Full schedules & scores

9 a.m., Jan. 26, 2019
Coeur d’Alene

Details: tourney

Participating teams: Cheney, West Valley, Coeur d'Alene

Team scoring: Post Falls 296.5, Lakeland 166.5, Coeur d'Alene 156.5, Lake City 146.5, American Falls 100, Timberlake 94, Caldwell 92.5, Kellogg 89, Bonners Ferry 87, Sandpoint 86.5. Also: 13, Moscow 53. 14, West Valley 49.5. 15, Lewiston 49. 16, Priest River 40. 17, Orofino 26. 18, Cheney 22.5.

Championship finals

98: Romero (Post Falls) p. Evans (American Falls) 4:35

106: Mason (PF) d. Hess (Lake City) 6-3

113: Barajas (Bonners Ferry) p. Wilson (Mountain Home) 1:19

120: Axtell (Lakeland) p. Reardon (PF) 5:51

126: Evans (Timberlake) d. Schueller (Coeur d'Alene) 6-3

132: Hall (Kellogg) d. Siegford (Lak) 4-1

138: Delarosa (PF) p. Randles (CdA) 5:04

145: Lovett (PF) p. Herrboldt (MH) 2:28

152: Giulio (CdA) md. Ashby (CdA) 15-4

160: Boettcher (Lak) d. Nutting (LC) 9-2

170: Shelly (PF) d. Flores (Caldwell) 4-1

180: Follini (Tim) d. Dohm (CdA) 4-2

195: Bolling (Orofino) d. See (BF) 1-0

220: Kearn (AF) p. Reyes (Priest River) 0:25

98: Bremer (Lewiston) d. Sotelo (Cal) 7-0

Consolation finals

106: Moffat (CdA) d. Graves (PF) 2-0 (OT)

113: Dickson (Sandpoint) p. Jessos (CdA) 0:59

120: Olesen (San) p. Sorrelle (LC) 1:29

126: Jessen (PF) p. Phillips (Cal) 1:24

132: Thomas (LC) p. Miller (PF) 2:53

138: Mcleod (PF) d. Naccarato (BF) 4-1

145: Prather (Potlatch) p. Hill (PF) 1:02

152: Delarosa (PF) d. Hazell (MH) 1-0

160: Fleck (Sandpoint) p. Hodges (MH) 0:58

170: Brown (Pot) d. Needham (Moscow) 11-5

182: Mcgreevy (Moscow) d. Monaghan (Lake City) 6-0

195: Laguna (PF) p. Clark (LC) 3:54

220: Dremann (LC) p. Saad (Pot) 2:41

98: Summerfield (Bonners Ferry) md. Stepro (Kel) 9-1

106: Go (Cal) d. Mckennon (Kel) 9-3

5th/6th Place

113: Smith (Post Falls) d. Lara (CdA) 2:58

120: Guy (Kel) d. Borley (CdA) 6-5

126: Permann (AF) won by forfeit

132: Park (Mountain Home) p. Shaw (PF) 1:18

138: Bangeman (San) p. Avalos (AF) 1:19

145: Quimby (Lake) p. Richards (BF) 1:17

152: Miller (Timberlake) won by forfeit

160: Stepro (Kel) p. Cervantes (AF) 1:27

170: Whitcomb (LC) p. Shaw (Lew) 2:42

182: Oles (Lakeland) d. Thill (Lewiston) 6-2

195: Benefield (San) p. Berger (Lake) 3:24

220: Parson (LC) p. Claudio (Cal) 0:21