Full schedules & scores

10 a.m., Feb. 10, 2018
Rogers HS

Details: tourney

Participating teams: Mt. Spokane, North Central, Rogers, Shadle Park

Team scoring: Mt. Spokane 236.5, Kelso 200.5, North Central 138.5, Mountain View 89, Redmond 75, Rogers 74.5, Juanita 73, Prairie 69.5, Lake Washington 48, Shadle Park 30, Evergreen 29, Mercer Island 29, Interlake 25.5, Hudson's Bay 17, Fort Vancouver 16, Bellevue 0.0

Championship finals

106: Luff (Kel) d. Messman (MV) 9-2

113: Sharp (Mt.) md. Cramer (NC) 11-2

120: Miller (Kel) d. Howerton (Mt.) 4-1

126: Haney (Mt.) p. Soto (Kel) 1:27

132: Gilliam (NC) d. Haney (Mt.) 4-2

138: Gies (NC) won by injury default over Freund (Kel) 0:00

145: Hernandez (Red) p. Shaw (NC) 3:22

152: Howerton (Mt.) d. Escobar (SP) 11-4

160: Johnson (NC) p. Lui (Red) 3:24

170: Goodpaster (Eve) md. Phillips (Rog) 14-2

182: Hoggatt (Kel) d. King (Mt.) 3-1

195: Miethe (Mt.) p. Walton (NC) 1:07

220: Bobrovnikov (Rog) p. Dallas (Mt.) 2:59

285: Nascimento (Jua) d. Guzik (Rog) 3-1

Consolation finals

106: Carr (Mt.) p. Reisman (LW) 1:31

113: Chen (MV) d. Paradis (Pra) 3-1

120: Buth (Mt.) p. Kotalas (Jua) 4:41

126: McGuire (Rog) tf. Heenan (LW) 17-23:45

132: Miller (Kel) d. Wilcox (Pra) 4-0

138: Albers (SP) d. Manchester (Int) 9-6

145: Sofianos (Pra) d. Clark (Mt.) 4-3

152: Liebe (Kel) p. Andrews (MI) 1:44

160: Walker (Mt.) p. Castillo (HB) 1:42

170: Bergonzine (Kel) d. Moehrle (Jua) 7-4

182: Langer (Pra) d. Culver (MV) 3-0

195: Fowler (Kel) won by injury default over Howard (MI) 0:00

220: Polk-Rasheed (FV) d. Eubanks (Jua) 6-4

285: Ferruzca (MV) d. Franklin (Kel) 1-0

5th/6th Place

106: Zaragoza (NC) d. Manchester (Int) 9-2

113: Larsen (Pra.) won by injury default over Kwak (MI) 0:00

120: Luong (MV) md. Medvinsky (Red) 15-5

126: Jimenez (Kel) md. Lux (LW) 19-10

132: Giffard (LW) md. Ayala (Red) 11-1

138: Flores (Kel) d. Levanoni (Red) 1-0

145: Roa (Eve) d. Medvinsky (Red) 2-1

152: Shepard (MV) d. Ellis (Red) 8-5

160: Webb (Kel) p. Lyle (Pra) 1:43

170: Bowles (Mt.) p. Matusevych (Red) 1:39

182: Martin (Jua) p. Burns (Int) 1:40

195: Smith (MV) d. Folta (Red) 3-2

220: Teague (LW) p. Galica (MV) 1:30

285: Terry (HB) d. Pierce (NC) 5-3

Meet summary

Mason Miethe of Mt. Spokane pinned his opponent in 1:07 in the 195 match and the Wildcats won the meet with a score of 236.5.