Full schedules & scores

9 a.m., Jan. 5, 2019
Cheney HS

Details: tourney

Participating teams: Clarkston, Mead, Pullman, West Valley, Cheney

Team scoring: Reardan 162, Cheney 134.5, West Valley 128, Medical Lake 121, Wapato 119.5, Quincy 112, Mead 108, Kellogg 96.5, Newport 93, Pullman 85, Grandview 82, Clarkston 80, Priest River 75.5, Kennewick 73, Orofino 55, Lakeside 51, Selkirak 9.

Championship finals

106: Perryman (Reardan) p. Eixenberger (Kellogg) 1:08

113: Smith (Pullman) p. Virrueta (Wapato) 1:33

120: Monreal (Grandview) d. Guy (Kellogg) 7-2

126: Rodriguez (Wapa) p. Sanchez (Grand) 3:02

132: Saunders (Grand) d. Hall (Kell) 5-3

138: Anderson (Reardan) d. Smith (Pullman) 7-0

145: Anderson (Reardan) d. Smith (Pul) 7-0

152: Showalter (Cheney) d. Perryman (Rea) 4-2

160: Caro (WV) p. Stepro (Kell) 1:49

170: Harden (Rea) d. Aguilera (Che) 7-2

182: Cupp (Newport) d. Thorne (Mea) 9-4

195: Merriot (Rea) d. Avila (Qui) 4-2

220: Reyes (PR) d. Cook (Mea) 11-5

285: Simpson (WV) d. Mendez (Wapa) 1:39

Consolation finals

106: Warren (West Valley) d. Friedman (lakeside) 8-6 (OT)

113: Carl (Medical lake) d. Htoo (Kennewick) 4-2

120: Barajas (Wapato) d. Buenrostro (Quincy) 8-7

126: Brown (Clarkston) p. Ahmad (Mead) 1:00

132: Casillas (Quincy) d. Morales (Oro) 12-7

138: Warnick (Medical lake) p. Anderson (Oro) 4:41

145: Allen (Newport) d. Giles (ML) 1:57

152: Long (ML) p. Ramirez (Qui) 2:05

160: Seubert (Che) d. Preuninger (Mea) 3:28

170: Poe (Priest River) d. Realme (Qui) 12-7

182: Mikoljczyk (ML) p. Wilson (PR) 1:24

195: Galles (Clark) d. Smith (Clark) 1:24

220: Schlosser (ML) p. Cassell (WV) 2:42

285: Huffman (Mea) p. Szolga (Rea) 2:41

5th/6th Place

106: Seeberger (Cheney) p. Hamburg (Che) 1:12

113: Guizar (Wapato) md. Hanes (Priest River) 15-2

120: Acosta (Pul) p. Butkus (Lakes) 1:35

126: Ramos (Kenn) tf. Winner (Che) 15-06:00

132: Christen (Lakes) won by injury default over Lange (Clarkston)

138: Perez (Quincy) p. Howie (Lakes) 2:56

145: Petersen (WV) d. Pascoe (Kell) 8-5

152: Hutchison (Pul) won by injury default over Burnett (Selkirk)

160: Goodner (Kell) p. Naranjo (Oro) 1:50

170: Keelen (Newport) p. Smith (Mea) 0:26

182: Hardin (Oro) p. Murinko (Rea) 1:02

195: Corkrum (New) p. Moreau (WV) 3:34

220: Ottum (Kenn) d. Longtimesleeping (Wapa) 0:11

285: Clough (Clark) d. Martinez (Qui) 3:29