Full schedules & scores

Track and field

Latest Meet capsules

GNL dual at East Valley
East Valley’s Rodrick Fisher ran a blazing 10.28 in the …
NEA at Freeman
Freeman won all four of their duals, on both the …
GNL dual at Clarkston
West Valley had two big wins in both the boys …
GSL dual at Gonzaga Prep
On the girls’ side, Central Valley swept the competition and …
GSL dual at North Central
The North Central girls beat Lewis and Clark for the …
Medical Lake Home Meet
Medical Lake won big in both the boy’s and girl’s …
Van Kuren Invite
Oakesdale’s Anne Hockett won the 200, 100 hurdles and 300 …
GSL dual at Mead
Joseph Heitman won the 100, 400 and long jump as …
GNL dual at Cheney
The Cheney girls and West Valley boys were victorious in …
GNL dual at East Valley
In a dual between Clarkston and East Valley, the Knights …
Eastmont Invitational
Central Valley took first place in both the boys and …
GNL dual at West Valley
Cody Skay and Quintin Stansbury won two events apiece to …
Idaho State 2A meet
The Nampa Christian boys team took first place at the …
District 7 1A
Deer Park leads after the first day on both the …
2A Regional
East Valley-Yakima led the girls scoring totals with 10. 5 …
1B Regional
Odessa-Harrington pulled away in the boy’s 1B regional with 42 …
2B Regional
The Asotin boys track team lead the overall team scoring …
Idaho State 2A meet
Nampa Christian hit the high score mark at today’s State …
4A Region I
Moscow leads with 73 points (19 ahead of Lakeland) on …
4A Region I
Sandpoint leads in both the boy’s and girl’s side after …

April 26

Prep track honor roll

SR Story | BOYS 100 – 4A: Heitman (Mead) 11.19; Jean-Francois (Gonzaga Prep) 11.23. 3A: Wick (North Central) 10.83; Epefanio (Shadle Park) 10.97. 2A: Fisher (East Valley) 10.62; Johnson (Cheney) 10.82. 1A: Holmes (Lakeside) 11.09. 2B: Meyer (Northwest Christian) 11.63. 1B: Elder (Odessa-Harrington) 11.59. State best: Gauthier (Hanford) …

April 20

Prep track: Mt. Spokane boys sweep Ferris, CV

SR Story | The chase for the Greater Spokane League boys track and field championship became clearer Thursday. In a dual featuring three of the top four teams, Mt. Spokane swept Central Valley and Ferris at Gonzaga Prep. That sets up a showdown in two weeks between Mead …

April 19

Prep track and field honor roll

SR Story | BOYS 100 – 4A: Heitman (Mead) 11.19. 3A: Wick (North Central) 10.83; Epefanio (Shadle Park) 10.97. 2A: Fisher (East Valley) 10.62; Johnson (Cheney) 10.82. 1A: Ross (Medical Lake) 11.29. 2B: Meyer (Northwest Christian) 11.63. 1B: Elder (Odessa-Harrington) 11.59. State best: Gauthier (Hanford) 10.61. North Idaho …

April 12

April 5

July 6

July 4

June 30

May 28

May 27

May 25