Full schedules & scores

9 a.m., Jan. 5, 2019
University HS

Details: tourney

Participating teams: Mead, Mt. Spokane, North Central, University

Team scoring: Mead 261, Mt. Spokane 259, Lake City 177, University 168, Hanford 128, Ferris 92, North Central 79, Shadle Park 79, Sandpoint 75.5, Lewis and Clark 56.5, Pigdogs 55, Wenatchee 48, East Valley 47, Freeman 29

Championship finals

106: Hess (Lake City) p. Franklin (University) 1:03

113: Patton (Hanford) md. Sharp (Mt. Spokane) 16-5

120: Olesen (San) d. Sorrelle (Lake City) 3-1

126: Roberts (U-Hi) d. Buth (MtS) 10-3

132: Gilliam (NC) d. Haney (MtS) 1:30

138: Tebbets (Mea) won by forfeit

145: Alberse (SP) md. Doloughan (Freeman) 10-1

152: Anstrom (U-Hi) d. Clark (MtS) 6-3

160: Shaw (NC) won by injury default over Nutting (Lak C)

170: Crawford (Mea) p. Whitcomb (Lak C) 1:34

182: Bowles (MtS) md. Monaghan (Lak C) 11-2

195: Miethe (MtS) p. Bishop (Han) 1:08

220: Burt (Han) d. Voightlaender (Mea) 5-0

285: Franks (Mea) p. Hughes (Lak C) 0:35

Consolation finals

106: Mark (Mead) d. Zwisler (Mt.S) 4-0

113: Mason (Mea) d. Lopez (Shadle Park) 7-4

120: Clark (Mea) d. Carr (MtS) 9-2

126: Mitchell (Mea) p. McDermott (EV) 4:21

132: Anastasi (Fer) d. Sundheim (EV) 2-0

138: Lochrie (SP) d. Coon (San) 12-11

145: Howerton (MtS) d. Green (Han) 7-3

152: Howard (Lake City) d. Velazquez (Wen) 8-4

160: Home (Fer) d. Miethe (MtS) 2-0

170: Mills (Lak C) d. Berluti (SP) 2-0

182: Davis (Fer) md. Sinera-Saldana (Mea) 4-0

195: Clark (Lak C) d. Engles (Mea) 3-1

220: Dallas (MtS) d. Carranza (Wen) 4-3

285: Kaurnaratne (Fer) p. Goodwin (U-Hi) 0:13

5th/6th Place

106: Schafer (Pigdogs) p. Cochran (Ferris) 3:50

113: Zaragoza (North Central) p. Dickson (Sandpoint) 2:26

120: Walker (U-Hi) p. Stutzke (East Valley) 4:00

126: Nalle (Han) d. Wallick (Pig) 6-2

132: Domke (U-Hi) d. Mason (Mea) 4-2

138: Fleck (San) tf. Granley (U-Hi) 22-43:41

145: Gutzwiler (Wenatchee) d. Nelson (San) 12-11

152: Connors (Mea) p. Mitton (San) 2:44

160: Tellinghusen (U-Hi) won by injury default over Hackworth (Mea)

170: House (MtS) d. Munir (Lewis and Clark) 6-0

182: Terrill (Mea) p. Cruz (Wen) 1:58

195: Haynes (Wen) p. Baldizsar (U-hi) 0:54

220: Duncan (LC) p. Dremann (Lak C) 3:37

285: Hargreaves (LC) d. Sabota (Pig) 5-0