Hathaway (EV) 18-09.

Triple jump: 1, Hodge (Pul) 20-01. 2, Teevens (Pul) 18-11. 3, Hathaway (EV) 18-09.

Pole vault: 1, Kinkade (Pul) 14-00. 2, McKee (Pul) 13-06. 3, Hendrickson (Pul) 9-06.

Discus: 1, Steffen (Pul) 127-10. 2, Allred (EV) 127-03. 3, Huhs (EV) 125-00.

Javelin: 1, Newman (Pul) 152-04. 2, Utzman (Pul) 140-04. 3, Marotto (Pul) 126-04.

Shot put: 1, Kent (EV) 42-4.5. 2, Steffen (Pul) 42-3.25. 3, Strong (Pul) 39-2.75.

Girls results

Team scoring: 1, Pullman 100. 2, East Valley 50.

100: 1, Cole (Pul) 14.19. 2, Montoya (EV) 14.37. 3, Wilson (EV) 14.67.

200: 1, Allen-Featherman (Pul) 27.45. 2, Cole (Pul) 28.50. 3, Hwang (Pul) 28.62.

400: 1, Montoya (EV) 1:05.37. 2, Allen (EV) 1:05.75. 3, Stewart (EV) 1:07.42.

800: 1, Varnum (Pul) 2:28.20. 2, Herzog (Pul) 2:39.80. 3, Allen (EV) 2:45.20.

1,600: 1, Hyatt (Pul) 5:48.80. 2, Oaks (Pul) 6:30.30. 3, McKee (Pul) 6:44.70.

3,200: 1, Hyatt (Pul) 12:29.10. 2, Oaks (Pul) 13:46.10. 3, Young (Pul) 14:13.80.

100 high hurdles: 1, Teevens (Pul) 16.60. 2, Utzman (Pul) 18.40. 3, Hance-Brown (EV) 18.80.

300 hurdles: 1, Teevens (Pul) 46.50. 2, Lee (EV) 52.10. 3, Volant (Pul) 55.00.

400 relay: 1, Pullman (Hwang, Walker, Cole, Allen-Featherman) 52.37.

800 relay: 1, Pullman (Walker, Hwang, Cole, Allen-Featherman) 1:51.63.

1,600 relay: 1, East Valley (Chalfant, Lee, Lee, Allen) 4:34.35.

High jump: 1, Teevens (Pul) 4-10. 2, Smythe (EV) 4-08. 3, Campbell (Pul) 4-03.

Long jump: 1, Hance-Brown (EV) 15-06. 2, Campbell (Pul) 15-5.5. 3, Smythe (EV) 15-01.

Triple jump: 1, Hance-Brown (EV) 34-02. 2, A.Campbell (Pul) 33-08. 3, S.Campbell (Pul) 15-01.

Pole vault: 1, Herzog (Pul) 8-06. 2, Fairbanks (EV) 7-06. 3, West (EV) 7-06.

Discus: 1, Mahama (Pul) 125-02. 2, Wenger (Pul) 106-03. 3, Walker (Pul) 105-09.

Javelin: 1, Chalfant (EV) 117-10. 2, Hartshorn (EV) 109-07. 3, Harrington (EV) 97-07.

Shot put: 1, Mahama (Pul) 40-2.5. 2, Walker (Pul) 36-06. 3, Wenger (Pul) 32-3.5.