Full schedules & scores

3:30 p.m., May 11, 2018
Cheney

Participating teams: Clarkston, Cheney, Pullman, West Valley, East Valley

Boys results

Team scoring: 1, Pullman 199.16. 2, Cheney 194.5. 3, West Valley 119.33. 4, East Valley 92. 5, Clarkston 39.

100: 1, Johnson (Che) 10.71. 2, Putney (Che) 11.16. 3, Jordan (WV) 11.33.

200: 1, Johnson (Che) 21.81. 2, Putney (Che) 22.81. 3, Brown (Che) 22.83.

400: 1, Brown (Che) 49.65. 2, Morton (WV) 52.09. 3, Butikofer (Che) 52.31.

800: 1, James (Pull) 2:01.40. 2, Nairimo (Pull) 2:02.38. 3, Sharp (EV) 2:03.83.

1,600: 1, Kabasenche (Pull) 4:34.81. 2, Skay (WV) 4:35.53. 3, Reynolds (EV) 4:36.67.

3,200: 1, Kabasenche (Pull) 10:03.95. 2, Holland (Che) 10:05.00. 3, Raskell (WV) 10:09.73.

110 high hurdles: 1, Thomas (Pull) 15.77. 2, C.Teevens (Pull) 16.41 3, Boyd (Che) 16.65.

300 hurdles: 1, Dunn (Che) 40.95. 2, Ervin (EV) 41.13. 3, C.Teevens (Pull) 41.56.

400 relay: 1, Cheney (Jongeward, McGourin, Putney, Johnson) 42.38.

1,600 relay: 1, Cheney (Houndonougbo, Brown, Dunn, Johnson) 3:25.17.

High jump: 1, Omlin (Che) 6-05.00. T2, Hawes (Pull) 6-00.00. T2, Davis (WV) 6-00.00.

Long jump: T1, Omlin (Che) 20-09.00. T1, Moundair (EV) 20-09.00. 3, Hodge (Pull) 20-08.00.

Triple jump: 1, Omlin (Che) 43-01.00. 2, Lewis (Pull) 41-04.00. 3, Hathaway (EV) 41-03.00.

Pole vault: 1, Kinkade (Pull) 14-00.00. 2, McKee (Pull) 13-06.00. 3, Meleney (WV) 12-06.00.

Discus: 1, McGourin (Che) 160-09. 2, Allred (EV) 142-05. 3, Steffen (Pull) 134-04.

Javelin: 1, Newman (Pull) 162-09. 2, Riekmann (Che) 155-04. 3, Meleney (WV) 143-05.

Shot put: 1, Miller (WV) 49-02.00. 2, Quirk (WV) 47-05.00. 3, Phillips (Clark) 46-11.00.

Girls results

Team scoring: 1, Cheney 178. 2, Pullman 176. 3, West Valley 161. 4, East Valley 78. 5, Clarkston 57.

100: 1, Duke (WV) 12.49. 2, Miller (Che) 13.29. 3, Allen-Featherman (Pull) 13.32.

200: 1, Bakana (Che) 26.01. 2, Duke (WV) 26.26. 3, Miller (Che) 27.66.

400: 1, Bakana (Che) 57.94. 2, Thornberg (Che) 1:01.82. 3, Marlow (WV) 1:01.83.

800: 1, Varnum (Pull) 2:26.69. 2, Whiteley (Che) 2:26.79. 3, Batchelor (Che) 2:30.41.

1,600: 1, Esvelt (WV) 5:42.39. 2, Andrws (WV) 5:43.16. 3, Hyatt (Pull) 5:47.20.

3,200: 1, Esvelt (WV) 12:02.67. 2, Hyatt (Pull) 12:08.51. 3, Spakousky (Che) 12:16.03.

100 high hurdles: 1, P.Teevens (Pull) 16.33. 2, Miller (WV) 17.06. 3, Fisher (Che) 17.32.

300 hurdles: 1, P.Teevens (Pull) 46.95. 2, Fisher (Che) 49.31. 3, Miller (WV) 49.91.

400 relay: 1, Cheney (Warren, Miller, Assonken, Van Horne) 51.18.

800 relay: 1, Cheney (Miller, Warren, Bakana, Van Horne) 1:44.91.

1,600 relay: 1, Pullman (Allen-Featherman, Herozg, Varnum, P.Teevens) 4:15.22.

High jump: T1, P.Teevens (Pull) 5-00.00. T1, Vargas (WV) 5-00.00. 3, Berglund (WV) 4-10.00.

Long jump: 1, Bogle (Clark) 16-05.00. 2, Marlow (WV) 15-10.00. 3, Campbell (Pull) 15-09.00.

Triple jump: 1, Bogle (Clark) 36-03.00. 2, Campbell (Pull) 35-10.00. 3, Hance-Brown (EV) 35-01.00.

Pole vault: T1, Van Wormer (Che) 10-06.00. T1, Lamb (Che) 10-06.00. 3, Miller (Che) 9-06.00.

Discus: 1, Mahama (Pull) 137-02. 2, Wegner (Pull) 109-07. 3, Logan (WV) 101-03.

Javelin: 1, Sharp (Clark) 131-03. 2, Chalfant (EV) 129-05. 3, Wilkinson (EV) 120-09.

Shot put: 1, Mahama (Pull) 41-09.00. 2, Wilkinson (EV) 38-05.00. 3, Walker (Pull) 38-00.00.