Full schedules & scores

9 a.m., Jan. 27, 2018
Coeur d’Alene

Details: Tourney

Team scoring: 1, Post Falls 296.5. 2, Lakeland 222. 3, Caldwell 153.5 4, Coeur d'Alene 141. 5, Timberlake 126. 6, Vallivue 113. 7, Capital 110. 8, Mountain Home 99. 9, Orofino 98. 10, Moscow 91. 11, Lewiston 81.5. 12, Sandpoint 78.5. 13, American Falls 69. 14, Cheney 66. 15, Lake City 64. 16, West Valley 51.5. 17, Ridgevue 51. 18, Priest River 44. 19, Bonners Ferry 42. 20, Kellogg 37. 21, Wallace 15.

Championship finals

98: Romero (PF) d. Espinoza (Cal) 8-6

106: A.Edelblute (Lak) d. Reardon (PF) 3-0

113: S.Edelblute (Lak) md. Jessen (PF) 11-1

120: Evans (Tim) d. Grimm (PF) 5-3

126: Lovett (PF) d. W.Edelblute (Lak) 2-0

132: A.Delarosa (PF) md. Keough (CDA) 14-4

138: Krishnek (Cap) p. Nguyen (Che) 4:33

145: Johnson (Lak) md. M.Delarosa (PF) 9-0

152: Hudson (Cal) d. Morris (PF) 8-3

160: Huber (PF) d. Hill (Lew) 3-2

170: Hunsaker (San) d. Kazmierczak (PF) 14-11

182: Taylor (Che) d. Schwendiman (Mos) 6-4

195: Kearn (AF) p. Bolling (Oro) 0:39

220: Mitchell (Cal) p. Wallace (Mos) 5:52

285: Breedlove (Oro) p. Gardner (Lak) 4:32

Consolation finals

98: Doronio (MH) md. Mason (PF) 12-4

106: Alvarado (Cap) p. Rodriguez (Rid) 2:10

113: D.Roggio (Val) tf. Wilson (MH) 17-12:42

120: Avila (Cal) d. Segundo (Val) 7-2

126: Morales (Oro) d. Hall (Kel) 7-5

132: Turcott (Oro) d. Hellem (Lak) 2-0

138: M.McLeod (PF) md. Hutchens (Lew) 11-2

145: Moffat (CDA) p. Hendry (Lak) 1:14

152: Giulio (AF) d. Shelly (PF) 4-1

160: Kelley (Lak) d. Needham (Mos) 3-1

170: Flores (Cal) d. Follini (Tim) 7-5

182: Yanez (Tim) d. Webster (San) 8-4

195: See (BF) p. McLemore (Tim) 1:26

220: Reser (WV) tf. Reyes (PR) 15-02:56

285: Peightal (Tim) p. Hughes (LC) 2:02

5th/6th Place

98: Hess (LC) d. Aceves (Val) 6-2

106: McKinnon (Wal) p. Atkins (WV) 3:37

113: Olesen (San) won by forfeit

120: Spence (Mos) d. Schueller (CDA) 5-2

126: N.McLeod (PF) p. Krous (CDA) 2:20

132: Herrboldt (MH) d. Hendren (Lew) 6-5

138: Quimby (Lak) d. DeMent (PR) 9-3

145: Hardin (MH) d. Barber (Cal) 7-4

152: G.Roggio (Val) md. Castro (MH) 11-0

160: Gatten (Lak) p. Hindberg (CDA) 2:04

170: Johnson (Lak) p. Coumbs (Che) 4:07

182: French (Cap) p. Oles (Lak) 0:49

Meet summary

5th/6th:

195, Dremann (LC) def. Lehman (Val) 6-4. 220, Zanetti (CDA) def. Farar (Rid) 2-1. 285, Franks (CDA) p. Tilmant (Val) 0:21.