Full schedules & scores

Girls tennis

Latest Meet capsules

1B/2B/1A Regional Tournament
The top four in singles and the top three in …
2A District 7 Tournament
Top 3 for Doubles and Top 2 for Singles go …
1B/2B District
Rose Melville of Lind-Ritzville/Sprague defeated Katie DeWulf (OH) in the …
4A District Tournament
Lewis and Clark’s Abby Denike and Brooke Fager defeated teammates …
3A District Tournament
Audra Spargo from Shadle Park defeated Mt Spokane’s Rachel Pilgeram …
4A District Tournament
Lewis and Clark dominated the doubles round Thursday at the …
Pullman 7, Clarkston 0
Pullman blanked host Clarkston 7-0 to win the Greater Northern …
West Valley 6, East Valley 1
Claire and Lily Sinner posted a dominant win in No. …
3A District Tournament
Audra Spargo from Shadle Park and Mt. Spokane’s Rachel Pilgeram …
4A District Tournament
Doubles play in the semi finals and singles in the …
3A District Tournament
The final tennis matches will take place May 12 at …
Pullman 7, East Valley 0
Pullman is 12-2 overall and 7-0 in the GNL.
3A District Tournament
The 3A Districts will continue on Wednesday at 3:00 PM …
Riverside 3, Medical Lake 2
Maria Pallin helped lead Riverside to a 3-2 win at …
Cheney, Pullman
Pullman is now 6-0 in the GNL league.
East Valley, Clarkston
Clarkston improved to 3-4 in the GNL with this win …
Lewis and Clark 7, North Central 0
Lewis and Clark blanked North Central 7-0 Wednesday in a …
Pullman, West Valley
Ava Raney won the #1 singles match for West Valley …
Rogers 4, North Central 3
Rogers’ Yuliya Yuryeva made the difference as the Pirates topped …
Mt. Spokane, Central Valley
Kyra Harmes won in #1 singles for Central Valley while …

June 5

Lewis and Clark girls bring home Class 4A state tennis team title

SR Story | For the second straight season, a Lewis and Clark tennis team has brought home the Class 4A state tennis team championship. A year ago it was the Tigers’ boys tennis squad winning the top honors. This year, the girls did the honors with a stellar …

May 6

April 30