Full schedules & scores

10 a.m., Feb. 10, 2018
Reardan HS

Details: tourney

Team scoring: Reardan 271, Colfax 145, Mary Walker 103, Davenport 80.5, Northwest Christian76, Wilbur-Creston 73, Selkirk 70, Kettle Falls 59.5, Liberty 53, Republic 49, Pomeroy 40, Lind-Ritzville 30.5, Almira Coulee Hartline 26, Inchelium 13.5, St. John/Endicott 11, Garfield-Palouse 10, Dayton 0, Pateros 0.

Championship finals

106: Sisk (Col) p. Perryman (Rea) 5:29

113: Burrill (Col) d. Manina (NC) 13-7

120: Hull (Rea) p. Luce (NC) 3:46

126: Issakides (Sel) p. Slate (Col) 3:14

132: Dixon (MW) p. Chapman (Dav) 3:00

138: Rocha (NC) d. Cole (Rea) 7-4

145: Anderson (Rea) p. Hilderbrandt (RC) 3:48

152: Perryman (Rea) p. Jones (Col) 3:51

160: Carman (Sel) d. Peasley (WC) 8-3

170: Hall (Col) p. Hill (NC) 5:55

182: Johnson (Lib) d. Landt (Rea) 6-2

195: Merriott (Rea) p. Cotter (Rea) 3:26

220: H.Schurger (Spr) p. Allerbach (Col) 0:49

285: Dawley (Rea) p. N.Schurger (Spr) 2:35

Consolation finals

106: Ferguson (Inc) p. Carman (Sel) 3:17

113: Hess (MW) p. Regan (LRS) 2:17

120: Burt (Dav) d. Baker (Pom) 11-4

126: Snyder (KF) p. Doyen (RC) 1:55

132: Lagergren (Pom) md. Noffsinger (Pom) 11-2

138: Clark (KF) d. Zielinski (ACH) 7-2

145: Tesch (WC) d. Noha (SJE) 8-7

152: Hunton (Dav) won by injury default over Burnet (Sel) 1:00

160: Martinez (Rea) won by injury default over Knauff (GP) 0:00

170: Harden (Rea) p. Crossley (MW) 2:22

182: Payne (Rea) p. Huels (Col) 1:50

195: Thomas (KF) won by injury default over Theriault (KF) 0:00

220: Rosman (WC) p. Phelps (LRS) 1:38

285: Morris (Dav) p. Harrington (Lib) 1:35

5th/6th Place

106: Jackson (WC) p. Fraser (Rep) 0:39

113: Jager (RC) won by forfeit

120: Kenney (KF) won by forfeit

126: Strozyk (WC) d. Haas (Lib) 4-3

132: Ryan (LRS) tf. Haddenham (RC) 22-45:00

145: Plesensia (Dav) p. Lyle (Rea) 1:59

152: Nikkola (Rea) p. Strozyk (WC) 1:54

160: Reagan (Dav) p. Hall (Col) 3:10

170: Hopper (Rea) p. Mitchell (ACH) 2:31

182: Pettit (MW) won by forfeit

195: Cwik (Lib) won by forfeit

220: Aeschlman (Col) p. Sweetland (Dav) 2:28

285: Hahn (ACH) won by injury default over Szolga (Rea) 0:00

138: Prince (Lib) p. Walker (RC) 1:45

Meet summary

Riley Nikkola of Reardan pinned his opponent in 1:54 and the Indians won the meet with 271 points.